UPSC
Declaration of Final Results of NDA and Naval Academy Examination(II), 2019
14 SEP 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 662 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 17th November, 2019 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 144th Course and Naval Academy for the 106th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.inwww.joinindiannavy.gov.inand www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to see the results

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
एनडीए आणि नौदल अकादमी परीक्षा (II), 2019 चे अंतिम निकाल जाहीर
14 SEP 2020 10:10PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने 17 नोव्हेंबर 2019 मध्ये घेतलेल्या परीक्षेत आणि त्यानंतर संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या सेवा निवड मंडळाने घेतलेल्या मुलाखतीच्या आधारावर पात्र 662 उमेदवारांची यादी देण्यात आली आहे. राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमीच्या लष्कर, नौदल आणि हवाई दल यासाठीच्या 144 व्या अभ्यासक्रमाच्या, नौदल अकादमीच्या 106 व्या अभ्यासक्रमाच्या प्रवेशासाठी या मुलाखती घेण्यात आल्या. अभ्यासक्रम सुरु होण्याच्या तारीखेबाबत सविस्तर माहितीसाठी संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या www.joinindianarmy.nic.in आणि www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. या संकेत स्थळाला भेट द्यावी.ही यादी तयार करताना वैद्यकीय परीक्षेचा निकाल लक्षात घेण्यात आलेला नाही.
उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती असून, त्यांनी जन्म दाखला, शैक्षणिक पात्रता यासंदर्भात आवश्यक प्रमाणपत्रे,अतिरिक्त भर्ती महासंचालनालय, एकीकृत मुख्यालय, संरक्षण मंत्रालय, ( लष्कर )पश्चिम ब्लॉक III, विंग- I, आर के पुरम, नवी दिल्ली -110066 इथे सादर करण्याच्या अधीन असेल. युपीएससी कडे ही कागदपत्रे सादर करायची नाहीत.
पत्यात बदल असल्यास उमेदवाराने तातडीने वर दिलेल्या पत्यावर लष्कर मुख्यालयाशी संपर्क साधावा.
यूपीएससीच्या https://www.upsc.gov.in. या संकेत स्थळावरही निकाल उपलब्ध आहे.मात्र गुण अंतिम निकालाच्या 15 दिवसानंतर उपलब्ध होतील.
अधिक माहितीसाठी उमेदवार आयोगाच्या सी प्रवेश द्वाराजवळच्या सुविधा केंद्राशी प्रत्यक्ष किंवा 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकावर कार्यालयीन कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते संध्याकाळी 5 या वेळेत संपर्क करू शकतात.
निकाल पाहण्यासाठी इथे क्लिक करा