Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah presided over the 69th meeting of the North East Council (NEC) in Shillong, the capital of Meghalaya
When Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, he had said in the beginning that if the North-East is to be developed, then the North-East has to be given priority in all types of development schemes of the Government
NEC has been working to raise livelihoods in the North-East besides launching several projects, which shows how important the role of NEC is
India, as a whole, will be considered developed only when there is development of the North-East and for the development of North-East it is necessary that development reaches the people of each and every religion and language
North-East has been embodied with abundant natural beauty in the whole of India; the confluence of different cultures seems to create a wonderful harmony, so this region can emerge as a major center of tourism and it will also lead to development of the North-East Region
North-East represents the heart of India, we have to take care of it; while undertaking development activities, there is a need to preserve the heritage here
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi we will resolve the inter-state border disputes in the North-East, and it will be a great achievement
There are still many areas which are not developed, so the cabinet has decided that 30 percent of the budget will be used for the underdeveloped areas
Let the NEC discuss with every state and set targets for 2022 under the Ease of Doing Business, that will be a major achievement
The Central Government has changed its perspective of the Northeast, so the Northeast will also have to change its perception of how it looks up to the Center
We have to create suitable environment so as to attract investment in the North-East and along with the government support, the private sector can also partner in the development process here
23 JAN 2021 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chaired the 69th meeting of the North East Council (NEC) in Meghalaya capital, Shillong today. In his inaugural address, Shri Amit Shah said that after taking charge as the Prime Minister in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi said that if the North-East is to be developed, then the North-East has to be given priority in all types of development schemes of the government. The Prime Minister directed that every 15 days, a Central Minister would visit some state in the North-East by turns and Shri Narendra Modi has himself visited the North East more than 40 times and more than 300 visits have been undertaken by various Ministers of the Central Government. This shows how much priority the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given to the North-East.
The Union Home Minister said that this day is also very important from another point of view. Today is the 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu. Shri Shah said that Subhash Chandra Bose's place is like that of the pole star among the freedom fighters. His struggle in providing Independence to the country is unparalleled. Apart from Netaji’s commitment and zest, he mobilized the masses for freedom and played an important role in India’s Independence. The youth of the country will continue to get inspiration for years from the life of Subhash Chandra Bose. Shri Amit Shah called upon the North-East Council to organize programmes for children, launch various schemes and build memorials in the North-East in the memory of Subhash Chandra Bose.
Shri Amit Shah said that the NEC has initiated many projects to raise livelihoods in the North-East and launched several projects, which shows how important the role of NEC is. Shri Shah said that there are still many areas which are not developed, so the cabinet has decided that 30 percent of the budget will be used for underdeveloped areas and they will also be developed. India, as a whole, will be considered developed only when there is development of the North-East and for the development of North-East it is necessary that development reaches the people of each and every religion and language, an exercise which will be attempted through this budget. Shri Amit Shah said that if the North-East Council sets a target by 2022 under ‘Ease of Doing Business’ in consultation with every state, it will be a major achievement. This will also help in attracting investment. To mark the completion of 75 years of Independence in 2022, every state should set a target and try to overcome all the difficulties that come in the way. Shri Shah said that after Modi ji, Government investment has greatly increased in sectors ranging from connectivity to job creation.
Shri Shah said that the development of any state is not possible by government investment alone, private sector participation is also very important in it, so the pace of development can be increased by speeding up the ‘Ease of Doing Business.’ Ratio of state’s share in GDP growth will also rise with the ‘Ease of Doing Business.’ Shri Shah said that there should be an effort to build a prosperous North-East. The Government of India is ready for the development of the North-East in every way and the North-East will play an important role in creating a $ 5 trillion economy. The Aatmanirbhar (self-sufficient) India envisioned by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is not possible without the North-East, so all states should prepare themselves for this.
The Union Home Minister said that the NEC has a glorious past and it is expected to continue its good work in the future. Shri Shah said the North-East has been embodied with abundant natural beauty in the whole of India; the confluence of different cultures seems to create a wonderful harmony, so this region can emerge as a major center of tourism and it will also lead to development of the North-East Region.
Shri Amit Shah said that the North-East represents the heart of India, we have to take care of it; while undertaking development activities, there is a need to preserve the heritage here. While we have to preserve the natural beauty here, at the same time we have to promote its culture. Shri Shah said that efforts are on to set up paper mills here, that will increase consumption of locally produced bamboo. The dialects here also need to be protected and they should be augmented and fostered. Modi ji says that there should be development but the heritage has to be preserved. The Union Home Minister said that the NEC got its present form after Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji became the Prime Minister. The work of creating such a policy making body and making it more effective was done by Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee. Under his leadership, many works were done for the development of the North-East. Looking closely at the development of the North-East, it will be clear that the work done by Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee for the development of the North-East was very crucial. Shri Shah said that after the formation of the Bharatiya Janata Party Government, the North-East was developed not just by making promises but by taking administrative steps. He also said that after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, rapid development was done in many areas for which the campaign of connectivity was first completed, wherever possible air connectivity was done. After Shri Modi became the Prime Minister, the crucial role of NEC was restored and through NEC 11,000 kilometers of long roads have been laid and 7,700 mega watts of power generation was made possible.
The Union Home Minister said that the northeast was previously known for isurgency but today along with peace, good news flows out of the Northeast. By reaching out to small groups, the state governments have done the work of their disbanding. Recently there was an agreement with the Bodos group and after many years of extremism the Bodos have joined the mainstream. Shri Shah said that the Bru-Reang Agreement was also very important. The land boundary disputes with Bangladesh were resolved in a very simple manner which would further enhance connectivity in the coming times.
Shri Amit Shah said that there is a need to resolve the disputes of the states. The whole country is one, so we have to aim to find complete solutions to the issues. Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi we will resolve the inter-state border disputes in the North-East, and it will be a great achievement. Without this, development is not possible and work should be done in this direction with a strong will. The Union Home Minister said that the kind of priority that Shri Modi has given to the North-East, we also have an obligation to make that effort successful. Shri Shah said that the Union Budget has been increased by 24 percent to Rs. 3,13,000 crores from Rs. 89,000 crores and many big projects have been undertaken. There should also be an effort to eliminate the entire challenges like border disputes and smuggling of drugs from abroad. The Central Government has changed its perspective of the Northeast, so the Northeast will also have to change its perception of how it looks up to the Center.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, all the states of North-East have successfully fought against Corona, for which 7.75 lakh metric tonnes of food grains were provided to 3 crore beneficiaries under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana. About 30,000 metric tons of pulses and 50 lakh gas cylinders were distributed free of cost. Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Yojana, Rs 553 crore have been transferred to the farmers' account. Rs. 1,707 crore has been credited to Jan Dhan Yojana account holders as one-time lumpsum so that they can make a livelihood. Apart from this, Rs. 2,530 crore have been transferred to beneficiaries accounts under different schemes. Shri Shah said that a total credit of Rs. 7,923 crore has been made. The Union Home Minister said that the work of vaccination has started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and it is expected that soon we will overcome this epidemic.
The meeting was attended by the Minister for Development of North-East Region and Vice-Chairman of the North-East Council, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Governor of Meghalaya Shri Satya Pal Malik, Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri Conrad Sangma, Secretary of North-East Council, Governors, Chief Minister and Ministers of all the eight North-Eastern States, besides the Union Home Secretary Shri Ajay Bhalla and Senior Officers of the Central and State Governments.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے میگھالیہ کے دارالحکومت شیلانگ میں شمال مشرقی کونسل ( این ای سی ) کی 69 ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
جب جناب نریندر مودی وزیر اعظم بنے تو شروع میں انہوں نے کہا تھا کہ اگر شمال مشرق کو ترقی دینی ہے تو شمال مشرق کو حکومت کی ہر قسم کی ترقیاتی اسکیموں میں میں ترجیح دینی ہو گی
این ای سی مختلف پروجیکٹوں کو شروع کرنے کے علاوہ شمال مشرق میں روزگار میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے کام کر رہی ہے ، جس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ این ای سی کا رول کتنا اہم ہے
بھارت کو پورے طور پر اُسی وقت ترقی یافتہ سمجھا جائے گا ، جب شمال مشرق میں ترقی ہو اور شمال مشرق کی ترقی کے لئے ضروری ہے کہ یہ ترقی ہر مذہب اور زبان کے ہر شخص تک پہنچے
شمال مشرق پورے بھارت کی قدرتی خوبصورتی سے مالا مال ہے ، مختلف ثقافتوں کے سنگم سے شاندار ہم آہنگی پیدا ہوئی ہے ، اس لئے یہ خطہ سیاحت کے ایک بڑے مرکز کے طور پر ابھر سکتا ہے اور یہ شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی رہنمائی کر سکتا ہے
شمال مشرق ، بھارت کے دِل کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے ، ہمیں اِس کی دیکھ بھال کرنی چاہیئے ، مختلف ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں میں ہمیں ریاست کو محفوظ کرنے کی ضرورت ہے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہم شمال مشرق میں بین ریاستی سرحدی تنازعات کو حل کریں گے اور یہ ایک بڑی کامیابی ہو گی
کچھ ایسے علاقے اب بھی موجود ہیں ، جو ترقی یافتہ نہیں ہیں ، اس لئے کابینہ نے یہ فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ بجٹ کا 30 فی صد حصہ کم ترقی یافتہ علاقوں کے لئے استعمال کیا جائے گا
این ای سی کو ہر ریاست کے ساتھ تبادلۂ خیال کرنا چاہیئے اور کاروبار میں آسانی کے تحت 2022 ء کے لئے ہدف مقرر کرنے چاہئیں ، یہ بڑی کامیابی ہو گی
مرکزی حکومت نے شمال مشرق کے تصور کو تبدیل کر دیا ہے ۔ اس لئے شمال مشرق کو بھی اپنے اِس تصور کو تبدیل کرنا چاہیئے کہ وہ مرکز کو کیسے دیکھتا ہے
ہمیں ساز گار ماحول قائم کرنا چاہیئے تاکہ شمال مشرق میں سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کر سکیں اور حکومت کی مدد سے پرائیویٹ سیکٹر بھی یہاں ترقیاتی عمل میں ساجھیدار ہو سکتا ہے
23 JAN 2021 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 24 جنوری / مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج میگھالیہ کے دار الحکومت شیلانگ میں شمال مشرقی کونسل ( این ای سی ) کی 69 ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کی ۔ اپنے افتتاحی خطبے میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 ء میں وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا تھا کہ اگر شمال مشرق کو ترقی دینی ہے تو شمال مشرق کو حکومت کی ہر قسم کی ترقیاتی اسکیموں میں ترجیح دینی ہو گی ۔ وزیر اعظم نے ہدایت دی کہ ہر 15 دن میں ایک مرکزی وزیر باری باری شمال مشرق کا دورہ کرے گا اور جناب نریندر مودی نے خود بھی 40 سے زیادہ مرتبہ شمال مشرق کا دورہ کیا ہے ، جب کہ مرکزی حکومت کے مختلف وزیروں نے 300 سے زیادہ دورے کئے ہیں ۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی شمال مشرق کو کتنی ترجیح دیتے ہیں ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج کا دن ایک نکتۂ نظر سے بھی بہت اہم ہے ۔ آج سبھاش بابو کا 125 واں یومِ پیدائش ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سبھاش چندر بوس کا مقام مجاہدینِ آزادی میں قطب تارے کی طرح ہے ۔ ملک کو آزادی دلانے کے لئے ، اُن کی جدو جہد بے مثال ہے ۔ نیتاجی کے عہد اور جستجو کے علاوہ ، انہوں نے عوام کو آزادی کے لئے ترغیب دی اور بھارت کی آزادی میں اہم رول ادا کیا ۔ ملک کے نو جوان برسوں تک سبھاش چندر بوس کی زندگی سے تحریک حاصل کرتے رہیں گے ۔ جناب امت شاہ نے شمال مشرقی کونسل پر زور دیا کہ وہ سبھاش چندر بوس کی یاد میں شمال مشرق میں بچوں کے لئے پروگراموں کا انعقاد کریں ، مختلف اسکیمیں شروع کریں اور یاد گاریں تعمیر کریں ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ این ای سی نے شمال مشرق میں روز گار میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے کئی پروجیکٹ شروع کئے ہیں ، جس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ این ای سی کا رول کتنا اہم ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اب بھی کئی علاقے ایسے ہیں ، جو ترقی یافتہ نہیں ہیں ۔ اس لئے کابینہ نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ بجٹ کا 30 فی صد حصہ کم ترقی یافتہ علاقوں کے لئے استعمال کیا جائے گا اور اِن علاقوں کو بھی ترقی دی جائے گی ۔ پورے بھارت کو صرف اُسی وقت ترقی یافتہ سمجھا جا سکتا ہے ، جب شمال مشرق کی ترقی ہو اور شمال مشرق ترقی کے لئے ضروری ہے کہ ہر مذہب اور زبان کے ہر شخص تک ترقی کے فوائد پہنچیں اور اس عمل کو ، اِس بجٹ کے ذریعے پورا کرنے کی کوشش کی جائے گی ۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اگر شمال مشرقی کونسل ہر ریاست کے ساتھ صلاح و مشورے سے کاروبار میں آسانی کے تحت 2022 ء کے لئے ہدف طے کرتی ہے تو یہ ایک بڑی کامیابی ہو گی ۔ اس سے سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے میں بھی مدد ملے گی ۔ 2022 ء میں آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ہر ریاست کو ایک ہدف مقرر کرنا چاہیئے اور اس کے راستے میں آنے والی تمام مشکلات کو دور کرنے کی کوشش کرنی چاہیئے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی کے بعد سرکاری سرمایہ کاری میں کنکٹیویٹی سے لے کر روز گار پید اکرنے تک کے سیکٹروں میں بڑا اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کسی بھی ریاست کی ترقی صرف سرکاری سرمایہ کاری سے ہی ممکن نہیں ہے ، پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کی شرکت بھی بہت اہم ہے ۔ اس لئے کاروبار میں آسانی میں تیزی لاکر ترقی کی رفتار میں اضافہ کیا جا سکتا ہے ۔ کاروبار میں آسانی کے ساتھ جی ڈی پی میں ریاست کا تناسب بھی بڑھے گا ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ایک خوشحال شمال مشرق کی تعمیر کے لئے کوششیں کی جانی چاہئیں ۔ حکومتِ ہند ہر طرح سے شمال مشرق کی ترقی کے لئے تیار ہے اور شمال مشرق 50 کھرب کی معیشت تشکیل دینے میں اہم رول ادا کرے گا ۔ آتم نربھر بھارت ، جس کا ویژن وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے پیش کیا ہے ، شمال مشرق کے بغیر ممکن نہیں ہے ۔ اس لئے تمام ریاستوں کو ، اِس کے لئے تیار رہنا چاہیئے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ این ای سی کا ایک شاندار ماضی ہے اور امید ہے کہ وہ مستقبل میں بھی اپنا اچھا کام جاری رکھے گی ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق قدرتی خوبصورتی سے مالا مال ہے اور مختلف ثقافتوں کے سنگم سے شاندار ہم آہنگی پیدا ہوئی ہے ۔ اس لئے یہ خطہ سیاحت کا ایک اہم مرکز بن سکتا ہے ، جس سے شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی ہو گی ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق بھارت کے دِل کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے اور ہمیں اِس کی دیکھ بھال کرنی چاہیئے ۔ ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں میں ہمیں یہاں کی وراثت کو محفوظ کرنے کی ضرورت ہے ۔ ہمیں اگر یہاں کی قدرتی خوبصورتی کو بر قرار رکھنا ہے تو اُس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہمیں یہاں کے کلچر کو بھی فروغ دینا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہاں پیپر مل قائم کرنے کی کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں ، جس سے مقامی طور پر پیدا ہونے والے بانس کے استعمال میں اضافہ ہو گا ۔ یہاں کی مقامی زبانوں کو بھی محفوظ رکھنے کی ضرورت ہے اور ان کو فروغ دیا جانا چاہیئے ۔ مودی جی کہتے ہیں کہ ترقی ہونی چاہیئے لیکن وراثت کو محفوظ رکھا جانا چاہیئے ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ این ای سی کو اٹل بہاری واجپئی جی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد موجودہ شکل ملی تھی ۔ ایک ایسے پالیسی ساز ادارے کی تشکیل اور اِسے زیادہ موثر بنانے کا کام جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی نے کیا تھا ۔ اُن کی قیادت کے تحت شمال مشرق کی ترقی کے لئے کئی کام کئے گئے ۔ اگر ہم شمال مشرق کی ترقی پر غور کریں تو یہ ظاہر ہو گا کہ جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کے ذریعے شمال مشرق کی ترقی کے لئے کئے گئے کام بہت اہم تھے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بھارتی جنتا پارٹی کی حکومت کی تشکیل کے بعد شمال مشرق میں صرف ترقی کے وعدے نہیں کئے گئے بلکہ انتظامی اقدامات بھی اٹھائے گئے ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد بہت سے شعبوں میں تیزی سے ترقی ہوئی ، جس کے لئے سب سے پہلی ضرورت ، کنکٹیویٹی کو پورا کیا گیا اور جہاں ممکن ہوسکا ، فضائی کنکٹیویٹی فراہم کی گئی ۔ جناب مودی جی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد این ای سی کے اہم رول کو بحال کیا گیا اور این ای سی کے ذریعے 11000 کلو میٹر طویل سڑکیں تیار کی گئیں اور 7700 میگا واٹ کی بجلی کی پیداوار ممکن ہوسکی ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق پہلے شورش کے لئے جانا جاتا تھا لیکن آج امن کے ساتھ شمال مشرق سے اچھی خبریں آ رہی ہیں۔ چھوٹے گروپوں تک پہنچ کر ریاستی حکومتوں نے کھلے پن کے لئے اپنا کام کیا ہے ۔ حال ہی میں بوڈو گروپ کے ساتھ ایک معاہدہ ہوا ہے ، جو کئی سال کی انتہا پسندی کے بعد کیا گیا ہے اور بوڈوز نے اصل دھارے میں شمولیت اختیار کر لی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ برو ریانگ معاہدہ بھی بہت اہم ہے ۔ بنگلہ دیش کے ساتھ زمینی سرحد کے تنازعے کو بھی آسانی سے حل کر لیا گیا ہے ، جس سے آنے والے وقت میں کنکٹیویٹی میں اضافہ ہو گا ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں ہم شمال مشرق میں بین ریاستی سرحدی تنازعات حل کر لیں گے اور یہ بڑی کامیابی ہوگی ۔ اس کے بغیر ترقی ممکن نہیں ہے اور اس سمت میں مضبوط قوتِ ارادی کے ساتھ کام کیا جانا چاہیئے ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جس طرح جناب مودی شمال مشرق کو ترجیح دیتے ہیں ، اُس سے ہمارے اوپر بھی ذمہ داری آتی ہے کہ ہم اُن کی کوششوں کو کامیاب کریں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مرکزی بجٹ میں 24 فی صد کا اضافہ کرکے 89000 کروڑ روپئے سے بڑھا کر 313000 کروڑ روپئے کر دیا گیا ہے اور کئی بڑے پروجیکٹ شروع کئے گئے ہیں ۔ سرحدی تنازعات اور بیرونی ملک سے اسمگلنگ جیسے تمام چیلنجوں کو ختم کرنے کی کوشش کی جانی چاہیئے ۔ مرکزی حکومت نے شمال مشرق کے اپنے تصور میں تبدیلی کی ہے تو شمال مشرق کو بھی ، اُس نظریے میں تبدیلی لانی ہو گی کہ وہ مرکز کو کس طرح دیکھتا ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں شمال مشرق کی تمام ریاستوں نے کورونا کے خلاف کامیاب لڑائی لڑی ہے ، جس کے لئے 7.75 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن اناج پردھان منتری غریب کلیان یوجنا کے تحت 3 کروڑ لوگوں کو فراہم کیا گیا ۔ تقریباً 30000 میٹرک ٹن دالیں اور 50 لاکھ گیس سلینڈر مفت تقسیم کئے گئے ۔ پردھان منتری کسان سماّن یوجنا کے تحت 553 کروڑ روپئے کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں منتقل کئے گئے ۔ 1707 کروڑ روپئے جن دھن یوجنا کھاتہ داروں کے اکاؤنٹ میں یکمشت دیئے گئے ہیں تاکہ وہ اپنی روزی چلا سکیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت مستفید ہونے والوں کے کھاتوں میں 2530 کروڑ روپئے منتقل کئے گئے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کل 7923 کروڑ روپئے دیئے گئے ہیں ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ٹیکہ کاری کا کام شروع ہو گیا ہے اور امید ہے کہ اس وباء پر جلد قابو پا لیا جائے گا ۔
اس میٹنگ میں شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر اور شمال مشرقی کونسل کے نائب چیئرمین ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ ، میگھالیہ کے گورنر ستیہ پال ملک ، میگھالیہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ کونراڈ سنگما ، شمال مشرقی کونسل کے سکریٹری کے علاوہ تمام 8 شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے گورنر ، وزرائے اعلیٰ اور دیگر وزراء کے ساتھ ساتھ داخلہ سکریٹری اجے بھلاّ اور مرکزی و ریاستی حکومتوں کے سینئر عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی ۔