Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Curtain Raiser for Workshop on “Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic” between Civil Services Commission (CSC), Maldives and National Centre for Good Governance, DARPG
22 FEB 2021 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day international virtual workshop on “Good Governance Practices in a Pandemic” between Civil Services Commission (CSC), Maldives and National Centre for Good Governance, DARPG, Government of India is being organized on 23rd and 24th February 2021. In this workshop, more than 1000 officers are going to participate from Maldives side. Packed with sessions ranging from Leadership and Motivation, Health and Education in Maldives in a Pandemic, Health sector in India in a Pandemic, Job Skills and Tourism in a Pandemic, Interpersonal Skills and Communication skills, Digital Practices and Handling of Public Grievances to Problem Analysis and Decision Making, this Workshop plans to provide a platform for information exchange and knowledge dissemination.
This Workshop shall see the participation of Minister of Foreign Affairs, Government of Maldives, Mr. Abdulla Shahid among other esteemed participants from both the countries. Besides these high dignitaries, senior government officials from both the countries shall address the gathering through a virtual interface. The sessions are packed with a wide range of participants including high government officials from both the countries along with renowned academicians and practitioners from the given fields.
Day 1 shall see a day long academic exercise encompassing issues like Leadership, Health and Education sector and Tourism during the current pandemic that hit the world last year. To be moderated by Shri V. Srinivas, Additional Secretary, DARPG and DG, NCGG, the Workshop will be inaugurated by Shri Sanjay Sudhir, High Commissioner of India to Maldives and Mr. Mohammed Nasih, Chairperson, Civil Services Commission of Maldives. This will be followed by country presentation of papers and discussions till 6 p.m.
The concluding session on Day 2 shall see a Valedictory addressed by Dr. K. Shivaji, Secretary, DARPG followed by an address by Shri Sanjay Sudhir, High Commissioner of India to Maldives. The address by Chief Guests shall be delivered by Dr.Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions and Minister of Foreign Affairs, Mr. Abdulla Shahid. The event shall be concluded with a Vote of Thanks given by Shri V. Srinivas, Additional Secretary, DARPG and DG, NCGG.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மாலத்தீவு - இந்தியா இடையே ‘பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தில் சிறந்த நிர்வாக நடைமுறைகள்’ பற்றிய 2 நாள் பயிலரங்கு: நாளை தொடக்கம்
22 FEB 2021 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
மாலத்தீவு சிவில் சர்வீஸ் கமிஷன், மத்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறையின் சிறந்த நிர்வாகத்துக்கான தேசிய மையம் இடையே ‘பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தில் சிறந்த நிர்வாக நடைமுறைகள்’ பற்றிய 2 நாள் மெய்நிகர் பயிலரங்கு நாளை தொடங்குகிறது.
இந்த பயிலரங்கில், மாலத்தீவைச் சேர்ந்த 1000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர். தொற்று காலத்தில் மாலத்தீவில் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் கல்வி, தலைமை மற்றும் ஊக்கம், தொற்று காலத்தில் இந்தியாவில் சுகாதாரத்துறை செயல்பாடுகள், வேலை திறன்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா, டிஜிட்டல் நடைமுறைகள் உட்பட பல விஷயங்கள் குறித்து இதில் விவாதிக்கப்படுகிறது.
இரு நாடுகளும் தகவல்களை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளும் தளமாக இந்த பயிலரங்கம் இருக்கும்.
மாலத்தீவு வெளியுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அப்துல்லா சாஹித் இதில் பங்கேற்கிறார். இரு நாட்டு மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும், இதில் பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றுகின்றனர்.
இந்த பயிலரங்கை மாலத்தீவுக்கான இந்திய தூதர் திரு. சஞ்சய் சுதிர், மாலத்தீவு சிவில் சர்வீஸஸ் கமிஷன் தலைவர் திரு. முகமது நாசிக் ஆகியோர் தொடங்கி வைக்கின்றனர்.
இந்த பயிலரங்கில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக மத்தியப் பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சி துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் கலந்து கொண்டு உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1699960