Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 27
74.30 lakh Healthcare and Frontline Workers Vaccinated for COVID19 across the country
4,13,752 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7:00 pm today
11 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 has reached 74.30 lakh on the twenty seventh day of the countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program.
All States/UTs except Mizoram and Daman and Diu reported vaccination activity today.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 is 74,30,866 (as at 7:00 pm today),as per the provisional report. 1,53,799 sessions have been held so far. 10,743 sessions were held till 7:00 pm today.
Of the cumulative coverage, 5,790,832 are healthcare workers and 1,640,034 are frontline workers.
4,13,752 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 7:00 pm today. Of these, 85,604 were healthcare workers, while the other 3,28,148 beneficiaries were frontline workers. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3454
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,43,130
3
Arunachal Pradesh
14,195
4
Assam
1,17,603
5
Bihar
4,48,903
6
Chandigarh
7374
7
Chhattisgarh
2,32,923
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2698
9
Daman & Diu
1030
10
Delhi
1,62,596
11
Goa
11391
12
Gujarat
6,43,438
13
Haryana
1,90,390
14
Himachal Pradesh
67,689
15
Jammu & Kashmir
93,570
16
Jharkhand
1,74,080
17
Karnataka
4,76,277
18
Kerala
3,33,436
19
Ladakh
2761
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,85,593
22
Maharashtra
6,00,456
23
Manipur
15944
24
Meghalaya
11514
25
Mizoram
11046
26
Nagaland
8,238
27
Odisha
3,83,023
28
Puducherry
4780
29
Punjab
97,769
30
Rajasthan
5,69,717
31
Sikkim
8332
32
Tamil Nadu
2,11,762
33
Telangana
2,61,262
34
Tripura
59,438
35
Uttar Pradesh
7,52,501
36
Uttarakhand
97,618
37
West Bengal
4,49,649
38
Miscellaneous
74,366
Total
74,30,866
47 AEFIs have been reported till 7:00 pm on the twenty seventh day of the vaccination drive.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం తాజా సమాచారం
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా మొత్తం 74.30 లక్షల మందికి కోవిడ్ టీకాలు
27వ రోజు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు 4,13,752 మందికి టీకాలు
11 FEB 2021 7:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్త టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా కోవిడ్ టీకాలు అందుకున్న ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది, కోవిడ్ యోధుల సంఖ్య 27వ రోజుకు 74.30 లక్షలకు చేరింది. మిజోరం, డామన్-డయ్యూ మినహా అన్ని రాష్టాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో ఈ రోజు టీకాల కార్యక్రమం సాగింది. ఈ సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు టీకాలు వేయించుకున్నవారి సంఖ్య 74,30,866 కు చేరింది.
తాత్కాలిక నివేదిక ప్రకారం ఇప్పటివరకు మొత్తం 1,53,799 శిబిరాలు జరిగాయి. ఈ రోజు 10,743 శిబిరాలు నిర్వహించారు. టీకాలు వేయించుకున్నవారిలో 5,790,832 మంది ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది కాగా 1,640,034 మంది కోవిడ్ పోరాట యోధులు.
ఈ రోజు టీకాలు వేయించుకున్నవారి సంఖ్య 4,13,752 కాగా, వారిలో 85,604 మంది ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది, 3,28,148 మంది కోవిడ్ పోరాట యోధులు. తుది నివేదిక రాత్రి పొద్దుపోయాక అందుతుంది.
క్రమ సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం/కేంద్రపాలితప్రాంతం
టీకా లబ్ధిదారులు
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
3454
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
3,43,130
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
14,195
4
ఆస్సాం
1,17,603
5
బీహార్
4,48,903
6
చండీగఢ్
7374
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
2,32,923
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
2698
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
1030
10
ఢిల్లీ
1,62,596
11
గోవా
11391
12
గుజరాత్
6,43,438
13
హర్యానా
1,90,390
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
67,689
15
జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్
93,570
16
జార్ఖండ్
1,74,080
17
కర్నాటక
4,76,277
18
కేరళ
3,33,436
19
లద్దాఖ్
2761
20
లక్షదీవులు
920
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
4,85,593
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
6,00,456
23
మణిపూర్
15944
24
మేఘాలయ
11514
25
మిజోరం
11046
26
నాగాలాండ్
8,238
27
ఒడిశా
3,83,023
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
4780
29
పంజాబ్
97,769
30
రాజస్థాన్
5,69,717
31
సిక్కిం
8332
32
తమిళనాడు
2,11,762
33
తెలంగాణ
2,61,262
34
త్రిపుర
59,438
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
7,52,501
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
97,618
37
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
4,49,649
38
ఇతరములు
74,366
మొత్తం
74,30,866
నేడు 27వ రోజు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటల వరకు టీకా అనంతర అనారోగ్య ఘటనలు 47 నమోదయ్యాయు.