وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 9 مارچ کو شریمد بھگود گیتا کے شلوکوں پر 21 دانشوروں کے تبصروں پر مشتمل نسخے جاری کریں گے
07 MAR 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 07 مارچ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 9 مارچ 2021 کو شام 5 بجے لوک کلیان مارگ ، نئی دہلی میں شریمد بھاگود گیتا کے شلوکوں پر 21 دانشوروں کے تبصروں پر مشتمل 11 نسخے جاری کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا اور ڈاکٹر کرن سنگھ بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
شریمد بھاگود گیتا: اصل خطاطی میں نایاب متعدد سنسکرت تبصرے
عام طور پریہ رواج رہا ہے کہ شریمد بھاگود گیتا کےمتن کو ایک ہی تفسیر کے ساتھ پیش کیا جائے۔ پہلی بار ، مشہور ہندوستانی دانشوروں کے بہت اہم تبصروں کوشریمد بھاگود گیتا کی جامع اور تقابلی تعریف حاصل کرنے کے لئے پیش کیا جارہا ہے۔ دھرمارتھ ٹرسٹ کے ذریعہ شائع شدہ اس مخطوطہ کو شنکر بھاشیا سے لے کر بھاشانواد تک کی غیر معمولی اور لطیف ہندوستانی خطاطی میں لکھا گیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر کرن سنگھ دھرمارتھ ٹرسٹ ، جموں و کشمیر کے چیئرمین ٹرسٹی ہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to release Manuscript with commentaries by 21 scholars on shlokas of Srimad Bhagavadgita on 9th March
07 MAR 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release 11 Volumes of Manuscript with commentaries by 21 scholars on shlokas of Srimad Bhagavadgita on 9th March 2021 at 5 PM at Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi. J&K Lt. Governor Shri Manoj Sinha and Dr. Karan Singh will also be present on the occasion.
Srimad Bhagavadgita: Rare multiple Sanskrit commentaries in original calligraphy
In general the practice with Srimad Bhagavadgita is to present the text with a single commentary. For the first time, many of the key commentaries by celebrated Indian scholars are being brought together for achieving a comprehensive and comparative appreciation of Srimad Bhagavadgita. The Manuscript, published by Dharmarth Trust, is written with extraordinary variety and nuance of Indian calligraphy ranging from Shankar Bhashya to Bhasanuvada. Dr Karan Singh is the Chairman Trustee of Dharmarth Trust, J&K.