Prime Minister's Office
PM to release Manuscript with commentaries by 21 scholars on shlokas of Srimad Bhagavadgita on 9th March
07 MAR 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release 11 Volumes of Manuscript with commentaries by 21 scholars on shlokas of Srimad Bhagavadgita on 9th March 2021 at 5 PM at Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi. J&K Lt. Governor Shri Manoj Sinha and Dr. Karan Singh will also be present on the occasion.
Srimad Bhagavadgita: Rare multiple Sanskrit commentaries in original calligraphy
In general the practice with Srimad Bhagavadgita is to present the text with a single commentary. For the first time, many of the key commentaries by celebrated Indian scholars are being brought together for achieving a comprehensive and comparative appreciation of Srimad Bhagavadgita. The Manuscript, published by Dharmarth Trust, is written with extraordinary variety and nuance of Indian calligraphy ranging from Shankar Bhashya to Bhasanuvada. Dr Karan Singh is the Chairman Trustee of Dharmarth Trust, J&K.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না মার্চ ৯দা ময়েক লানা তাক্লবা স্কোলার ২১না খুৎনা ইবা শ্রীমৎ ভগবতগীতাগী শ্লোকাশিং ফোংগদৌরি
07 MAR 2021 7:55PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মার্চ ৯দা ময়েক লানা তাক্লবা স্কোলার ২১না খুৎনা ইবা ভোল্যুম ১১গী শ্রীমৎ ভগবতগীতাগী শ্লোকাশিং নই দিল্লীগী লোক কাল্যান মার্গতা নুমিদাংৱাইরমগী পুং ৫দা ফোংগদৌরি। জে. অমসুং কে.গী এল.তি. গর্বনর শ্রী মনোজ সিনহা অমসুং দাঃ কারন সিংহশু থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াগনি।
শ্রীমৎ ভগবতগীতা: য়াম্না তাংনা ফংবা মখল কয়াগী সংস্কৃতকী ময়েক লানা য়াওরবা অশেংবা কেলিগ্রাফী
মহৌশাগী ওইনদি শ্রীমৎ ভগবতগীতাদা শিজিন্নরিবা তেক্সশিং অসি কমেন্তরি অমখক্তদা উৎপনি। অহানবা ওইনা, ইন্দিয়াগী স্কোলারশিংনা পাংথোকপা মরুওইবা কমেন্তরি কয়া অমদি খুমাং চাওশিন্নবা অমসুং শ্রীমৎ ভগবতগীতাগী হেন্ন শকখংনবা পুন্না পুথোকপনি। ধর্মার্থ ত্রস্না ফোংবা খুৎনা ইবা, অসি ইন্দিয়ন কেলিগ্রাফীগী থোইদোক হেন্দোকপা মখল অমসুং আর্থ য়াওনা শঙ্কর ভাশ্যাদগীনা ভাসুনুবাদা ফাওবদা ইবনি। দাঃ কারন সিংহ অসি ধর্মার্থ ত্রস, জে. অমসুং. কে.গী চেয়রমেন থ্রস্তিনি।