Ministry of Tourism
India Tourism Mumbai enchants mall visitors with its unique seven-day brand activation event
Incredible India Installation at the Mall also showcases tourism potential of Odisha, a paired state with Maharashtra under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat
27 DEC 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism’s Regional Office, Indiatourism Mumbai launched its Domestic Tourism marketing campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ under the theme ‘Explore Incredible India’ with a successful brand activation event in the Reliance Mall , Borivali, Mumbai from 25th Dec. 2020 to 31st Dec. 2020.
In time when destinations in India are unlocking and with objective to woo the Domestic travellers to choose their preferred destination for their upcoming holiday season and weekend holidays, mall visitors of all ages were provided travel information through promotional staff and special promotional packages prepared by local travel agents and Tour operators located in Borivali, Mumbai.
The seven-day event is designed to capture the essence and unique atmosphere of the many holiday options that India offers including the driving holidays, weekend destinations around Mumbai.
The Incredible India Installation in Reliance Mall, Borivali will also showcase the tourism potential of Odisha which is paired with Maharashtra under the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative of Government of India. The installation will showcase Sawantwadi Toys and Warli Painting as they are one of the representatives of the artistic identity of Maharashtra. They are tangible pieces of culture that have been passed down generation after generation. And nothing unifies like art.
About Indiatourism Mumbai : India Tourism Mumbai is the Western & Central Region Head Office of Ministry of Tourism, Govt. of India and handles matters relating implementation of Government of India programs and policies for promotion of tourism in the Western & Central region in coordination with State Tourism Departments & stakeholders .

పర్యటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
తన ప్రత్యేకమైన బ్రాండును చైతన్యపరిచే ఏడు రోజుల ప్రచార కార్యక్రమంతో సందర్శకులను మంత్రముగ్ధులను చేసిన - ఇండియా టూరిజం ముంబై
ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ ఆధ్వర్యంలో మహారాష్ట్రతో జత చేసిన ఒడిశా రాష్ట్ర పర్యాటక సామర్థ్యాన్ని మాల్ వద్ద ప్రదర్శించిన - ఇన్క్రెడిబుల్ ఇండియా
27 DEC 2020 6:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
‘అద్భుతమైన భారతదేశాన్ని అన్వేషించండి’ అనే ఇతివృత్తంతో, ముంబై లోని బోరివాలిలోని రిలయన్స్ మాల్ ‌లో 2020 డిసెంబర్, 25వ తేదీ నుండి 2020 డిసెంబర్, 31వ తేదీ వరకు విజయవంతమైన బ్రాండ్ యాక్టివేషన్ కార్యక్రమంతో, పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయమైన భారత పర్యాటక ముంబై, తన దేశీయ పర్యాటక మార్కెటింగ్ ప్రచారం ‘దేఖో అప్నా దేశ్’ ను ప్రారంభించింది.
భారతదేశంలోని గమ్యస్థానాలు క్రమంగా తెరుచుకుంటున్న సమయంలోనూ, అదేవిధంగా దేశీయ ప్రయాణికులను వారి రాబోయే సెలవుదినాలు, వారాంతపు సెలవులకు తమ ఇష్టపడే గమ్యాన్ని ఎంచుకునే ఉద్దేశంతో, అన్ని వయసుల మాల్ సందర్శకులకు ప్రచార సిబ్బంది ద్వారా ప్రయాణ సమాచారం మరియు స్థానిక ప్రయాణాల కోసం, ముంబైలోని బోరివాలిలో ఉన్న ఏజెంట్లు మరియు టూర్ ఆపరేటర్లు తయారుచేసిన ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార ప్యాకేజీలు అందించడం జరిగింది.
ఈ ఏడు రోజుల కార్యక్రమంలో ముంబై చుట్టూ డ్రైవింగ్ సెలవులు, వారాంతపు గమ్యస్థానాలతో సహా భారతదేశం అందించే అనేక సెలవు ఎంపికల యొక్క సారాంశం, ప్రత్యేకమైన వాతావరణాన్ని సంగ్రహించడానికి రూపొందించబడింది.
బోరివాలిలోని రిలయన్స్ మాల్ ‌లో "అద్భుతమైన భారతదేశం" ఇతివృత్తంతో, ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ చొరవతో మహారాష్ట్రతో జతకట్టిన ఒడిశా పర్యాటక సామర్థ్యాన్ని కూడా ప్రదర్శించడం జరిగింది. మహారాష్ట్ర ప్రాంతానికి కళాత్మక గుర్తింపుకు ప్రతినిధులుగా ఉన్న సావంత్వాడి బొమ్మలు, వర్లీ పెయింటింగ్ ల‌ను ఈ కార్యక్రమం సందర్భంగా ప్రదర్శిస్తున్నారు. అవి సంస్కృతి యొక్క ప్రత్యక్ష సాక్ష్యాలు, వీటిని ఒక తరం నుండి మరో తరానికి తరలించాలి. కళకు మించినది ఏదీ లేదు.
భారత పర్యాటక ముంబై గురించి:
భారత పర్యాటక ముంబై అనేది - భారత ప్రభుత్వ పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ యొక్క పశ్చిమ, మధ్య ప్రాంతీయ ప్రధాన కార్యాలయంగా ఉంది. రాష్ట్ర పర్యాటక విభాగాలు, వాటాదారుల సమన్వయంతో పశ్చిమ, మధ్య ప్రాంతంలో పర్యాటక రంగం ప్రోత్సాహానికి భారత ప్రభుత్వ కార్యక్రమాలు, విధానాల అమలుకు సంబంధించిన విషయాలను ఇది నిర్వహిస్తుంది.