Prime Minister's Office
PM to release Manuscript with commentaries by 21 scholars on shlokas of Srimad Bhagavadgita on 9th March
07 MAR 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release 11 Volumes of Manuscript with commentaries by 21 scholars on shlokas of Srimad Bhagavadgita on 9th March 2021 at 5 PM at Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi. J&K Lt. Governor Shri Manoj Sinha and Dr. Karan Singh will also be present on the occasion.
Srimad Bhagavadgita: Rare multiple Sanskrit commentaries in original calligraphy
In general the practice with Srimad Bhagavadgita is to present the text with a single commentary. For the first time, many of the key commentaries by celebrated Indian scholars are being brought together for achieving a comprehensive and comparative appreciation of Srimad Bhagavadgita. The Manuscript, published by Dharmarth Trust, is written with extraordinary variety and nuance of Indian calligraphy ranging from Shankar Bhashya to Bhasanuvada. Dr Karan Singh is the Chairman Trustee of Dharmarth Trust, J&K.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৯ই মার্চ শ্রীমদ ভাগবত গীতার শ্লোকের ওপর ২১ জন বিদ্বান ব্যক্তির টীকা সম্বলিত পান্ডুলিপি প্রকাশ করবেন
07 MAR 2021 7:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৭ মার্চ, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নতুন দিল্লীর লোক কল্যাণ মার্গে ৯ই মার্চ বিকেল ৫টার সময় শ্রীমদ ভাগবত গীতার শ্লোকের ওপর ২১ জন বিদ্বান ব্যক্তির টীকা সম্বলিত ১১ খন্ডের পান্ডুলিপি প্রকাশ করবেন। জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের উপ-রাজ্যপাল শ্রী মনোজ সিনহা ও ডঃ করন সিং এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
শ্রীমদ ভাগবত গীতা : মূল লিপি বিদ্যায় সংস্কৃতে বহু টীকা সম্বলিত দুষ্প্রাপ্য সংস্করণ
সাধারণভাবে শ্রীমদ ভাগবত গীতা একটি টীকা দিয়ে প্রকাশ করা হয়। প্রথম বারের মতো শ্রীমদ ভাগবত গীতার সর্বাঙ্গীণ ও তুলনাত্মক একটি সংস্করণ প্রকাশিত হচ্ছে যেখানে বিশিষ্ট ভারতীয় বিদ্বান ব্যক্তিরা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ টীকা দিয়েছেন। ধর্মার্থ ট্রাস্ট এই পান্ডুলিপি তৈরি করেছে। এখানে শঙ্কর ভাষ্য থেকে ভাষানুবাদের ওপর ভারতীয় লিপি বিদ্যায় অনন্য একটি সংস্করণ তৈরি করা হয়েছে। ডঃ করণ সিং জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের ধর্মার্থ ট্রাস্টের চেয়ারম্যান ট্রাস্টি।