சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
மும்பையின் போரிவலியில் உள்நாட்டுச் சுற்றுலாவை ஊக்குவிக்கும் சிறப்பு நிகழ்வு
27 DEC 2020 6:35PM by PIB Chennai
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் மண்டல அலுவலகமான இந்தியச் சுற்றுலா மும்பை, ‘எங்கள் தேசத்தைப் பாருங்கள்' என்ற தலைப்பில் உள்நாட்டு சுற்றுலாவை ஊக்குவிக்கும் பிரச்சாரத்தை மும்பையின் போரிவலியில் உள்ள ரிலையன்ஸ் வணிக வளாகத்தில் டிசம்பர் 25 முதல் 31-ஆம் தேதி வரை நடத்துகிறது.
பெருந்தொற்றுக்குப் பிறகு இந்தியாவில் உள்ள சுற்றுலாத்தலங்கள் மீண்டும் திறக்கப்பட்டு வரும் நிலையில், எதிர்வரும் விடுமுறைக் காலங்கள் மற்றும் வார இறுதியில் உள்நாட்டுப் பயணிகள் தங்களுக்கு விருப்பமான சுற்றுலாத் தலங்களைத் தேர்வு செய்யும் வகையில் இந்த வணிக வளாகத்திற்கு வருகை தரும் அனைத்து வயதினருக்கும் சிறப்புச் சுற்றுலா பயணச் சலுகைகள் குறித்த விவரங்கள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம் என்னும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மகாராஷ்டிரா உடன் இணைந்துள்ள ஒடிசா மாநிலத்தின் சுற்றுலாத் தலங்கள் குறித்தும் ஏழு நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இந்த நிகழ்வில் தகவல்கள் அளிக்கப்படும். மகாராஷ்டிராவின் பிரபலமான சமந்த்வாடி பொம்மைகள் மற்றும் வார்லி ஓவியங்களும் இதில் இடம்பெறும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்தச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1684007

Ministry of Tourism
India Tourism Mumbai enchants mall visitors with its unique seven-day brand activation event
Incredible India Installation at the Mall also showcases tourism potential of Odisha, a paired state with Maharashtra under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat
27 DEC 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism’s Regional Office, Indiatourism Mumbai launched its Domestic Tourism marketing campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ under the theme ‘Explore Incredible India’ with a successful brand activation event in the Reliance Mall , Borivali, Mumbai from 25th Dec. 2020 to 31st Dec. 2020.
In time when destinations in India are unlocking and with objective to woo the Domestic travellers to choose their preferred destination for their upcoming holiday season and weekend holidays, mall visitors of all ages were provided travel information through promotional staff and special promotional packages prepared by local travel agents and Tour operators located in Borivali, Mumbai.
The seven-day event is designed to capture the essence and unique atmosphere of the many holiday options that India offers including the driving holidays, weekend destinations around Mumbai.
The Incredible India Installation in Reliance Mall, Borivali will also showcase the tourism potential of Odisha which is paired with Maharashtra under the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat initiative of Government of India. The installation will showcase Sawantwadi Toys and Warli Painting as they are one of the representatives of the artistic identity of Maharashtra. They are tangible pieces of culture that have been passed down generation after generation. And nothing unifies like art.
About Indiatourism Mumbai : India Tourism Mumbai is the Western & Central Region Head Office of Ministry of Tourism, Govt. of India and handles matters relating implementation of Government of India programs and policies for promotion of tourism in the Western & Central region in coordination with State Tourism Departments & stakeholders .