Ministry of Law and Justice
President appoints Shri Justice Puligoru Venkata Sanjay Kumar as the Chief Justice of Manipur High Court
13 FEB 2021 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Justice Puligoru Venkata Sanjay Kumar, Judge of the Punjab and Haryana High Court, to be the Chief Justice of the Manipur High Court. A notification in this regard has been issued by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice yesterday. Shri Justice Puligoru Venkata Sanjay Kumar, was enrolled as an Advocate on 25 th August, 1988 and practiced in High Court of Andhra Pradesh in Civil, Constitutional and Service matters. He was appointed as an Additional Judge of the Andhra Pradesh High Court on August 8, 2008 and as Permanent Judge on January 20,2010. He was transferred to Punjab and Haryana High Court on 14.10.2019.

লো অমসুং জস্তিস মন্ত্রালয়
রাস্ত্রপতিনা শ্রী জস্তিস পুলিগোরু বেঙ্কতা সঞ্জয় কুমারবু মনিপুর হায় কোর্তকী চীফ জস্তিস ওইনা এপোইন্ত তৌখ্রে
13 FEB 2021 10:12AM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা ভারতকী সম্বিধানগী আর্তিকল ২১৭গী ক্লোস (১)না পীবা শক্তি শিজিন্নদুনা পঞ্জাব অমসুং হরিয়ানা হায় কোর্তকী জজ শ্রী জস্তিস পুলিগোরু বেঙ্কতা সঞ্জয় কুমারবু মনিপুর হায় কোর্তকী চীফ জস্তিস ওইনা এপোইন্ত তৌখ্রে। হিরম অসিদা লো অমসুং জস্তিস মন্ত্রালয়গী দিপার্তমেন্ত ওফ জস্তিসনা ঙরাং নোতিফিকেসন অমা থোকখিবনি। শ্রী জস্তিস পুলিগোরু বেঙ্কতা সঞ্জয় অসি ১৯৮৮কী অগস্ত ২৫দগী এদভোকেৎ ওইনা এনরোল তৌদুনা সিবিল কন্সতিত্যুসনেল অমসুং সর্ভিসেসকী হিরমশিংদা অন্ধ্র প্রদেশকী হায় কোর্ত্তা প্রেক্তিস তৌদুনা লাকখিবনি। মহাক অসি ২০০৮কী অগস্ত ৮দা অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ হায় কোর্ততা এদিস্নেল জজ ওইনা অমসুং ২০১০গী জনুআরী ২০দা পর্মিনেন্ত জজ এপোইন্ত তৌখি। মহাক অসি ১৪.১০.২০১৯দা পঞ্জাব অমসুং হরিয়ানা হায় কোর্ত্তা ত্রান্সফর তৌখি।