President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Madhya Pradesh from March 6 to 7
05 MAR 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Madhya Pradesh from March 6 to 7, 2021.
On March 6, 2021, the President will inaugurate the All India State Judicial Academies Directors’ Retreat at Jabalpur.
On March 7, 2021, the President will grace the Janjatiya Sammelan, organized by the Tribal Welfare Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh at Singrampur village in Damoh district.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति आगामी 6-7 मार्च को मध्य प्रदेश की यात्रा पर जाएंगे
05 MAR 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति माननीय श्री रामनाथ कोविंद आगामी 6-7 मार्च, 2021 को मध्य प्रदेश की यात्रा पर जाएंगे।
6 मार्च, 2021 को राष्ट्रपति महोदय राज्य स्तरीय न्यायिक अकादमी के निदेशकों के अखिल भारतीय सम्मेलन का जबलपुर में उद्घाटन करेंगे।
7 मार्च, 2021 को राष्ट्रपति महोदय दमोह जिले के सिंहरामपुर गांव में मध्य प्रदेश सरकार के जनजातीय कार्य विभाग द्वारा आयोजित जनजातीय सम्मेलन की शोभा बढ़ाएंगे।