Ministry of Railways
Details of Freight Corridor dedicated explained.
Dedicated Freight Corridor - a game changer in Economic Development.
Rewari - Madar section on Western corridor, dedicated to the Nation by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today
07 JAN 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Dedicated Freight corridor, whose Rewari - Madar section on Western corridor, was dedicated to the Nation by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, is going be the game changer in economic development of the country.
Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India is constructing the Western DFC (1506 Route km) and Eastern DFC (1875 route km including Sonnagar-Dankuni PPP Section). The EDFC starting from Sahnewal near Ludhiana (Punjab) will pass through the states of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar and Jharkhand to terminate at Dankuni in West Bengal. The Western Corridor connecting Dadri in Uttar Pradesh to Jawaharlal Nehru Port (JNPT) in Mumbai will traverse through the states of UP, Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Maharashtra of WDFC.
Details -
306 km Rewari - Madar section
● This section falls in Haryana State (for approx. 79 Km in Mahendragarh& Rewari districts) and Rajasthan State (for approx. 227 Km in Jaipur, Ajmer, Sikar, Nagaur& Alwar districts).
● Approx 40% of WDFC is in Rajasthan
● Approx 250 km of DFC is in Haryana state
● This section contains 16 major bridges and viaduct (1 viaduct & 15 major bridges), 269 minor bridges, 4 Rail Fly Overs, 22 Road Over Bridges & 177 Road Under Bridges eliminating 148 Level crossings.
● There are 9 newly built DFC stations in this section, six crossing stations (i.e. New Dabla, New Bhagega, New Sri Madhopur, New PacharMalikpur, New Sakun and New Kishangarh) and three junction stations (i.e. New Rewari, New Ateli and New Phulera).
● Total value of Contracts including Civil, Electrical and S&T is Rs. 5800 crore in this section excluding land.
● The opening of this stretch will benefit various industries in Rewari – Manesar, Narnaul, Phulera & Kishangarh areas of Rajasthan, Haryana and National Capital Region. .
● In addition to this, the container depot of CONCOR at Kathuwas will also come on the DFC map and get advantage in terms of faster throughput.
● The ports of Gujarat like Kandla, Pipavav, Mundhra, Dahejetc will have an uninterrupted connectivity to the Northern parts of India.
● With the dedication to the Nation of the 351-km Bhaupur-Khurja section, and construction of connecting link between Khurja - Boraki-Dadri- Rewari, seamless movement between WDFC & EDFC can ensue.
● DFCCIL had conducted an trial-run of Indian Railways (IR) freight trains on this section. ,
● The Track Recording Car of RDSO had conducted Oscillation trials of BOXNS Wagons at 110 Kmph.These wagons have a Tare weight of 19.85 ton and a carrying capacity of 80.15 ton. These wagons have a 14% more weight carrying capacity than the wagons being currently used on Indian Railways.The DFCCIL infrastructure is well placed to utilise the carrying capacity of these wagons. Currently, Indian Railways freight trains can carry 61 -71 ton weight per freight carriage at an approximate speed of 60 kmph.The newer, advanced wagons can carry weights upto 81 ton per wagon at an approximate speed of 100 kmph. The newer wagons are safer and modern too.
● Trial runs of BLCS-A and BLCS-B wagon prototype have also been completed in this section. These wagons have enhanced axle load of 25 ton and been designed for DFCCIL by RDSO’s wagon department. The design will maximize capacity utilization and uniform distributed and point loading. These wagons on a long-haul double stack container train on the WDFC at an speed of 100 kmph..
● DFCCIL will run freight train at the maximum speed of 100 km/per hour as against the current maximum speed of 75 kmph on Indian Railway tracks whereas the average speed of freight trains will also be increased from existing speed of 26 kmph on Indian Railways lines to 70 kmph on Dedicated Freight Corridors (DFC).
A. Main objectives of DFCCIL
1. Decongest the existing Indian Railway network.
2. Increase the average speed of goods trains from existing 25 to 70 kmph.
3. Run Heavy Haul trains (higher axle load of 25/32.5 Tonne) & overall load of 13,000 Tonne.
4. Facilitate the running of longer (1.5km) and double stack container trains.
5. Connect the existing ports and industrial areas for faster movement of goods.
6. Energy efficient and environment friendly rail transport system as per global standards.
7. Increase the rail share from existing 30% to 45%.
8. Reduce the logistic cost of transportation
B. Innovations and State-of-the-art Technology:
1. Heavy and long Haul train operation of 25 Axle ton with having provision of 32.5 Ton axle load for the First time in India.
2. Double stack containers in Western DFC
3. Double line electric (2 X 25 KV) track to undertake higher haulage at higher speeds
4. Automated New Track Construction (NTC) machine which can lay track at the speed of 1.5 km per day.
5. Automated Wiring train for Overhead Equipment Work (OHE) capable of wiring upto 3 km per shift.
6. Train Protection and Warning System (TPWS) for safe and efficient operation
7. Elimination of road level crossing
8. Developing Multi Modal Logistic Hubs and integration with Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor & Amritsar-Kolkata Industrial corridor.
Details of World First electric loco hauled Double Stack 1.5 km Long container Freight trains flagged off from New Ateli and New Kishangarh Stations of high rise 7.5 meter OHE section of WDFC
Front loco of both the trains were flagged off today by Hon’ble Prime Minister is WAG 12 Loco manufactured at Indian Railways make in India factory at Madhepura, Bihar.
The WAG -12 electric super powered double-section locomotives of 12,000 HP are capable of hauling 6000 tonnes at a top speed of 120 kmph. They are planned to be deployed for operations on major freight routes, including the Dedicated Freight Corridors (DFCs), transforming the heavy freight transportation landscape of India. These locomotives manufactured at Madhepura are of 12,000-horsepower with a twin Bo-Bo design, engineered to run at a speed that is twice as faster than regular locomotives and are built to carry 6000 tonnes of goods in one go. Equipped with Insulated Gate Bipolar Transistors (IGBT) based propulsion technology, the WAG 12B uses regenerative braking, reducing energy consumption. With 1676 mm of Broad Gauge, these e-locos are designed to take smooth turns even at the sharpest of curves.
The second loco which is attached in the middle and working as a piped loco of the long haul train is WAG 9 of 6000 HP built from Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW), West Bengal, India.
In a first, double stack 1.5 km long electric train had run in the DFCCIL Newly commissioned 7.5 meter high OHE Section. In one train, 360 Ten Feet Container Equivalent Units (TEU) are moving which is equivalent to 270 high capacity Road Trailer trucks.
Details of Train Flagged off from New Ateli Station of WDFC
● This train is partly loaded from Kathuwas Container siding of CONCOR and partly loaded from Garhi siding of Gateway Logistics. The 1.5 km long trains consist of 90 BLC Wagons and two brake vans have a gross weight of 4941 tons destined to Mundra port in Gujarat, hauled by WAG12 12000 HP manufactured at Indian Railways make in India factory at Madhepura, Bihar and WAG9 locomotive manufactured at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, West Bengal.
● Container Details: Container loaded with iron artware, aluminium artware, decorated laminated sheets, wooden hardware, lamps, furnishing items, auto parts, steel products, tiles .
● Loading Points : Concor Multimodal Logistics Park, Kathuwas and ICD GarhiHarsaru (Gurugram) Gate way Rail
● Destination Details: Iron artware and aluminium artware and lamps loaded from Moradabad area going to USA & Germany, furnishing items of Gurugram to UK, auto parts from Sonepat to USA, Steel products from Hisar to South & East Africa, Tiles from Bahadurgarh to Croatia, wooden artware, lamps and decorative laminated sheets to Dubai & Indonesia.
Details of Train Flagged off from New Kishangarh Station of WDFC
● Half of the long train is loaded from Pipavav port and other half is loaded from Mundra post. The rake consists of 90 BLC wagons and two brake vans have a gross weight of 5966 ton, hauled by WAG12 12000 HP manufactured at Indian Railways make in India factory at Madhepura, Bihar and WAG9 locomotive manufactured at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, West Bengal.
● Container Details: Container loaded with Destined for TKD (Tughlakabad Container Depot of Concor) and DER (Dadri Container Depot of Concor). Major commodity are Spare parts, Electric parts, Machine, Spray parts, Knitting Machine, Polyester fabric. The Origin of the major containers is United Arab Emirates. Other items are PVC items, paper, polymers, ethylene, auto components, copper tubes, furniture and aluminium coil and are loaded from Gulf countries and Far East Line ( Indonesia and Singapore).
● Loading Points : Pipavav and Mundra Port, Gujarat
● Destination Details: Concor Multimodal Logistics Park, Khatuwas

रेल मंत्रालय
डेडिकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर का विवरण जारी किया गया
डेडिकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर - आर्थिक विकास के लिए एक परिवर्तनकारी परियोजना
पश्चिमी गलियारे में रेवाड़ी - मदार खंड आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया गया
07 JAN 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
डेडिकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर में पश्चिमी गलियारे का रेवाड़ी - मदार खंड आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया गया, यह देश के आर्थिक विकास में परिवर्तनकारी बनने जा रहा है।
डेडिकेटेड फ्रेट कॉरिडोर कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया, पश्चिमी विशेष मालवाहक गलियारा (1506 किलोमीटर रूट) और पूर्वी विशेष मालवाहक गलियारा (सोननगर-दनकुनी पीपीपी सेक्शन सहित 1875 किलोमीटर रूट) का निर्माण कर रहा है। लुधियाना (पंजाब) के पास साहनेवाल से शुरू होने वाला पूर्वी विशेष मालवाहक गलियारा-ईडीएफसी पंजाब, हरियाणा, उत्तर प्रदेश, बिहार और झारखंड राज्यों से होकर गुजरेगा तथा पश्चिम बंगाल के दनकुनी में समाप्त होगा। उत्तर प्रदेश में दादरी को मुंबई में जवाहरलाल नेहरू बंदरगाह (जेएनपीटी) से जोड़ने वाला पश्चिमी गलियारा, उत्तर प्रदेश, हरियाणा, राजस्थान, गुजरात और पश्चिमी विशेष मालवाहक गलियारे के महाराष्ट्र से होकर गुजरेगा।
विवरण -
306 किलोमीटर रेवाड़ी - मदार खंड
• यह खंड हरियाणा राज्य में (महेंद्रगढ़ और रेवाड़ी जिलों में लगभग 79 किलोमीटर) और राजस्थान राज्य में (लगभग 227 किलोमीटर जयपुर, अजमेर, सीकर, नागौर और अलवर जिलों में) बनाया गया है।
• डब्ल्यूडीएफसी का लगभग 40% भाग राजस्थान में है।
• डीएफसी का लगभग 250 किलोमीटर हिस्सा हरियाणा राज्य में है।
• इस खंड में 16 प्रमुख पुल और सेतु (1 सेतु और 15 प्रमुख पुल), 269 छोटे पुल, 4 रेल फ्लाई ओवर, 22 रोड ओवर ब्रिज और 177 रोड अंडर ब्रिज बनाये गए हैं, इनके बनने से 148 लेवल क्रॉसिंग खत्म हुई हैं।
• इस खंड में 9 नव निर्मित डीएफसी स्टेशन हैं, इसमें छह क्रॉसिंग स्टेशन (यानी न्यू डाबला, न्यू भगेगा, न्यू श्री माधोपुर, न्यू पचार मलिकपुर, न्यू साखून और न्यू किशनगढ़) और तीन जंक्शन स्टेशन (यानी न्यू रेवाड़ी, न्यू अटेली, और न्यू फुलेरा) हैं।
• इस खंड में सिविल, इलेक्ट्रिकल और एसएंडटी सहित अनुबंधों का कुल मूल्य भूमि को छोड़कर 5800 करोड़ रुपये है।
• इस खंड का विस्तार होने से रेवाड़ी - मानेसर, नारनौल, फुलेरा और किशनगढ़ क्षेत्र में राजस्थान, हरियाणा और राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र के विभिन्न उद्योगों को लाभ होगा।
• इसके अलावा, काठूवास में स्‍थ‍ित कॉनकोर का कन्‍टेनर डिपो भी डीएफसी के नक्शे पर आ जाएगा और इसका तेज़ी से बेहतर इस्‍तेमाल हो सकेगा।
• इस माल गलियारे के बनने से गुजरात में स्थित कन्‍डला, पीपावाव, मुंद्रा तथा दाहेज बंदरगाहों का बाधारहित संपर्क पूर्वी भारत के साथ हो जायेगा।
• 351 किलोमीटर के भाऊपुर-खुर्जा खंड को प्रयोग के लिए राष्ट्र को समर्पित करने तथा खुर्जा - बोड़ाकी - दादरी- रेवाड़ी के बीच संपर्क लिंक के निर्माण से डब्ल्यूडीएफसी और ईडीएफसी के बीच निर्बाध आवाजाही हो सकती है।
• डीएफसीसीआईएल ने इस खंड पर भारतीय रेलवे (आईआर) मालगाड़ियों का ट्रायल-रन किया था।
• आरडीएसओ की ट्रैक रिकॉर्डिंग कार ने 110 किलोमीटर प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से बॉक्स वैगनों का कंपन परीक्षण किया था। इन मालडिब्बों का वजन 19.85 टन और इनकी वहन क्षमता 80.15 टन है। इन वैगनों में भारतीय रेलवे में वर्तमान में उपयोग किए जा रहे मालडिब्बों की तुलना में 14% अधिक भार वहन क्षमता है। इन वैगनों की वहन क्षमता का उपयोग करने के लिए डीएफसीसीआईएल ने बुनियादी ढांचे का निर्माण आधुनिक मानकों से किया गया है। वर्तमान में, भारतीय रेलवे मालगाड़ियाँ 60 किलोमीटर प्रति घंटे की अनुमानित गति से प्रति माल ढुलाई के लिए 61-71 टन वजन ले जा सकती हैं। नए, उन्नत मालडिब्बे 100 किलोमीटर प्रति घंटे की रफ़्तार से 81 टन प्रति वैगन तक वजन ले जा सकते हैं। नए मालडिब्बे सुरक्षित और आधुनिक भी हैं।
• इस सेक्शन में बीएलसीएस-ए और बीएलसीएस-बी वैगन प्रोटोटाइप के ट्रायल रन भी पूरे हो चुके हैं। इन वैगनों की क्षमता 25 टन बढ़ाई गई है और इसे आरडीएसओ के वैगन विभाग द्वारा डीएफसीसीआईएल के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है। नये आकार से इसके उपयोग और समान वितरण और लोडिंग क्षमता को अधिकतम करने में मदद मिलेगी। ये मालडिब्बे 100 किलोमीटर प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से डब्ल्यूडीएफसी पर एक लंबी-ढुलाई डबल स्टैक कंटेनर ट्रेन के रूप में काम करते हैं।
• डीएफसीसीआईएल भारतीय रेल पटरियों पर 75 किमी प्रति घंटे की अधिकतम गति के मुकाबले 100 किमी / प्रति घंटे की अधिकतम गति से मालगाड़ी चलाएगा, साथ ही मालगाड़ियों की औसत गति को भारतीय रेलवे लाइनों पर 26 किमी प्रति घंटे की मौजूदा गति से भी बढ़ाया जाएगा। मालगाड़ियां विशेष मालवाहक गलियारे (डीएफसी) पर 70 किमी प्रति घंटे की गति से दौड़ेंगी।
ए. डीएफसीसीआईएल के मुख्य उद्देश्य
1. मौजूदा भारतीय रेलवे नेटवर्क को बेहतर बनाना।
2. मालगाड़ियों की औसत गति मौजूदा 25 से बढ़ाकर 70 किमी प्रति घंटा करना।
3. अधिकतम भार के साथ मालगाड़ियों का परिचालन (25 / 32.5 टन की उच्च क्षमता वाला भार) और 113,000 टन का समग्र भार।
4. लंबी (1.5 किमी) और डबल स्टैक कंटेनर ट्रेनों को चलाने की सुविधा।
5. माल की तेज आवाजाही के लिए मौजूदा बंदरगाहों और औद्योगिक क्षेत्रों को जोड़ना।
6. वैश्विक मानकों के अनुसार ऊर्जा कुशल एवं पर्यावरण के अनुकूल रेल परिवहन प्रणाली।
7. रेल शेयर को मौजूदा 30% से बढ़ाकर 45% करना।
8. परिवहन की लाजिस्टिक लागत में कमी लाना।
बी. नवाचार और अत्याधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकी:
1. भारत में पहली बार 25 टन एक्सल लोड के भार के साथ लंबी मालगाड़ी का संचालन और 32.5 टन भार क्षमता बढ़ाने का प्रावधान।
2. वेस्टर्न डीएफसी में डबल स्टैक कंटेनर
3. डबल लाइन इलेक्ट्रिक (2 एक्स 25 केवी) उच्च गति पर उच्च ढुलाई करने के लिए सुविधा प्रदान करती है।
4. स्वचालित नई ट्रैक निर्माण (एनटीसी) मशीन जो प्रतिदिन 1.5 किलोमीटर की गति से ट्रैक बिछा सकती है।
5. ओवरहेड इक्विपमेंट वर्क (ओएचई) के लिए ऑटोमैटिक वायरिंग ट्रेन, जो 3 किलोमीटर प्रति शिफ्ट तक वायरिंग करने में सक्षम।
6. सुरक्षित और कुशल संचालन के लिए ट्रेन सुरक्षा और चेतावनी प्रणाली (टीपीडब्ल्यूएस)
7. सड़कों पर बनी रोड लेवल क्रॉसिंग का उन्मूलन
8. मल्टी मॉडल लॉजिस्टिक हब और दिल्ली-मुंबई औद्योगिक गलियारे तथा अमृतसर-कोलकाता औद्योगिक गलियारे के साथ एकीकरण करते हुए विकास करना।
विश्व की पहले इलेक्ट्रिक लोको डबल स्टैक 1.5 किमी लंबी कंटेनर मालगाड़ियों को नई अटेली और न्यू किशनगढ़ स्टेशनों से हरी झंडी दिखाकर डब्ल्यूडीएफसी के 7.5 मीटर ओएचई सेक्शन के 7.5 मीटर ऊंचे खंड से रवाना किया गया।
इसका विवरण माननीय प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा आज हरी झंडी दिखाकर रवाना की गई दोनों ट्रेनों के फ्रंट लोको वैग-डब्ल्यूएजी 12 लोको हैं, इनका निर्माण भारतीय रेलवे के मेक इन इंडिया कारखाने मधेपुरा, बिहार में किया गया है।
12,000 हॉर्स पावर के वैग 12 इलेक्ट्रिक सुपर पावर्ड डबल-सेक्शन लोकोमोटिव 120 किलोमीटर प्रतिघंटे की अधिकतम रफ्तार से 6000 टन का भार उठाने में सक्षम हैं। इन्हें भारत के भारी माल परिवहन परिदृश्य को बदलने, विशेष माल ढुलाई गलियारों (डीएफसी) सहित प्रमुख माल ढुलाई वाले मार्गों पर परिचालन के लिए तैनात करने की योजना है। मधेपुरा में निर्मित ये लोकोमोटिव एक दोहरे बो-बो डिज़ाइन के साथ 12,000-हॉर्स पावर के हैं, जो तेज़ी के मामले में नियमित इंजनों की तुलना में दोगुनी रफ़्तार से चलने के लिए बनाये गए हैं, और ये एक बार में 6000 टन माल ले जाने के लिए सक्षम बनाये गए हैं। इंसुलेटेड गेट बाइपोलर ट्रांजिस्टर (आईजीबीटी) आधारित प्रोपल्शन तकनीक से लैस, वैग-डब्ल्यूएजी 12बी पुनर्योजी ब्रेकिंग तकनीकी का उपयोग करता है, साथ ही यह ऊर्जा की खपत को भी कम करता है। 1676 मिमी ब्रॉड गेज के साथ, इन ई-लोको को तिरछे और संकरे मोड़ों पर भी सुगम मोड़ लेने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है।
दूसरा लोको जो मध्य में जुड़ा हुआ है और लंबी रुट ट्रेन के पाइप लोको के रूप में काम कर रहा है, चितरंजन लोकोमोटिव वर्क्स (सीएलडब्ल्यू), पश्चिम बंगाल, भारत से निर्मित 6000 हॉर्स पावर का वैग-डब्ल्यूएजी 9 है।
पहली बार में, डबल स्टैक 1.5 किमी लंबी इलेक्ट्रिक ट्रेन डीएफसीसीआईएल ने नये बने 7.5 मीटर ऊंचे ओएचई सेक्शन में चलाई थी। एक ट्रेन में, 360 दस फीट कंटेनर समतुल्य इकाइयां (टीईयू) चलती हैं जो 270 उच्च क्षमता वाले रोड ट्रेलर ट्रकों के बराबर हैं।
डब्ल्यूडीएफसी के न्यू अटेली स्टेशन से रवाना की गई ट्रेन का विवरण
• इस मालगाड़ी को आंशिक रूप से काठूवास में स्‍थ‍ित कॉनकोर के कन्‍टेनर डिपो से और आंशिक रूप से गेटवे लॉजिस्टिक्स के गढ़ी से लोड किया गया है। 1.5 किमी लंबी ट्रेनों में 90 बीएलसी वैगन और दो ब्रेक वैन हैं, जिसका कुल वजन 4941 टन है, जिन्हें गुजरात के मुंद्रा बंदरगाह तक पहुंचना है। इसे भारतीय रेलवे के मेक इन इंडिया कारखाने में निर्मित मधेपुरा, बिहार द्वारा निर्मित 12000 हॉर्स पावर क्षमता वाले वैग-डब्ल्यूएजी 12, और पश्चिम बंगाल के चित्तरंजन लोकोमोटिव वर्क्स में बने वैग-डब्ल्यूएजी 9 लोकोमोटिव ले जा रहे है।
• कंटेनर विवरण: लोहे के आर्टवेयर, एल्युमीनियम आर्टवेयर, सजे हुए लेमिनेटेड शीट्स, लकड़ी के हार्डवेयर, लैंप, फर्निशिंग आइटम, ऑटो पार्ट्स, स्टील उत्पाद, टाइल्स से भरा कंटेनर।
• लोडिंग पॉइंट: कॉनकोर मल्टीमॉडल लॉजिस्टिक्स पार्क, काठूवास और आईसीडी गढ़ीहसारू (गुरुग्राम) गेटवे रेल
• गंतव्य विवरण: आयरन आर्टवेयर और एल्युमिनियम आर्टवेयर और लैंप जो मुरादाबाद से अमरीका और जर्मनी जाते हैं, गुरुग्राम से ब्रिटेन जाने के लिए सामान, सोनीपत से अमरीका के लिए ऑटो पार्ट्स, हिसार से दक्षिण और पूर्वी अफ्रीका के स्टील उत्पाद, बहादुरगढ़ से क्रोएशिया तक जाने वाली टाइलें, दुबई और इंडोनेशिया के लिए लकड़ी के आर्टवेयर तथा लैंप और टुकड़ों में सजावटी चादरें।
डब्ल्यूडीएफसी के न्यू किशनगढ़ स्टेशन से ट्रेन का विवरण
• मालगाड़ी का का आधा हिस्सा पिपावाव बंदरगाह से और दूसरा आधा हिस्सा मुंद्रा पोस्ट से लोड किया गया है। रेक में 90 बीएलसी वैगन हैं और दो ब्रेक वैन का सकल वजन 5966 टन है। इसे भारतीय रेलवे के मेक इन इंडिया कारखाने में निर्मित मधेपुरा, बिहार द्वारा निर्मित 12000 हॉर्स पावर क्षमता वाले वैग-डब्ल्यूएजी 12, और पश्चिम बंगाल के चित्तरंजन लोकोमोटिव वर्क्स में बने वैग-डब्ल्यूएजी 9 लोकोमोटिव ले जा रहे है।
• कंटेनर विवरण: टीकेडी (तुगलकाबाद कंटेनर डिपो ऑफ कॉनकोर) और डीईआर (दादरी कंटेनर डिपो ऑफ कॉनकोर) जाने के लिए कंटेनर लोड किये गए। इनमें प्रमुख वस्तुएं स्पेयर पार्ट्स, इलेक्ट्रिक पार्ट्स, मशीन, स्प्रे पार्ट्स, बुनाई मशीन और पॉलिएस्टर कपड़े हैं। कंटेनरों का प्रमुख स्रोत संयुक्त अरब अमारात है। अन्य वस्तुएं पीवीसी आइटम, पेपर, पॉलिमर, एथिलीन, ऑटो कंपोनेंट्स, कॉपर ट्यूब, फर्नीचर और एल्युमिनियम कॉइल हैं और यह खाड़ी देशों तथा सुदूर पूर्व (इंडोनेशिया और सिंगापुर) से लोड की गई हैं।
• लोडिंग पॉइंट: पिपावाव और मुंद्रा पोर्ट, गुजरात
• गंतव्य विवरण: कॉनकोर मल्टीमॉडल लॉजिस्टिक्स पार्क, काठूवास