President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan to Re-Open for Public viewing from this Saturday i.e. February 6
01 FEB 2021 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Visit to Rashtrapati Bhavan, which was closed due to COVID-19 since March 13, 2020, will re-open from this Saturday i.e. February 6, 2021 for the public. It will be open on Saturdays and Sundays (except on government holidays). Visitors can book their slots online by visiting website https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/. As earlier, a nominal registration charges of Rs 50/- per visitor will be levied. To maintain the social distancing norms, three pre-booked time slots at 1030 hrs, 1230 hrs and 1430 hrs have been fixed with a maximum limit of 25 visitors per slot. During the tour, visitors have to follow COVID protocols such as wearing of mask, maintaining social distance etc.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति भवन को जनता के भ्रमण के लिए इस शनिवार यानि 6 फरवरी से खोला जाएगा
01 FEB 2021 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन को आम जनता के भ्रमण के लिए इस शनिवार यानी 6 फरवरी 2021 से दोबारा खोला जाएगा। कोविड-19 वैश्विक महामारी के मद्देनजर 13 मार्च 2020 से ही आम जनता के लिए इसे बंद कर दिया गया था। यह शनिवार और रविवार (सरकारी छुट्टियों को छोड़कर) को आम जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा। आगंतुक इस वेबसाइट https://presidentofindia.nic.in या https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ पर जाकर अपने स्लॉट की ऑनलाइन बुकिंग कर सकते हैं। इसके लिए पहले की ही तरह प्रति आगंतुक 50 रुपये का मामूली पंजीकरण शुल्क का भुगतान करना होगा। सामाजिक दूरी संबंधी मानदंडों को बनाए रखने के लिए प्रति स्‍लॉट अधिकतम 25 आगंतुकों के साथ तीन प्री-बुक टाइम स्लॉट 1030 बजे, 1230 बजे और 1430 बजे निर्धारित किए गए हैं। भ्रमण के दौरान आगंतुकों को मास्क पहनना, सामाजिक दूरी बनाए रखना आदि कोविड संबंधी प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करना होगा।