Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda e-Launches New Tribes India Outlet at Guwahati International Airport
Inclusive Development (Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas) has been the Main Objective of Our Government : Shri Arjun Munda
TRIFED Explores New Convergences – MoU Exchanged With Diviniti to create an up-market niche brand of products
22 DEC 2020 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda e-launched new Tribes India Outlet at the Departure Lounge of Lokpriya Gopinath Bordolai International Airport, Guwahati today. Smt. Renuka Singh, Minister of State for Tribal Affairs, Shri Ramesh Chand Meena, Chairman, TRIFED, Smt. Pratibha Brahma, Vice Chairman, TRIFED, Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED and Director, Airport Authority of India, Guwahati were present.
Addressing on the occasion, Shri Arjun Munda said, “Inclusive development (Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas) has been the main objective of our government. This includes the development of all sections, including tribals who form a major part of the underprivileged. I am happy to note that TRIFED under Ministry of Tribal Affairs is doing exemplary work in focussing on improving the lives and livelihoods of the tribes by not only promoting and marketing tribal produce and products, but also by synergising with like-minded organisations. It is my pleasure today to inaugurate the 126th TRIBES India showroom in Guwahati which will help in the marketing of the tribal handicrafts and handlooms and Van Dhan Naturals and immunity boosters.”
The event also witnessed the commencement of another TRIFED initiative which will have a huge impact on the lives of tribals. As a part of its mission towards tribal empowerment, TRIFED has been exploring convergences and partnerships with like-minded organisations to create synergies together. In this regard, TRIFED exchanged an MoU with Shreem Swarnam Divine Products Private Limited (DIVINITI), New Delhi.
TRIFED and Shree Swarnam Divine Products Private Limited (DIVINITI) have agreed to partner with each other to create an up-market niche brand of products to be named as “TRIFED-DIVINITI Premium Range from the existing range of tribal products. The organisations will also collaborate in the areas of research on future product sourcing and development, packaging and marketing of these tribal products, in order to benefit the tribal artisans in the long run. All the products of “TRIFED – DIVINITI Premium Range” will be marketed in all Tribes India Outlets, e-marketplace, Corporates, Government, and PSUs.
As a part of its initiative to promote the livelihood of the tribal artisans through marketing and provide support to tribal produce and products, with this new outlet (the fourth in Guwahati), TRIFED is continuing to expand its retail operations across the country. To take the overall tribal welfare and development to the next logical phase, TRIFED is also actively exploring convergences with various Ministries and Departments and expert institutions with the aim of improving sustainable livelihoods and income opportunities for the tribal people.
TRIFED plans to expand the Skills Development and Micro entrepreneurship programme, together with the Tribal Livelihoods program. It is planned to be an umbrella initiative riding on national level initiatives such as Atma Nirbhar Abhiyan, “Go Vocal for Local” and other programmes of Ministries. With the successful implementation of this collaboration and many more upcoming convergences, and providing marketing support to tribal produce and products, TRIFED hopes to empower the tribal producers by developing their skills and help in generating income and livelihoods which should then result in a. complete transformation of tribal lives and livelihoods across the country.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جناب ارجن منڈا نے گواہاٹی انٹرنیشنل ایئرپورٹ پر نیوٹرائبس ا نڈیاآؤٹ لیٹ کاای۔افتتاح کیا
جناب ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ مجموعی ترقی(سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس) ہماری حکومت کا بنیادی مقصد رہاہے
ٹرائیفیڈ نئی ہم آہنگی کاجائزہ لیتا ہے- ڈی آئی وی آئی این آئی ٹی آئی کے ساتھ اقرار نامہ کےتبادلہ کامقصد مصنوعات کااپ مارکیٹ برانڈ سامنے لانا ہے
22 DEC 2020 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،23دسمبر: قبائلی امو رکے مرکزی وزیر ارجن منڈا نے آج گواہاٹی میں لوک پریہ گوپی ناتھ بردولائی ا نٹرنیشنل ایئرپورٹ کے روانگی والے لاؤنج میں قبائلی ہندوستان کے ساز وسامان کے ایک نئے آؤٹ لیٹ کا ای۔افتتاح کیا۔اس موقع پر قبائلی امور کی وزیرمملکت محترمہ رینوکاسنگھ، ٹرائیفیڈ کے چیئرمین جناب رمیش چندمینا، ٹرائیفیڈ کی وائس چیئرمین محترمہ پرتبھا برہما، ٹرائیفیڈ کے انتظامی ہدایت کار جناب پراویر کرشنا اور ایئر پورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا ، گواہاٹی کے ڈائریکٹر موجودتھے۔
اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں جناب ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ مجموعی ترقی (سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس) ہماری حکومت کا بنیادی مقصد رہا ہے۔ اس میں تمام حلقوں کی ترقی شامل ہے۔ ان حلقوں میں قبائلی بھی شامل ہیں جو غیر مراعات یافتہ لوگوں میں اپنا ایک بڑا حصہ رکھتے ہیں۔ مجھے اس بات کی خوشی ہے کہ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت ٹرائیفیڈ مثالی کام کررہاہے جس میں قبائلیوں کی زندگی اوران کی روٹی روزی کو بہتربنانے کے لئے صرف قبائلی پیداوار اور مصنوعات کے فروغ اورمارکیٹنگ پر ہی توجہ محدود نہیں بلکہ ہم خیال تنظیموں کو بھی اس سرگرمی میں شامل کررہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ میری خوش نصیبی ہے کہ میں گواہاٹی میں ہندوستانی قبائلیوں کے 126 ویں شوروم کاافتتاح کررہا ہوں جس سے قبائلی دستکاری اور ہینڈلوم اور قوت مدافعت بڑھانے والی فطری جنگلی اشیاکی مارکیٹنگ میں مدد ملے گی۔
اس موقع پر ایک اور ٹرائیفیڈ پہل سامنے لائی گئی جس کا قبائلیوں کی زندگی پر زبردست اثر پڑے گا۔ قبائلیوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے مشن کے ایک حصہ کے طور پر ٹرائیفیڈ ہم خیال تنظیموں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی اور ساجھیداری کاجائزہ لے رہا ہے۔ اس سلسلہ میں ٹرائیفیڈ نے شری سورنم ڈی وائن پروڈکٹس پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ (ڈی آئی وی آئی این آئی ٹی آئی) کے ساتھ اقرار نامہ کا تبادلہ کیا۔
ٹرائیفیڈ اور شری سورنم ڈیوائن پروڈکٹس پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ (ڈی آئی وی آئی این آئی ٹی آئی) نے قبائلی مصنوعات کی موجودہ رینج کی جگہ مصنوعات کا بازار میں کشش رکھنے و الا ایک برانڈ سامنے لانے کے لئے ساجھیداری سے اتفاق کیا ہے جس کا نام ٹرائیفیڈ-ڈیوی نیتی اعلی رینج رکھا جائے گا۔ یہ تنظیمیں مستقبل کے پیداواری ذرائع اور انہیں تیار کرنے کی پیکیجنگ اور ان قبائلی مصنوعات کی مارکیٹنگ پر تحقیق کے شعبوں میں اشتراک بھی کریں گی جس کا مقصد آگے چل کر قبائلی کاریگروں کوفائدہ پہنچانا ہے۔ ٹرائیفیڈ ڈیو ی نیتی کی اعلی رینج کی تمام مصنوعات کی تمام ہندوستانی قبائلی شوروم، ای بازاروں، کارپوریٹ اداروں اور سرکاری و سرکاری زمرے کے اداروں میں مارکیٹنگ کی جائے گی۔
ٹرائیفیڈ مارکیٹنگ اور قبائلی مصنوعات کی پیداوار کے تعاون کے ذریعہ قبائلی کاریگروں کی روزی روٹی کو بہتربنانے کی اپنی کوششوں کے ایک حصہ کے طور پر گواہاٹی میں اس چوتھے نئے آؤٹ لیٹ کے ذریعہ ملک بھر میں اپنی خوردہ فروشی کادائرہ وسیع کررہا ہے۔ قبائلیوں کی مجموعی ترقی اور بہبود کو اگلے منطقی مرحلے پر لے جانے کے لئے ٹرائیفیڈ قبائلی عوام کی روزی روٹی کی پائیداری اورآمدنی کے امکانات کو بہتر بنانے کے ارادہ سے مختلف وزارتوں ، محکموں اور مہارت رکھنے والے اداروں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنے کے لئے سرگرم طور پر کوشاں ہیں۔
ٹرائیفیڈ قبائلی ذریعہ معاش پروگرام کے سا تھ ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور چھوٹے صنعتی پروگرام کا دائرہ وسیع کرنے کاارادہ رکھتاہے۔ اسے آتم نربھر ابھیان، گوووکل فار لوکل اور دیگر وزارتی پروگراموں کی طرح قومی سطح پر ایک ایسی پہل کی شکل دینا ہے جو دور تک ا حاطہ کرتی ہے۔ اس اشتراک کے کامیاب نفاظ اور مستقبل کی دیگر ہم آہنگیوں کے علاوہ قبائلی مصنوعات کو بازار رخی تعاون فراہم کرکے ٹرائیفیڈ امید کرتا ہے کہ وہ قبائلی پیداوار کرنے والوں کو ان کی ہنرمندی بہتر بنا کر اور آمدنی اور معاش کے مواقع پیدا کرنے میں مدد کرکے انہیں با اختیار بنائے گا جس کے نتیجہ میں ملک میں قبائلی زندگی اور معاش میں مکمل انقلاب برپا ہوجائے گا۔