Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah hails CCEA approval to the Central Sector Scheme for Industrial Development of Jammu & Kashmir
“The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started development in Jammu and Kashmir by ridding it of terrorism and separatism”
“The approval of the Rs. 28,400 crore central Sector Scheme for the industrial development of Jammu and Kashmir by the Cabinet illustrates the special place that Jammu and Kashmir holds in the heart of Modi ji”
“It is Modi ji's visionary leadership as a result of which, for the first time, a scheme is taking industrial development to the block level. For this I congratulate Shri Narendra Modi ji”
“This scheme will prove to be a boon for the cottage industry, handicrafts, micro, small and medium industries of Jammu and Kashmir”
“This scheme will usher in a new dawn of prosperity in Jammu and Kashmir. It will attract unprecedented investment and will provide employment to about 4.5 lakh people”
“This will lead to skill development of youth and strengthen the existing industries, so that Jammu and Kashmir will become as capable as other regions of the country”
07 JAN 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has hailed the CCEA approval to the Central Sector Scheme for Industrial Development of Jammu & Kashmir. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started developmentin Jammu and Kashmir by ridding it of terrorism and separatism. The approval of the Rs. 28,400 crore central Sector Scheme for the industrial development of Jammu and Kashmir by the Cabinet illustrates the special place that Jammu and Kashmir holds in the heart of Modi ji.”
The Union Home Minister said, “It is Modiji's visionary leadership as a result of which, for the first time, a scheme is taking industrial development to the block level. This will give a boost to domestic manufacturing and open up the path of employment generation up to the block level.For this I congratulate Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “this scheme will prove to be a boon for cottage industry, handicrafts, micro, small and medium industries of Jammu and Kashmir. It will spur the setting up of new MSME units in the manufacturing and services sector, as well as encourage the expansion of existing units.”
He also said, “this scheme will usher in a new dawn of prosperity in Jammu and Kashmir. It will attract unprecedented investment and will provide employment to about 4.5 lakh people.This will lead to skill development of youth and strengthen existing industries, so that Jammu and Kashmir will become as capable as other regions of the country.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਦੇ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਤੋਂ ਹਟਾ ਕੇ ਵਿਕਾਸਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ"
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ 28,400 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਲਈ ਇਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਥਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ”
ਇਹ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਹੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਬਲਾਕ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਆ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।" ਇਹ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਲਾਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਰਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ, ਇਸਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ"
“ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਘਰਾਂ, ਦਸਤਕਾਰੀ, ਸੂਖਮ, ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਰਦਾਨ ਸਿੱਧ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ”
“ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਵੇਰ ਲਿਆਵੇਗੀ, ਇਹ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 4.5 ਲੱਖ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੇਵੇਗੀ”
"ਇਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋ ਸਕਣ"
07 JAN 2021 5:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਦੇ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਪਣੀ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖਵਾਦ ਤੋਂ ਹਟਾ ਕੇ ਵਿਕਾਸਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ 28,400 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਲਈ ਇਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਥਾਨ ਦਰਸ਼ਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਇਹ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਅੰਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਕੋਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਬਲਾਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਲਾਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਰਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ I ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ”
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਜੰਮੂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਘਰਾਂ, ਦਸਤਕਾਰੀ, ਸੂਖਮ, ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਰਦਾਨ ਸਿੱਧ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਮਐਸਐਮਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਯੂਨਿਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਲਈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ”
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਵੇਰ ਲਿਆਏਗੀ। ਇਹ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ ਸਾਢੇ ਚਾਰ ਲੱਖ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ.। ਇਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋ ਸਕਣ। "