Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah hails CCEA approval to the Central Sector Scheme for Industrial Development of Jammu & Kashmir
“The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started development in Jammu and Kashmir by ridding it of terrorism and separatism”
“The approval of the Rs. 28,400 crore central Sector Scheme for the industrial development of Jammu and Kashmir by the Cabinet illustrates the special place that Jammu and Kashmir holds in the heart of Modi ji”
“It is Modi ji's visionary leadership as a result of which, for the first time, a scheme is taking industrial development to the block level. For this I congratulate Shri Narendra Modi ji”
“This scheme will prove to be a boon for the cottage industry, handicrafts, micro, small and medium industries of Jammu and Kashmir”
“This scheme will usher in a new dawn of prosperity in Jammu and Kashmir. It will attract unprecedented investment and will provide employment to about 4.5 lakh people”
“This will lead to skill development of youth and strengthen the existing industries, so that Jammu and Kashmir will become as capable as other regions of the country”
07 JAN 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has hailed the CCEA approval to the Central Sector Scheme for Industrial Development of Jammu & Kashmir. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started developmentin Jammu and Kashmir by ridding it of terrorism and separatism. The approval of the Rs. 28,400 crore central Sector Scheme for the industrial development of Jammu and Kashmir by the Cabinet illustrates the special place that Jammu and Kashmir holds in the heart of Modi ji.”
The Union Home Minister said, “It is Modiji's visionary leadership as a result of which, for the first time, a scheme is taking industrial development to the block level. This will give a boost to domestic manufacturing and open up the path of employment generation up to the block level.For this I congratulate Shri Narendra Modi ji.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “this scheme will prove to be a boon for cottage industry, handicrafts, micro, small and medium industries of Jammu and Kashmir. It will spur the setting up of new MSME units in the manufacturing and services sector, as well as encourage the expansion of existing units.”
He also said, “this scheme will usher in a new dawn of prosperity in Jammu and Kashmir. It will attract unprecedented investment and will provide employment to about 4.5 lakh people.This will lead to skill development of youth and strengthen existing industries, so that Jammu and Kashmir will become as capable as other regions of the country.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் தொழில்துறையை மேம்படுத்தும் திட்டத்துக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்கப்பட்டதற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் அமித்ஷா வரவேற்பு
07 JAN 2021 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் தொழில்துறையை மேம்படுத்தும் திட்டத்துக்கு, பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை கூட்டத்தில் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளதை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித்ஷா வரவேற்றுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து டிவிட்டரில் அவர் விடுத்துள்ள செய்தியில் கூறியதாவது:
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் தீவிரவாதத்தை அகற்றி, வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கியுள்ளார். ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் தொழில்துறை வளர்ச்சிக்கு ரூ.28,400 கோடி மதிப்பிலான மத்திய திட்டத்துக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்ததன் மூலம், பிரதமர் மோடியின் மனதில், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீருக்கு சிறப்பு இடம் உள்ளதை மத்திய அமைச்சரவை வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் மோடியின் தொலைநோக்கு தலைமை காரணமாக, முதல் முறையாக வட்டார அளவில் தொழில்துறை மேம்பாட்டுக்கு இத்திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. இது உள்ளூர் உற்பத்தியை
ஊக்குவித்து வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்கும். இதற்காக திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை வாழ்த்துகிறேன். இத்திட்டம் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் குடிசைத் தொழில், கைவினைத் தொழில், குறு,சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்கு ஒரு வரமாக இருக்கும். இத்திட்டம், இதற்கு முன் இல்லாத வகையில் முதலீடுகளை ஈர்க்கும். 4.4 லட்சம் பேருக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்பு வழங்கும். இதன் மூலம் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் இளைஞர்களின் திறன் மேம்படும்.
இவ்வாறு திரு அமித்ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1686827