Prime Minister's Office
PM to release Manuscript with commentaries by 21 scholars on shlokas of Srimad Bhagavadgita on 9th March
07 MAR 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release 11 Volumes of Manuscript with commentaries by 21 scholars on shlokas of Srimad Bhagavadgita on 9th March 2021 at 5 PM at Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi. J&K Lt. Governor Shri Manoj Sinha and Dr. Karan Singh will also be present on the occasion.
Srimad Bhagavadgita: Rare multiple Sanskrit commentaries in original calligraphy
In general the practice with Srimad Bhagavadgita is to present the text with a single commentary. For the first time, many of the key commentaries by celebrated Indian scholars are being brought together for achieving a comprehensive and comparative appreciation of Srimad Bhagavadgita. The Manuscript, published by Dharmarth Trust, is written with extraordinary variety and nuance of Indian calligraphy ranging from Shankar Bhashya to Bhasanuvada. Dr Karan Singh is the Chairman Trustee of Dharmarth Trust, J&K.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
శ్రీ‌‌మ‌ద్‌భ‌గ‌వ‌ద్గీత శ్లోకాల‌పై 21 మంది పండితుల వ్యాఖ్యానంతోకూడిన‌ ప్ర‌తుల‌ను మార్చి 9న విడుద‌ల చేయ‌నున్న ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ
07 MAR 2021 7:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీ‌మ‌ద్ భ‌గ‌వ‌ద్గీత శ్లోకాల‌పై 21 మంది పండితులు రాసిన వ్యాఖ్యానికి సంబంధించిన‌ 11 వాల్యూంల ‌ప్ర‌తుల‌ను 2021 మార్చి 9 సాయంత్రం 5 గంట‌ల‌కు న్యూఢిల్లీ లోని లోక్ క‌ల్యాణ్ మార్గ్‌లో ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ విడుద‌ల చేయ‌నున్నారు. జ‌మ్ము కాశ్మీర్ లెఫ్టినెంట్ గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్ శ్రీ మ‌నోజ్ సిన్హా , డాక్ట‌ర్ క‌ర‌ణ్ సింగ్ కూడా ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో పాల్గొన నున్నారు.
శ్రీ‌మ‌ద్ భ‌గ‌వద్గీత‌: ఒరిజిన‌ల్ కాలిగ్ర‌ఫీలో అరుదైన బ‌హుళ సంస్కృత‌ వ్యాఖ్యానాలు
సాధార‌ణంగా భ‌గ‌వద్గీత‌కు సంబంధించి ఒక వ్యాఖ్యానం మాత్ర‌మే ఇస్తారు. తొలిసారిగా భార‌త‌దేశానికి చెందిన ప‌లువురు గొప్ప పండితుల చేత చాలా వ్యాఖ్యానాల‌ను క‌లిపి ఒక చోట చేర్చి శ్రీ మ‌ద్‌భ‌గ‌వ‌ద్గీత‌కు సంబంధించి స‌మ‌గ్ర తుల‌నాత్మ‌క అధ్య‌య‌నానికి ఇది వీలు క‌ల్పిస్తుంది. ఈ మాన్యుస్క్రిప్ట్ ను ధ‌ర్మార్థ ట్ర‌స్ట్ ప్ర‌చురించింది. దీనిని అద్భుత‌మైన వైవిధ్యంతో భార‌తీయ కాలిగ్ర‌ఫీతో రూపొందించారు. డాక్ట‌ర్ ‌క‌ర‌ణ్ సింగ్ జ‌మ్ము కాశ్మీర్‌కు చెందిన ధ‌ర్మార్థ ట్ర‌స్ట్‌కు ఛైర్మ‌న్‌గా ఉన్నారు.