Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 25
65.28 lakh Healthcare and Frontline Workers Vaccinated for COVID19 across the country
2,69,202 beneficiaries vaccinated till 6:30 pm today
09 FEB 2021 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 has reached 65.28 lakh on the twenty fifth day of the countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program. India is the topmost country to reach the 6 million mark of COVID vaccinations in just 24 days.
All States/UTs except Uttar Pradesh reported vaccination activity today.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 is 65,28,210 (as at 6:30 pm today), as per the provisional report. 1,34,616 sessions have been held so far. 7,860 sessions were held till 6:30 pm today.
Of the cumulative coverage, 55,85,043 are healthcare workers and 9,43,167 are frontline workers.
2,69,202 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 6:30 pm today. Of these, 1,02,941 were healthcare workers, while the other 1,66,261 beneficiaries were frontline workers. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3413
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,24,415
3
Arunachal Pradesh
13,480
4
Assam
1,08,887
5
Bihar
4,02,081
6
Chandigarh
6458
7
Chhattisgarh
1,96,908
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1697
9
Daman & Diu
843
10
Delhi
1,26,353
11
Goa
8929
12
Gujarat
5,61,499
13
Haryana
1,84,730
14
Himachal Pradesh
61,271
15
Jammu & Kashmir
74,215
16
Jharkhand
1,39,693
17
Karnataka
4,39,543
18
Kerala
3,21,189
19
Ladakh
2309
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,80,112
22
Maharashtra
5,33,480
23
Manipur
11067
24
Meghalaya
9005
25
Mizoram
11046
26
Nagaland
5,656
27
Odisha
3,25,493
28
Puducherry
4301
29
Punjab
86,657
30
Rajasthan
4,90,356
31
Sikkim
6875
32
Tamil Nadu
1,84,720
33
Telangana
2,29,027
34
Tripura
50,852
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
85,359
37
West Bengal
3,98,319
38
Miscellaneous
63,510
Total
65,28,210
25 AEFIs have been reported till 6:30 pm on the twenty fifth day of the vaccination drive.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाची ताजी माहिती- 25वा दिवस
देशभरात 65.28 लाख आरोग्य कर्मचारी आणि आघाडीवर काम करणाऱ्या कर्मचाऱ्यांचे लसीकरण
आज संध्याकाळी 6.30 वाजेपर्यंत 2,69,202 लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण
09 FEB 2021 10:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 फेब्रुवारी 2021
कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमे अंतर्गत लसीकरण झालेल्या आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांची आणि आघाडीवरील कर्मचाऱ्यांची संख्या 25व्या दिवशी 65.28 लाखांवर पोहोचली आहे. कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणामध्ये केवळ 24 दिवसात 60 लाखांचा टप्पा ओलांडत भारताने लसीकरणात आघाडी घेतली आहे.
सर्व राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात (उत्तर प्रदेश वगळून) आज झालेल्या लसीकरणाची आकडेवारी
हाती आलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार आज संध्याकाळी 6.30 वाजेपर्यंत लसीकरण झालेल्या आरोग्य कर्मचारी आणि आघाडीवरील कर्मचाऱ्यांची एकूण संख्या 65,28,210 झाली आहे. आतापर्यंत लसीकरणाच्या 1,34,616 सत्रांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले. आजच्या दिवसात संध्याकाळी 6.30 वाजेपर्यंत 7860 सत्रांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले. त्यामध्ये 2,69,602 लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण करण्यात आले असून त्यामध्ये 1,02,941 आरोग्य कर्मचारी आणि 1,66,261 आघाडीवरील कर्मचाऱ्यांचा समावेश होता.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3413
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,24,415
3
Arunachal Pradesh
13,480
4
Assam
1,08,887
5
Bihar
4,02,081
6
Chandigarh
6458
7
Chhattisgarh
1,96,908
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1697
9
Daman & Diu
843
10
Delhi
1,26,353
11
Goa
8929
12
Gujarat
5,61,499
13
Haryana
1,84,730
14
Himachal Pradesh
61,271
15
Jammu & Kashmir
74,215
16
Jharkhand
1,39,693
17
Karnataka
4,39,543
18
Kerala
3,21,189
19
Ladakh
2309
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,80,112
22
Maharashtra
5,33,480
23
Manipur
11067
24
Meghalaya
9005
25
Mizoram
11046
26
Nagaland
5,656
27
Odisha
3,25,493
28
Puducherry
4301
29
Punjab
86,657
30
Rajasthan
4,90,356
31
Sikkim
6875
32
Tamil Nadu
1,84,720
33
Telangana
2,29,027
34
Tripura
50,852
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
85,359
37
West Bengal
3,98,319
38
Miscellaneous
63,510
Total
65,28,210
लसीकरण झालेल्या एकूण कर्मचाऱ्यांमध्ये 55,85,043 आरोग्य कर्मचारी आणि 9,43,167 आघाडीवरील कर्मचाऱ्यांचा समावेश आहे. आज रात्री उशिरा लसीकरणाचा अंतिम अहवाल पूर्ण करण्यात येईल.