Ministry of Coal
Coal block Auction: 278 Tender documents purchased by prospective bidders
29th September last date for bid submission
28 SEP 2020 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In the Present tranche of Coal Block Auctions, 278 Tender documents have been purchased by the prospective bidders in respect of 38 Coal Mines. The Nominated Authority will receive the bids till 2 PM on 29th September and bid opening will be taken up at 10 am on 30th September,2020.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி பகுதி ஏலம்: 278 டெண்டர் ஆவணங்கள் விற்பனை
28 SEP 2020 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி பகுதி ஏலம் விடுதலின் இப்போதைய தொகுப்பில், 38 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கு ஏலம் கோருவதற்கு, பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்கள் சார்பில் 278 ஏல ஆவணங்கள் வாங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இப்பணியை நிறைவேற்ற நியமிக்கப்பட்ட ஆணையம் 29 செப்டம்பர் பிற்பகல் 2 மணி வரை ஏல விண்ணப்பங்களைப் பெற்றுக் கொள்ளும். 2020 செப்டம்பர் 30 ஆம் தேதி காலை 10 மணிக்கு அவை பிரிக்கப்படும்.