ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਪਡੇਟ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 19.5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 10 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ 7:10 ਸ਼ਾਮ ਤੱਕ 3,34,679 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
25 JAN 2021 7:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਸਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਅੱਜ 19.5 ਲੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਮੁੱਢਲੀਆਂ ਆਰਜੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁਲ 19,50,183 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ (ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7.10 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ) ਨੂੰ 35,785 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਦਸਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7.10 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 7,171 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 3,34,679 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2369
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,55,453
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,837
5
Bihar
88,200
6
Chandigarh
1928
7
Chhattisgarh
40,022
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
33,219
11
Goa
1796
12
Gujarat
91,110
13
Haryana
1,05,419
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,173
16
Jharkhand
18,422
17
Karnataka
2,30,119
18
Kerala
71,976
19
Ladakh
670
20
Lakshadweep
676
21
Madhya Pradesh
56,586
22
Maharashtra
1,35,609
23
Manipur
2485
24
Meghalaya
2748
25
Mizoram
4852
26
Nagaland
3,675
27
Odisha
1,77,090
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
39,414
30
Rajasthan
1,19,161
31
Sikkim
1047
32
Tamil Nadu
68,916
33
Telangana
1,17,978
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,546
37
West Bengal
1,21,615
38
Miscellaneous
40,284
Total
19,50,183
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਦਸਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7.30 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 348 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਏ.ਈ.ਐਫ.ਆਈ’ਜ਼. ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
More than 19.5 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
3,34,679 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7.10 pm on 10th day of vaccination drive
25 JAN 2021 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the tenth day in the States and UTs.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed 19.5 lakh today. A total of 19,50,183 beneficiaries (till 7.10 pm today) were vaccinated through 35,785 sessions, as per the provisional report.
3,34,679 beneficiaries were vaccinated through 7,171 sessions till 7.10 pm today, the tenth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2369
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,55,453
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,837
5
Bihar
88,200
6
Chandigarh
1928
7
Chhattisgarh
40,022
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
33,219
11
Goa
1796
12
Gujarat
91,110
13
Haryana
1,05,419
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,173
16
Jharkhand
18,422
17
Karnataka
2,30,119
18
Kerala
71,976
19
Ladakh
670
20
Lakshadweep
676
21
Madhya Pradesh
56,586
22
Maharashtra
1,35,609
23
Manipur
2485
24
Meghalaya
2748
25
Mizoram
4852
26
Nagaland
3,675
27
Odisha
1,77,090
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
39,414
30
Rajasthan
1,19,161
31
Sikkim
1047
32
Tamil Nadu
68,916
33
Telangana
1,17,978
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,546
37
West Bengal
1,21,615
38
Miscellaneous
40,284
Total
19,50,183
348 AEFIs have been reported till 7.10 pm on the tenth day of the vaccination drive.