Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Bharat Biotech facility in Hyderabad
28 NOV 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi visited Bharat Biotech facility at Hyderabad as part of his three city visit to personally review the vaccine development and manufacturing process for Covid.
Shri Modi tweeted "at the Bharat Biotech facility in Hyderabad, was briefed about their indigenous COVID-19 vaccine. Congratulated the scientists for their progress in the trials so far. Their team is closely working with ICMR to facilitate speedy progress."
The Prime Minister visited Zydus Biotech Park at Ahmedabad in the morning.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হায়দ্রাবাদে ভারত বায়োটেকের ব্যবস্থাপনা সফর করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
28 NOV 2020 3:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৮শে নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হায়দ্রাবাদের ভারত বায়োটেকের ব্যবস্থাপনা ঘুরে দেখেছেন। কোভিডের জন্য টিকা উদ্ভাবন ও উৎপাদন প্রক্রিয়া ব্যক্তিগতভাবে পর্যালোচনা করার জন্য তিন শহরে যাওয়ার অঙ্গ ছিল এই সফর।
শ্রী মোদী ট্যুইট করে জানিয়েছেন, “ হায়দ্রাবাদের ভারত বায়োটেকের ব্যবস্থাপনায় দেশীয় পদ্ধতিতে কোভিড-১৯-এর টিকার বিষয়ে জানালেন। এ পর্যন্ত তাঁরা যা যা পরীক্ষানিরীক্ষা চালিয়েছেন, তার জন্য বিজ্ঞানীদের অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁদের দলটি দ্রুত উদ্ভাবনের জন্য আইসিএমআরের সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করছেন।“
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আজ সকালে আহমেদাবাদে জাইডাস বায়োটেক পার্ক পরিদর্শন করেন ।