Ministry of Coal
Coal block Auction: 278 Tender documents purchased by prospective bidders
29th September last date for bid submission
28 SEP 2020 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In the Present tranche of Coal Block Auctions, 278 Tender documents have been purchased by the prospective bidders in respect of 38 Coal Mines. The Nominated Authority will receive the bids till 2 PM on 29th September and bid opening will be taken up at 10 am on 30th September,2020.

কয়লামন্ত্রক
কয়লা খনি ব্লক নিলাম : ২৭৮টি দরপত্র কেনা হয়েছে
28 SEP 2020 6:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
কয়লা খনি ব্লক নিলাম প্রক্রিয়ায় বর্তমানে ৩৮টি কয়লা খনির নিলামের প্রেক্ষিতে নিলামপ্রক্রিয়ায় সম্ভাব্য অংশগ্রহণকারীরা ২৭৮টি দরপত্র কিনেছেন। সংশ্লিষ্ট কর্তৃপক্ষ আগামী ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর (মঙ্গলবার) দুপুর ২টো পর্যন্ত দরপত্র গ্রহণ করবে এবং ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর (বুধবার) সকাল ১০টায় দরপত্রগুলি খোলা হবে।