Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
More than 19.5 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
3,34,679 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7.10 pm on 10th day of vaccination drive
25 JAN 2021 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the tenth day in the States and UTs.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed 19.5 lakh today. A total of 19,50,183 beneficiaries (till 7.10 pm today) were vaccinated through 35,785 sessions, as per the provisional report.
3,34,679 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 7,171 sessions till 7.10 pm today, the tenth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2369
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,55,453
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,837
5
Bihar
88,200
6
Chandigarh
1928
7
Chhattisgarh
40,022
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
33,219
11
Goa
1796
12
Gujarat
91,110
13
Haryana
1,05,419
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,173
16
Jharkhand
18,422
17
Karnataka
2,30,119
18
Kerala
71,976
19
Ladakh
670
20
Lakshadweep
676
21
Madhya Pradesh
56,586
22
Maharashtra
1,35,609
23
Manipur
2485
24
Meghalaya
2748
25
Mizoram
4852
26
Nagaland
3,675
27
Odisha
1,77,090
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
39,414
30
Rajasthan
1,19,161
31
Sikkim
1047
32
Tamil Nadu
68,916
33
Telangana
1,17,978
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,546
37
West Bengal
1,21,615
38
Miscellaneous
40,284
Total
19,50,183
348 AEFIs have been reported till 7.10 pm on the tenth day of the vaccination drive.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की नवीनतम जानकारी
देश भर में 19.5 लाख से अधिक स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों को टीके लगाए गए
​​​​​​​टीकाकरण मुहिम के 10वें दिन शाम 7.10 बजे तक 3,34,679 लाभार्थियों को टीके लगाए गए
25 JAN 2021 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम को दसवें दिन सफलतापूर्वक विभिन्न राज्यों और केन्द्र शसित प्रदेशों में आयोजित किया गया।
आज कोविड-19 के रोधी टीका लगवाने वाले स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों की कुल संख्या 19.5 लाख हो गई है। अंतरिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, (आज शाम 7.10 बजे तक) 19,50,183 लाभार्थियों को 35,785 सत्रों के माध्यम से टीका लगाया गया।
देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के दसवें दिन आज शाम 7.10 बजे तक 7,171 सत्रों के माध्यम 3,34,679 लाभार्थियों को टीके लगाए गए। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
टीका लगवाने वाले लाभार्थी
1.
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
2369
2.
आंध्र प्रदेश
1,55,453
3.
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
7,307
4.
असम
19,837
5.
बिहार
88,200
6.
चंडीगढ़
1928
7.
छत्तीसगढ़
40,022
8.
दादरा एवं नगर हवेली
345
9.
दमन और दीव
320
10.
दिल्ली
33,219
11.
गोवा
1796
12.
गुजरात
91,110
13.
हरियाणा
1,05,419
14.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
13,544
15.
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
16,173
16.
झारखंड
18,422
17.
कर्नाटक
2,30,119
18.
केरल
71,976
19.
लद्दाख
670
20.
लक्षद्वीप
676
21.
मध्य प्रदेश
56,586
22.
महाराष्ट्र
1,35,609
23.
मणिपुर
2485
24.
मेघालय
2748
25.
मिजोरम
4852
26.
नगालैंड
3,675
27.
ओडिशा
1,77,090
28.
पुदुचेरी
1813
29.
पंजाब
39,414
30.
राजस्थान
1,19,161
31.
सिक्कम
1047
32.
तमिलनाडु
68,916
33.
तेलंगाना
1,17,978
34.
त्रिपुरा
19,698
35.
उत्तर प्रदेश
1,23,761
36.
उत्तराखंड
14,546
37.
पश्चिम बंगाल
1,21,615
38.
विविध
40,284
39.
कुल
19,50,183
टीकाकरण अभियान के दसवें दिन शाम 7.10 बजे तक टीकाकरण के बाद 348 लोगों पर प्रतिकूल प्रभाव दर्ज किया गया।