Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
More than 19.5 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
3,34,679 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7.10 pm on 10th day of vaccination drive
25 JAN 2021 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the tenth day in the States and UTs.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed 19.5 lakh today. A total of 19,50,183 beneficiaries (till 7.10 pm today) were vaccinated through 35,785 sessions, as per the provisional report.
3,34,679 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 7,171 sessions till 7.10 pm today, the tenth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2369
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,55,453
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,837
5
Bihar
88,200
6
Chandigarh
1928
7
Chhattisgarh
40,022
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
33,219
11
Goa
1796
12
Gujarat
91,110
13
Haryana
1,05,419
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,173
16
Jharkhand
18,422
17
Karnataka
2,30,119
18
Kerala
71,976
19
Ladakh
670
20
Lakshadweep
676
21
Madhya Pradesh
56,586
22
Maharashtra
1,35,609
23
Manipur
2485
24
Meghalaya
2748
25
Mizoram
4852
26
Nagaland
3,675
27
Odisha
1,77,090
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
39,414
30
Rajasthan
1,19,161
31
Sikkim
1047
32
Tamil Nadu
68,916
33
Telangana
1,17,978
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,546
37
West Bengal
1,21,615
38
Miscellaneous
40,284
Total
19,50,183
348 AEFIs have been reported till 7.10 pm on the tenth day of the vaccination drive.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాలమీద తాజా సమాచారం
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 19.5 లక్షలకు పైగా ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికి టీకాలు
10వ రోజు సాయంత్రం 7.10 వరకు 3,34,679 మందికి టీకాలు
25 JAN 2021 7:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా సాగుతున్న కోవిడ్ టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 10వ రోజు కూడా శిబిరాలు నిర్వహించిన అన్ని రాష్ట్రాల్, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో విజయవంతంగా ముగిసింది.
ఇప్పటివరకూ కోవిడ్ టీకాలు వేయించుకున్న ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది సంఖ్య 19.5 లక్షలు దాటి 25వ తేదీ సాయంత్రం 7.10 కి 19,50,183 కి చేరింది. ఇప్పటిదాకా మొత్తం 35,785 శిబిరాలు నిర్వహించినట్టు కూడా తాత్కాలిక నివేదిక తెలియజేస్తోంది.
10వ రోజైన 25 వ తేదీ నాడు సాయంత్రం 7.10 వరకు 7171 శిబిరాలలో 3,34,679 మందికి టీకాలు వేశారు. తుది నివేదిక పొద్దుపోయాక అందుతుంది.
క్రమ సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతం
టీకా లబ్ధిదారులు
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
2369
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
1,55,453
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
7,307
4
ఆస్సాం
19,837
5
బీహార్
88,200
6
చండీగఢ్
1928
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
40,022
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
345
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
320
10
ఢిల్లీ
33,219
11
గోవా
1796
12
గుజరాత్
91,110
13
హర్యానా
1,05,419
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
13,544
15
జమ్మూకశ్మీర్
16,173
16
జార్ఖండ్
18,422
17
కర్నాటక
2,30,119
18
కేరళ
71,976
19
లద్దాఖ్
670
20
లక్షదీవులు
676
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
56,586
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
1,35,609
23
మణిపూర్
2485
24
మేఘాలయ
2748
25
మిజోరం
4852
26
నాగాలాండ్
3,675
27
ఒడిశా
1,77,090
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
1813
29
పంజాబ్
39,414
30
రాజస్థాన్
1,19,161
31
సిక్కిం
1047
32
తమిళనాడు
68,916
33
తెలంగాణ
1,17,978
34
త్రిపుర
19,698
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
1,23,761
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
14,546
37
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
1,21,615
38
ఇతరములు
40,284
మొత్తం
19,50,183
10వ రోజు టీకాల కార్యక్రమం సాగిన 25వతేదీ సాయంత్రం 7.10 వరకు టీకాల అనంతర ప్రభావానికి లోనైన వారి సంఖ్య 348గా నమోదైంది.