Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 35th PRAGATI interaction
27 JAN 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today chaired the meeting of 35th edition of PRAGATI, the ICT based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Central and State governments.
In the meeting, ten agenda items were taken for review including nine projects and one program. Among the nine projects, three projects were from the Ministry of Railways, three from MORTH, and one project each from DPIIT, Power Ministry and Ministry of External Affairs. These nine projects have a cumulative cost of Rs. 54,675 crore concerning the 15 states viz. Odisha, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Punjab, Jharkhand, Bihar, Telangana, Rajasthan, Gujarat, West Bengal, Haryana, Uttarakhand, and Uttar Pradesh.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister also reviewed the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana.
The Prime Minister directed all the officials to ensure expeditious resolution of issues hindering infrastructure projects. He also encouraged Department of Pharmaceuticals and states and UTs to ensure wide publicity of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana and use technology to enhance its effectiveness.
Up to the 34th edition of PRAGATI meetings, 283 projects having a total cost of 13.14 lakh crore have been reviewed.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 35 ویں پرگتی گفتگو کی صدارت کی
27 JAN 2021 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 27 جنوری / وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں سے متعلق سرگرم حکمرانی اور بر وقت نفاذ کے لئے آئی سی ٹی پر مبنی کثیر ماڈل پلیٹ فارم پرگتی کے آج 35 ویں ایڈیشن کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی ۔
میٹنگ میں ایک پروگرام اور 9 پروجیکٹوں سمیت ایجنڈے کے 10 معاملوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ۔ 9 پروجیکٹوں میں وزارتِ ریلوے کے تین پروجیکٹ ، ایم او آر ٹی ایچ کے تین ، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی ، بجلی کی وزارت اور امورِ خارجہ کی وزارت کے ایک - ایک پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں ۔ اڈیشہ ، کرناٹک، آندھرا پردیش ، مہاراشٹر ، چھتیس گڑھ ، پنجاب ، جھارکھنڈ ، بہار ، تلنگانہ ، راجستھان ، گجرات ، مغربی بنگال ، ہریانہ ، اترا کھنڈ اور اتر پردیش سمیت 15 ریاستوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے ، اِن 9 پروجیکٹوں کی مجموعی لاگت 54675 کروڑ روپئے ہے ۔
گفتگو کے دوران وزیر اعظم نے پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کا بھی جائزہ لیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے سبھی عہدیداروں کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کے پروجیکٹوں میں رکاوٹ ڈالنے والے معاملات کو تیزی سے حل کرنے کو یقینی بنائیں ۔ انہوں نے ادویہ سازی کے محکمے اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ، اِس بات کے لئے ہمت افزائی کی کہ وہ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کو وسیع طور پر مشتہر کریں اور اِس کی کار کردگی کو بڑھانے کے لئے ٹیکنا لوجی کا استعمال کریں ۔
پرگتی کی میٹنگوں کے 34 ویں ایڈیشن تک 13.14 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت والے 283 پروجیکٹوں کا جائزہ لیا جا چکا ہے ۔