Ministry of Tourism
India Tourism Mumbai enchants mall visitors with its unique seven-day brand activation event
Incredible India Installation at the Mall also showcases tourism potential of Odisha, a paired state with Maharashtra under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat
27 DEC 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism’s Regional Office, Indiatourism Mumbai launched its Domestic Tourism marketing campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ under the theme ‘Explore Incredible India’ with a successful brand activation event in the Reliance Mall , Borivali, Mumbai from 25th Dec. 2020 to 31st Dec. 2020.
In time when destinations in India are unlocking and with objective to woo the Domestic travellers to choose their preferred destination for their upcoming holiday season and weekend holidays, mall visitors of all ages were provided travel information through promotional staff and special promotional packages prepared by local travel agents and Tour operators located in Borivali, Mumbai.
The seven-day event is designed to capture the essence and unique atmosphere of the many holiday options that India offers including the driving holidays, weekend destinations around Mumbai.
The Incredible India Installation in Reliance Mall, Borivali will also showcase the tourism potential of Odisha which is paired with Maharashtra under the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative of Government of India. The installation will showcase Sawantwadi Toys and Warli Painting as they are one of the representatives of the artistic identity of Maharashtra. They are tangible pieces of culture that have been passed down generation after generation. And nothing unifies like art.
About Indiatourism Mumbai : India Tourism Mumbai is the Western & Central Region Head Office of Ministry of Tourism, Govt. of India and handles matters relating implementation of Government of India programs and policies for promotion of tourism in the Western & Central region in coordination with State Tourism Departments & stakeholders .

وزارت سیاحت
انڈیا ٹورزم ممبئی نے اپنی بے نظیر 7 روزہ برانڈ شروع کرنے کی تقریب سے مال جانے والوں پر سحر انگیز کیفیت جاری کردی
مال میں بے مثال ہندوستان کی جھلک پیش کرنے والے گوشے نے بھی اڈیشہ کی جو ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت کے تحت ایک وابستہ ریاست ہے،سیاحتی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کیا
27 DEC 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 /دسمبر 2020 ۔ وزارت سیاحت کے علاقائی دفتر انڈیا ٹورزم ممبئی نے25 دسمبر 2020 سے 31 دسمبر2020 تک ممبئی کے بوری والی علاقے میں ریلائنس مال کے اندر برانڈ کو متعارف کرانے کی کامیاب تقریب میں مرکزی خیال‘‘ بے مثال تسخیر ہندوستان کی دریافت’’ کےتحت‘ دیکھو اپنا دیش’ کے نام سے داخلی سیاحتی مارکیٹنگ کی مہم کاآغاز کیا۔
ایک ایسے وقت میں جب ہندوستان میں سیاحتی مقامات اس مقصد سے کھل رہے ہیں، کے اندرون ملک سیاحوں کو آنے والے چھٹی کے دنوں اور ختم ہفتہ کی چھٹیوں میں اپنے ترجیحی مقامات کے انتخاب کی طرف مائل کیا جائے، مال جانے والے تمام عمر کے لوگوں کو سفری اطلاعات فراہم کی جارہی ہیں یہ کام تجارت کو فروغ دینے والے عملے کے ارکان اور خصوصی تشہیری پیکج کے ذریعہ کیاجارہا ہے جسے مقامی ٹریول ایجنٹوں اور بوری والی ممبئی سے سرگرم ٹور آپریٹوں نے مرتب کیا ہے۔
اس سات روزہ تقریب اس طرح مرتب کیا گیا ہے کہ ایک سے زیادہ چھٹیوں کے کااحاطہ کیاجاسکے۔ جس میں ممبئی کے ارد گرد تفریحی مقامات پر ختم ہفتہ کے دنوں میں ڈرائیو کرکے جا کرچھٹیاں منائی جاسکتی ہیں۔
بوری والی کے ریلائنس مال میں بے مثال ہندوستان کی جھلک پیش کرنے والا گوشہ اڈیشہ کی سیاحتی صلاحیت کو بھی اجاگر کرے گا جو حکومت ہند کی طرف سے شروع کردہ ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت کے تحت مہاراشٹر کے ساتھ وابستہ ریاست ہے۔ اس گوشے میں ساونت وادی کھلونے اور واری پینٹنگ کی بھی نمائش ہوگی جو مہاراشٹر کی فنکارانہ شناخت کی نمائندگی کرتی ہیں۔ نسل در نسل چلی آرہی تہذیب کا یہ ٹھوس حصہ ہے اور کوئی بھی چیز ہمیں اس طرح نہیں جوڑتی جس طرح آرٹ جوڑتا ہے۔
کچھ انڈیا ٹورزم ممبئی کے بارے میں: انڈیا ٹورزم ممبئی حکومت ہند کی سیاحت کی وزارت کا مغربی اور وسطی خطے کا ہیڈ آفس جہاں سیاحت کے ریاستی محکموں اور دیگر ذمہ داروں کے اشتراک سے مغربی او ر وسطی خطے میں سیاحت کےفروغ کے لئے حکومت ہند کے پروگرام اور پالیسیوں کے نفاذ کے تعلق سے معاملات سے نمٹا جاتا ہے۔