Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 27
74.30 lakh Healthcare and Frontline Workers Vaccinated for COVID19 across the country
4,13,752 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7:00 pm today
11 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 has reached 74.30 lakh on the twenty seventh day of the countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program.
All States/UTs except Mizoram and Daman and Diu reported vaccination activity today.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 is 74,30,866 (as at 7:00 pm today),as per the provisional report. 1,53,799 sessions have been held so far. 10,743 sessions were held till 7:00 pm today.
Of the cumulative coverage, 5,790,832 are healthcare workers and 1,640,034 are frontline workers.
4,13,752 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 7:00 pm today. Of these, 85,604 were healthcare workers, while the other 3,28,148 beneficiaries were frontline workers. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3454
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,43,130
3
Arunachal Pradesh
14,195
4
Assam
1,17,603
5
Bihar
4,48,903
6
Chandigarh
7374
7
Chhattisgarh
2,32,923
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2698
9
Daman & Diu
1030
10
Delhi
1,62,596
11
Goa
11391
12
Gujarat
6,43,438
13
Haryana
1,90,390
14
Himachal Pradesh
67,689
15
Jammu & Kashmir
93,570
16
Jharkhand
1,74,080
17
Karnataka
4,76,277
18
Kerala
3,33,436
19
Ladakh
2761
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,85,593
22
Maharashtra
6,00,456
23
Manipur
15944
24
Meghalaya
11514
25
Mizoram
11046
26
Nagaland
8,238
27
Odisha
3,83,023
28
Puducherry
4780
29
Punjab
97,769
30
Rajasthan
5,69,717
31
Sikkim
8332
32
Tamil Nadu
2,11,762
33
Telangana
2,61,262
34
Tripura
59,438
35
Uttar Pradesh
7,52,501
36
Uttarakhand
97,618
37
West Bengal
4,49,649
38
Miscellaneous
74,366
Total
74,30,866
47 AEFIs have been reported till 7:00 pm on the twenty seventh day of the vaccination drive.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے بارے میں تازہ ترین جانکاری۔ 27واں دن
ملک میں کووڈ19 کے لئے 74.30 لاکھ حفظان صحت اور صف اول کے ورکروں کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا
آج شام 7.00 بجے تک 413752 مستفیدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
11 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:11،فروری، 2021:ملک گیر کووڈ19 ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے 27ویں دن کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ٹیکے لگائے جانے والے حفظان صحت اور صف اول کے ورکروں کی تعداد 74.30 لاکھ ہوگئی ہے۔
میزورم اور دمن ودیو کے علاوہ سبھی ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں آج ٹیکہ کاری سرگرمیاں درج کی گئیں۔
آخری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام سات بجے تک کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ٹیکہ لگائے گئے حفظان صحت اور صف اول کے ورکروں کی مجموعی تعداد 7430866 ہے، اب تک 153799 سیشن کااہتمام کیا جاچکا ہے۔ آج شام سات بجے تک 10743 سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
کُل مجموعی کووریج کے ٹیکہ کاری معاملوں میں 5790832 حفظان صحت ورکرز اور 1640034 صف اول کے ورکرز شامل ہیں۔
آج شام سات بجے تک کُل 413752 مستفیدین کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا جن میں سے 85604 حفظان صحت ورکرز جبکہ 328148 صف اول کے کارکنان ہیں۔ آج کی آخری رپورٹ دیر رات تک پوری کرلی جائے گی۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ٹیکہ لگائے گئے مستفیدین
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
3454
2
آندھرا پردیش
3,43,130
3
اروناچل پردیش
14,195
4
آسام
1,17,603
5
بہار
4,48,903
6
چنڈی گڑھ
7374
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2,32,923
8
دادرا ونگرحویلی
2698
9
دمن ودیو
1030
10
دہلی
1,62,596
11
گوا
11391
12
گجرات
6,43,438
13
ہریانہ
1,90,390
14
ہماچل پردیش
67,689
15
جموں وکشمیر
93,570
16
جھارکھنڈ
1,74,080
17
کرناٹک
4,76,277
18
کیرالا
3,33,436
19
لداخ
2761
20
لکشدیپ
920
21
مدھیہ پردیش
4,85,593
22
مہاراشٹرا
6,00,456
23
منی پور
15944
24
میگھالیہ
11514
25
میزورم
11046
26
ناگالینڈ
8,238
27
اڈیشہ
3,83,023
28
پڈوچیری
4780
29
پنجاب
97,769
30
راجستھان
5,69,717
31
سکم
8332
32
تملناڈو
2,11,762
33
تلنگانہ
2,61,262
34
تریپورہ
59,438
35
اترپردیش
7,52,501
36
اتراکھنڈ
97,618
37
مغربی بنگال
4,49,649
38
متفرقات
74,366
کُل
74,30,866
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 27ویں دن شام سات بجے تک 47 اے ای ایف آئی معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:1522