Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Pranavanandji at Bharat Seva Ashram Sangh, Kolkata and took blessings of the gurus
Yugacharya Pranavanandji raised the idea of Swadharma and Swaraj at a time when the country needed it most
Pranavanand Bharat Sevashram Sangh launched a nationwide movement to imbibe the traits of patriotism, religious consciousness, self-reliance, service, dedication and sacrifice among the youth, the seed sown 105 years ago has grown into a huge tree today
Kapil Muni's temple has been a symbol of the conservation of spirituality and nature for centuries
Perform every pilgrimage often, and Gangasagar once, this is how our ancestors have glorified this shrine
Clean Ganga programme is in progress from Gangotri to Gangasagar under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
The task of purifying Mother Ganga and making it pollution free will be completed and restoration of the Ganga will be done so that posterity is blessed with its pure water
18 FEB 2021 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Pranavanandji at Bharat Seva Ashram Sangh, Kolkata and took blessings of the Gurus. In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said this day is very important because today is the birthday of Acharya Ramakrishna Paramahansa and Chaitanya Mahaprabhu. Shri Shah said that it is a privilege for me to come to the place where Yugacharya Pranavanandji spent a long time. Yugacharya Pranavanandji raised the idea of Swadharma and Swaraj at a time when the country needed it most. Shri Shah said that even when Partition took place, this area remained connected with India. At that time, Pranavanand Ji inspired Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee. Pranavanand Bharat Sevashram Sangh launched a nationwide movement to imbibe the traits of patriotism, religious consciousness, spirituality, service, dedication and sacrifice among the youth and the seed sown 105 years ago has grown into a huge tree today. The volunteers here have served beyond religion and caste.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah at Bharat Seva Ashram Sangh, Kolkata
After visiting the Gangasagar pilgrimage, Shri Amit Shah said that I am overwhelmed to come here and the Kapil Muni temple here has been a symbol of the conservation of spirituality and nature for centuries. Shri Shah said that it is proclaimed thus, - you perform every pilgrimage often, and Gangasagar once, this is how our ancestors have glorified this shrine. Shri Shah said that according to our Puranas, Maharaja Bhagiratha, in order to liberate his 7,000 ancestors, brought the Ganga from the lap of the Himalayas to Gangasagar and today, even after thousands of years, the pious Ganga is a lifeline for the people of India.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah at Gangasagar
Shri Amit Shah said that the Clean Ganga programme is progressing from Gangotri to Gangasagar under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Today, the condition of Gangasagar in Bengal is extremely pathetic which will be corrected once our government takes over and the Namami Gange project will be completed up to Gangasagar in Bengal too. Shri Shah said that the task of purifying the Ganga River and making it pollution free will be completed and restoration of the Ganga River will be done with the so that posterity is blessed with its pure water.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah at Kapil Muni Ashram

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے بھارت سیوا آشرم سنگھ ، کولکاتہ میں پرنوآنند جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور گوروؤں کاآشیرواد حاصل کیا
یوگا آچاریہ پرنو آنند جی نے سودھرم اور سوراج کا نظریہ اس وقت پیش کیا جب ملک کو اس کی سب سے زیادہ ضرورت تھی
پرنو آنند بھارت سیوا آشرم سنگھ نے نوجوانوں میں حب الوطنی، مذہبی شعور، خوداعتمادی، خدمت، فدا کاری اور قربانی جیسے جذبوں کو راسخ کرنے کے لئے ایک ملک گیر تحریک شروع کی ۔105 سال قبل لگایا گیا پودا آج ایک تناور درخت میں تبدیل ہوچکا ہے
کپل منی کا مندر صدیوں سے روحانیت اور فطرت کے تحفظ کی علامت بنا ہوا ہے
ہر تیرتھ بار بار ، گنگا ساگر ایک بار، اسی مقولےپر عمل کرکے ہمارے آباؤ اجداد نے اس مندر کو عزت بخشی ہے
گنگوتری سے گنگا ساگر تک گنگا کی صفائی کا پروگرام وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں جاری ہے
گنگا کی صفائی اور اس کو آلودگی سے پاک کرنے کا پروگرام مکمل کیاجائے گا اور گنگا کو دوبارہ بحال کیاجائے گا تاکہ اس کے صاف شفاف پانی کی برکتوں سے آنے والی نسلیں فیضیاب ہوں
18 FEB 2021 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے بھارت سیوا آشرم سنگھ ، کولکاتہ میں پرنوآنند جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور گروؤں کاآشیرواد حاصل کیا ہے۔اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کا دن بہت اہمیت کا حامل ہے کیونکہ آج آچاریہ راما کرشن پرم ہنس اور چیتنیہ مہا پربھو کا یوم ولادت ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یوگا آچاریہ پرنو آنند جی نے جس جگہ اپنی عمر کا ایک طویل عرصہ گزارا، اس جگہ کی زیارت کرنا میرے لئے با عث فخر ہے۔ یوگا آچاریہ پرنو آنند جی نے سودھرم اور سوراج کا نظریہ اس وقت پیش کیا جب ملک کو اس کی سب سے زیادہ ضرورت تھی۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کی تقسیم کے وقت بھی یہ علاقہ ہندوستان سے منسلک رہا۔اس وقت، پرنو آنند جی نے ڈاکٹر شیاما پرشاد مکھرجی کو ترغیب دی تھی۔ پرنو آنند بھارت سیوا آشرم سنگھ نے نوجوانوں میں حب الوطنی، مذہبی شعور، خوداعتمادی، خدمت، فدا کاری اور قربانی جیسے جذبوں کو راسخ کرنے کے لئے ایک ملک گیر تحریک شروع کی۔105 سال قبل لگایا گیا پودا آج ایک تناور درخت میں تبدیل ہوچکا ہے۔یہاں رضا کاروں نے مذہب اور ذات پات کی سطح سے اوپر اٹھ کر خدمات انجام دی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ بھارت سیوا آشرم سنگھ کولکاتہ پر حاضری دیتے ہوئے
گنگا ساگر تیرتھ پر حاضری دینے کے بعد جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ میں یہاں آکر جذبات سے سرشار ہوگیا ہوں اور کپل منی کا مندر صدیوں سے روحانیت اور فطرت کے تحفظ کی علامت بنا ہوا ہے۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ایسا کہا جاتا ہے کہ ہر تیرتھ بار بار اور گنگا ساگر ایک بار اور یہی وہ طریقہ ہے جس کے ذریعہ ہمارے بزرگوں نے اس مندر کو عزت بخشی ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جیسا کہ پْران بتاتے ہیں ، مہاراجہ بھاگیرتھ اپنے 7000 پرکھوں کو آزاد کرانے کے لئے گنگا کو ہمالیہ کی گود سے نکال کر گنگا ساگر تک لائے تھے اور آج ہزاروں برس گزر جانے کے بعد بھی مقدس گنگا ہندوستان کے لوگوں کے لئے شہ رگ حیات بنی ہوئی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ گنگا ساگر کے کنارے
جناب امت شاہ نے بتایا کہ گنگوتری سے گنگا ساگر تک گنگا کی صفائی کا پروگرام وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں جاری ہے۔ آج بنگال میں گنگا ساگر کی حالت انتہائی بدتر ہے، جس میں وہاں اگر ہماری حکومت بنتی ہے تو سدھار کیاجائے گا اور بنگال میں گنگا ساگر تک نمامی گنگا پروجیکٹ مکمل کیا جائے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ گنگا کی صفائی اور اس کو آلودگی سے پاک کرنے کا پروگرام مکمل کیاجائے گا اور گنگا کو دوبارہ بحال کیاجائے گا تاکہ اس کے صاف شفاف پانی کی برکتوں سے آنے والی نسلیں فیضیاب ہوں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کپل منی آشرم میں حاضری دیتے ہوئے۔