Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 32
More than 88.5 lakh COVID19 vaccine doses administered
More than 1.3L vaccine doses given till 6 pm today; 56,048 HCWs received second dose of vaccine today
16 FEB 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
The COVID19 vaccination coverage to healthcare and frontline workers has crossed 88.5 lakhs doses today.
88,57,341 vaccine doses were administered through 1,90,665 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
This includes 61,29,745 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 2,16,339 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, along with 25,11,257 FLWs (1st dose). While the countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021, vaccination of the FLWs started from 2nd Feb 2021.
HCWs
FLWs
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
61,29,745
2,16,339
25,11,257
The vaccine coverage till 6 pm today is 1,34,691, the thirty second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which, 78,643 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 56,048 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
6,293 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
3,847
182
4,029
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,64,983
22,253
3,87,236
3
Arunachal Pradesh
16,613
1,574
18,187
4
Assam
1,29,210
4,640
1,33,850
5
Bihar
4,96,974
13,497
5,10,471
6
Chandigarh
9,756
252
10,008
7
Chhattisgarh
2,89,071
6,157
2,95,228
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
3,175
70
3,245
9
Daman & Diu
1,308
94
1,402
10
Delhi
2,04,036
4,478
2,08,514
11
Goa
13,166
517
13,683
12
Gujarat
6,94,817
15,265
7,10,082
13
Haryana
2,01,098
4,773
2,05,871
14
Himachal Pradesh
82,400
1,894
84,294
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,59,906
2,501
1,62,407
16
Jharkhand
2,19,676
5,472
2,25,148
17
Karnataka
5,04,262
27,946
5,32,208
18
Kerala
3,72,697
11,937
3,84,634
19
Ladakh
3,077
119
3,196
20
Lakshadweep
1,776
0
1,776
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,75,728
0
5,75,728
22
Maharashtra
7,19,371
7,195
7,26,566
23
Manipur
28,008
460
28,468
24
Meghalaya
16,306
255
16,561
25
Mizoram
12,330
227
12,557
26
Nagaland
14,885
1,071
15,956
27
Odisha
4,17,881
10,590
4,28,471
28
Puducherry
6,627
330
6,957
29
Punjab
1,09,911
2,041
1,11,952
30
Rajasthan
6,18,970
9,430
6,28,400
31
Sikkim
8,966
154
9,120
32
Tamil Nadu
2,72,684
7,052
2,79,736
33
Telangana
2,79,330
17,686
2,97,016
34
Tripura
73,924
1,491
75,415
35
Uttar Pradesh
9,16,568
18,394
9,34,962
36
Uttarakhand
1,19,060
2,666
1,21,726
37
West Bengal
5,46,017
9,942
5,55,959
38
Miscellaneous
1,32,588
3,734
1,36,322
Total
86,41,002
2,16,339
88,57,341
9 AEFIs have been reported related to 1st dose vaccination and 1 AEFI has been related to 2nd dose of vaccination till 6 PM on the thirty second day of vaccination.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری پر اپ ڈیٹ-32 واں دن
کووڈ-19 کے 88.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی
آج شام 6 بجے تک 1.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی؛56048 طبی ملازمین کو آج دوسری خوراک دی گئی
طبی ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکنان کو ٹیکہ لگانے کی تعداد آج 88.5 لاکھ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
آج شام 6 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق190665 اجلاس کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کی8857341 خوراک دی گئی۔
16 FEB 2021 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
اس میں 6129745 طبی ملازمین شامل ہیں، جنہوں نے پہلی خوراک لی اور 216339 طبی ملازمین نے 2511257 صف اول کے اپنے ساتھیوں( پہلی خوراک) کے ہمراہ دوسری خوراک لی۔ملک گیر سطح پر ٹیکہ کاری کاآغاز 16 جنوری 2021 کو ہوا تھا جبکہ صف اول کے کارکنان کی ٹیکہ کاری 2 فروری 2021 کو شروع ہوئی۔
طبی ملازمین
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
61,29,745
2,16,339
25,11,257
آج یعنی کووڈ-19 کی ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری کے 32 ویں دن، شام 6 بجے تک 134691خوراک دی گئی۔ عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق، اس میں سے78643 فیض یافتگان کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی،جبکہ 56048 طبی ملازمین نے اپنی دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔حتمی رپورٹ آج دیر رات تک مکمل کرلی جائے گی۔
آج شام 6 بجے تک6293 اجلاس منعقد کئے گئے۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ٹیکہ کاری کے مستفیدین
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
کل خوراک
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
3,847
182
4,029
2
آندھرا پردیش
3,64,983
22,253
3,87,236
3
اروناچل پردیش
16,613
1,574
18,187
4
آسام
1,29,210
4,640
1,33,850
5
بہار
4,96,974
13,497
5,10,471
6
چنڈی گڑھ
9,756
252
10,008
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2,89,071
6,157
2,95,228
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
3,175
70
3,245
9
دمن اور دیو
1,308
94
1,402
10
دہلی
2,04,036
4,478
2,08,514
11
گوا
13,166
517
13,683
12
گجرات
6,94,817
15,265
7,10,082
13
ہریانہ
2,01,098
4,773
2,05,871
14
ہماچل پردیش
82,400
1,894
84,294
15
جموں وکشمیر
1,59,906
2,501
1,62,407
16
جھارکھنڈ
2,19,676
5,472
2,25,148
17
کرناٹک
5,04,262
27,946
5,32,208
18
کیرالہ
3,72,697
11,937
3,84,634
19
لداخ
3,077
119
3,196
20
لکشدیپ
1,776
0
1,776
21
مدھیہ پردیش
5,75,728
0
5,75,728
22
مہاراشٹر
7,19,371
7,195
7,26,566
23
منی پور
28,008
460
28,468
24
میگھالیہ
16,306
255
16,561
25
میزورم
12,330
227
12,557
26
ناگا لینڈ
14,885
1,071
15,956
27
اڈیشہ
4,17,881
10,590
4,28,471
28
پڈوچیری
6,627
330
6,957
29
پنجاب
1,09,911
2,041
1,11,952
30
راجستھان
6,18,970
9,430
6,28,400
31
سکم
8,966
154
9,120
32
تمل ناڈو
2,72,684
7,052
2,79,736
33
تلنگانہ
2,79,330
17,686
2,97,016
34
تریپورہ
73,924
1,491
75,415
35
اترپردیش
9,16,568
18,394
9,34,962
36
اترا کھنڈ
1,19,060
2,666
1,21,726
37
مغربی بنگال
5,46,017
9,942
5,55,959
38
متفرقات
1,32,588
3,734
1,36,322
میزان
86,41,002
2,16,339
88,57,341
ٹیکہ کاری کے 32 ویں دن شام 6 بجے تک پہلی خوراک کی ٹیکہ کاری میں9اے ای ایف آئی کی اطلاع ملی ہے،جبکہ ٹیکہ کاری کی دوسری خوراک سے متعلق ایک اے ای ایف آئی کی بات سامنے آئی ہے۔