Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 27
74.30 lakh Healthcare and Frontline Workers Vaccinated for COVID19 across the country
4,13,752 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7:00 pm today
11 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 has reached 74.30 lakh on the twenty seventh day of the countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program.
All States/UTs except Mizoram and Daman and Diu reported vaccination activity today.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 is 74,30,866 (as at 7:00 pm today),as per the provisional report. 1,53,799 sessions have been held so far. 10,743 sessions were held till 7:00 pm today.
Of the cumulative coverage, 5,790,832 are healthcare workers and 1,640,034 are frontline workers.
4,13,752 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 7:00 pm today. Of these, 85,604 were healthcare workers, while the other 3,28,148 beneficiaries were frontline workers. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3454
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,43,130
3
Arunachal Pradesh
14,195
4
Assam
1,17,603
5
Bihar
4,48,903
6
Chandigarh
7374
7
Chhattisgarh
2,32,923
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2698
9
Daman & Diu
1030
10
Delhi
1,62,596
11
Goa
11391
12
Gujarat
6,43,438
13
Haryana
1,90,390
14
Himachal Pradesh
67,689
15
Jammu & Kashmir
93,570
16
Jharkhand
1,74,080
17
Karnataka
4,76,277
18
Kerala
3,33,436
19
Ladakh
2761
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,85,593
22
Maharashtra
6,00,456
23
Manipur
15944
24
Meghalaya
11514
25
Mizoram
11046
26
Nagaland
8,238
27
Odisha
3,83,023
28
Puducherry
4780
29
Punjab
97,769
30
Rajasthan
5,69,717
31
Sikkim
8332
32
Tamil Nadu
2,11,762
33
Telangana
2,61,262
34
Tripura
59,438
35
Uttar Pradesh
7,52,501
36
Uttarakhand
97,618
37
West Bengal
4,49,649
38
Miscellaneous
74,366
Total
74,30,866
47 AEFIs have been reported till 7:00 pm on the twenty seventh day of the vaccination drive.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का अपडेट - 27वां दिन
देशभर में कोविड-19 के लिए 74.30 लाख स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल और अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 4,13,752 लाभार्थियों को टीके लगाए गए
11 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
देशव्‍यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के 27वें दिन 74.30 लाख स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल और अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मियों का टीकाकरण किया गया।
मिजोरम और दमन एवं दीव के अलावा सभी राज्‍यों/केन्‍द्रशासित प्रदेशों में आज टीकाकरण गतिविधि दर्ज की गई है।
अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 7 बजे तक, कोविड-19 के खिलाफ टीकाकरण किये गये स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल और अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मियों की संचयी संख्‍या 74,30,866 है। अब तक 1,53,799 सत्रों का आयोजन किया जा चुका है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 10,743 सत्रों का आयोजन किया गया।
कुल संचयी कवरेज के टीकाकृत मामलों में 5,790,832 स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल कर्मी और 1,640,034 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी शामिल हैं।
आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 4,13,752 लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया, जिनमें से 85,604 स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल कर्मी जबकि 3,28,148 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी हैं। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी कर ली जाएगी।
क्र.सं.
राज्‍य/केन्‍द्रशासित प्रदेश
टीकाकृत लाभार्थी
1
अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप
3454
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
3,43,130
3
अरूणाचल प्रदेश
14,195
4
असम
1,17,603
5
बिहार
4,48,903
6
चंडीगढ़
7374
7
छत्‍तीसगढ़
2,32,923
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
2698
9
दमन और दीव
1030
10
दिल्‍ली
1,62,596
11
गोवा
11391
12
गुजरात
6,43,438
13
हरियाणा
1,90,390
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
67,689
15
जम्‍मू और कश्‍मीर
93,570
16
झारखंड
1,74,080
17
कर्नाटक
4,76,277
18
केरल
3,33,436
19
लद्दाख
2761
20
लक्षद्वीप
920
21
मध्य प्रदेश
4,85,593
22
महाराष्ट्र
6,00,456
23
मणिपुर
15944
24
मेघालय
11514
25
मिजोरम
11046
26
नगालैंड
8,238
27
ओडिशा
3,83,023
28
पुदुचेरी
4780
29
पंजाब
97,769
30
राजस्थान
5,69,717
31
सिक्किम
8332
32
तमिलनाडु
2,11,762
33
तेलंगाना
2,61,262
34
त्रिपुरा
59,438
35
उत्‍तर प्रदेश
7,52,501
36
उत्तराखंड
97,618
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
4,49,649
38
विविध
74,366
कुल
74,30,866
टीकाकरण अभियान के सत्ताईसवें दिन शाम 7:00 बजे तक 47 प्रतिकूल मामले सामने आये हैं।