Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of I&B and Prasar Bharati gear up for Bharat Parv 2021
25 JAN 2021 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Parv, a mega event is organized every year to coincide with the republic Day Celebrations. The event envisages generating patriotic fervor and showcases the rich and varied cultural diversity of the country. Bharat Parv 2021 scheduled from January 26 – 31, 2021 will be organized on a virtual platform by Ministry of Tourism, due to Covid pandemic situation. The Virtual platform will include theme pavilion for States, UT’s and various Ministries. The overall theme of Bharat Parv will also be focused towards Aatmanirbhar Bharat and Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat.
Prasar Bharati, the National Broadcaster plays significant role towards promoting cultural diversity and national integration. Prasar Bharati has also set up its stall on virtual platform of Bharat Parv and will also showcase its efforts towards Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat through highlights of some of its programmes. A glimpse of Virtual Stall is as provided below.
Publications Division will participate in the first Virtual "Bharat Parv 2021" echoing the theme of विरासत शब्दों की, भाव भारतीयता का. Celebrating the diversity and spirit of India, DPD's Virtual pavilion will exhibit a rich display of books on Art & culture, history and heritage, biographies of Builders of Modern India as also books from 'Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat' series.
Being one of the prominent publishers of books on Gandhian thought, Publications Division will also display select titles on Mahatma Gandhi. Visitors will be able to browse through books on speeches of President, Vice President and Prime Minister and also on diverse subjects including children’s literature, national freedom movement, Rashtrapati Bhawan series among others.
In addition to showcasing its books, Publications Division will also display its four monthly journals, Yojana, Kurukshetra, Aajkal and Bal Bharati and its weekly journal Employment News. These journals of Publications Division serve as a forum of discussion on development issues and are useful for citizens and other stakeholders to get a national perspective on key initiatives of the Government of India.
Bureau of Outreach Communication is bringing content from Exhibition on 150th anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi to this edition of Bharat Parv. This will consist of photos, videos, animation and quiz with regard to the exhibition on the theme of ‘Swachch Bharat, Sashakt Bharat, Bapu ke Sapno Ka Bharat’. Video and motion animation on Mahatma Gandhi in the cut-out of India on the theme of ‘India of My Dreams’ with quotes of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi highlighting various milestones achieved by the Government of India under ‘Sankalp se Sidhi tak’ will also be part of the display. Rare footage on various milestones in the life Mahatma Gandhi and photos and short videos/ snippets of 50th IFFI will comprise the rest of the display.
Website for Bharat Parv 2021 www.bharatparv2021.com

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారత్ పర్వ్ 2021 నిర్వహణకు అన్ని ఏర్పాట్లు చేసిన సమాచార ప్రసార , ప్రసార భారతి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
25 JAN 2021 6:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత దేశ సాంస్కృతిక వైవిధ్యాన్ని ప్రతిభింబించే విధంగా భారత్ పర్వ్ 2021ని నిర్వహించడానికి సమాచార ప్రసార , ప్రసార భారతి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అన్ని ఏర్పాట్లను పూర్తి చేసింది. ప్రతీ ఏడాది గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవ సందర్భంగా ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహించడం ఆనవాయితీగా వస్తోంది. భారతదేశ సాంస్కృతిక వైవిధ్యానికి అద్దం పడుతూ దేశ ప్రజలలో దేశభక్తిని పెంపొందించాలన్న లక్ష్యంతో ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. భారత్ పర్వ్ 2021ను జనవరి 26 నుంచి 31వ తేదీ వరకు నిర్వహిస్తారు. కోవిడ్ వల్ల ఏర్పడిన పరిస్థితిని దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని ఈ ఏడాది ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని వర్చ్యువల్ విధానంలో పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్ణయించింది. దీనిలో రాష్ట్రాలు కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు, వివిధ మంత్రిత్వశాఖల ప్రదర్శనల కోసం ప్రత్యేక వేదికలను ఏర్పాటు చేశారు. ఈ ఏడాది భారత్ పర్వ్ లో ఆత్మ నిర్భర్ భారత్, ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ట భారత్ అంశాలకు ప్రాధాన్యత ఇస్తూ రూపొందింది.
సాంస్కృతిక వైవిధ్యాన్ని మరియు జాతీయ సమైక్యతను ప్రోత్సహించడంలో ప్రసార భారతి ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషిస్తున్నది. భారత్ పర్వ్ వర్చువల్ ప్లాట్‌ఫాంపై ప్రసార భారతి తన స్టాల్‌ను ఏర్పాటు చేసింది దీనిలో ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ట భారత్ సాధన కోసం రూపొందించిన కొన్ని కార్యక్రమాల ముఖ్యాంశాలను ప్రసార భారతి ప్రదర్శిస్తుంది. వర్చువల్ స్టాల్ ఊహాచిత్రం క్రింద ఇవ్వబడింది.
ప్రచురణల విభాగం ' భారత్ పర్వ్ 2021'లో భారత దేశ వారసత్వం, చరిత్ర, సాంస్కృతిక విలువల గొప్పదనాలను ప్రతిబింబించే విధంగా పుస్తక ప్రదర్శనను ఏర్పాటు చేస్తుంది.
గాంధేయ ఆలోచనలపై పుస్తకాలను ప్రచురిస్తున్న సంస్థలలో ముఖ్యమైన ప్రచురణల విభాగం మహాత్మాగాంధీ పుస్తకాలను ప్రదర్శిస్తుంది. సందర్శకులు రాష్ట్రపతి, ఉప రాష్ట్రపతి,ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రసంగాల సంకలనాలతో పాటు బాల సాహిత్యం,స్వాతంత్ర్య ఉద్యమం మరియు రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్ ప్రచురించిన పుస్తకాలను చూడడానికి అవకాశం కల్పిస్తారు.
తన ప్రచురణలతో పాటూ ప్రచురణల విభాగం ప్రతినెలా ప్రచురిస్తున్న తన పుస్తకాలను ప్రదర్శించడంతో పాటు తన నాలుగు నెలవారీ పత్రికలైన యోజన, కురుక్షేత్ర, ఆజ్కల్ మరియు బాల్ భారతి మరియు దాని వారపత్రిక ఎంప్లాయ్‌మెంట్ న్యూస్‌ను కూడా ప్రదర్శిస్తుంది. పబ్లికేషన్స్ డివిజన్ ప్రచురిస్తున్న ఈ పత్రికలు అభివృద్ధి, సమస్యలపై చర్చా వేదికగా పనిచేస్తాయి. జాతీయ స్థాయిలో భారత ప్రభుత్వం అమలు చేస్తున్న కార్యక్రమాల వివరాలను పౌరులు మరియు ఇతరులు తెలుసుకోవడానికి వీటిలో పొందుపరచడం జరుగుతోంది. జాతీయ దృక్పథాన్ని పెంపొందించడానికి ఈ కార్యక్రమాలు ఉపయోగపడతాయి.
మహాత్మాగాంధీ 150వ వార్షికోత్సవాన్ని దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని బ్యూరో ఆఫ్ అవుట్ రీచ్ కమ్యూనికేషన్ భారత్ పర్వ్ లో ప్రత్యేక ప్రదర్శనను ఏర్పాటు చేస్తుంది. ‘స్వచ్ఛ భారత్, శశక్త్ భారత్, బాపు కే సప్నో కా భారత్’ అనే ఇతివృత్తానికి సంబంధించిన ప్రదర్శనకు సంబంధించి ఫోటోలు, వీడియోలు, యానిమేషన్ మరియు క్విజ్ లు ఇందులో ఉంటాయి. . 'సంకల్ప్ సే సిధి తక్' కింద భారత ప్రభుత్వం సాధించిన ప్రగతికి అద్దం పట్టే విధంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ సందేశాలతో 'ఇండియా ఆఫ్ మై డ్రీమ్స్' అనే అంశంపై వీడియో మరియు మోషన్ యానిమేషన్ కూడా దీనిలో ఉంటాయి. ప్రదర్శనలో భాగంగా మహాత్మా గాంధీ జీవితంపై అరుదైన ప్రదర్శనలు మరియు 50 వ ఐఎఫ్ఎఫ్ఐ యొక్క ఫోటోలు మరియు చిన్న వీడియోలను ప్రదర్శిస్తారు.
భారత్ పర్వ్ 2021 వెబ్‌సైట్www.bharatparv2021.com