UPSC
Declaration of Final Results of NDA and Naval Academy Examination(II), 2019
14 SEP 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 662 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 17th November, 2019 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 144th Course and Naval Academy for the 106th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.inwww.joinindiannavy.gov.inand www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
6. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos. 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to see the results

یو پی ایس سی
این ڈی اے اورنیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II) 2019 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان
14 SEP 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14ستمبر 2020/ مندرجہ ذیل فہرست ، ان 662 امیدواروں کی میرٹ کی بنیاد پر بنائی گئی فہرست ہے، جنہوں نے یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 17 نومبر 2019 کو منعقدہ تحریری امتحان کےنتائج اوروزارت دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ کےذریعہ منعقدہ انٹرویو میں کامیابی حاصل کی ہے اور وزارت دفاع کے 144ویں کورس کے لئے نیشنل ڈیفینس اکیڈمی کے آرمی ، بحریہ اور فضائیہ کے ونگز اور نیول اکیڈمی (بحریہ اکیڈمی) کے لئے 106ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) میں داخلے کے لئے کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ مذکورہ کورسیز کے آغاز کی تاریخ کےبارے میں تفصیلی معلومات کے لئے براہ کرم وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹ www.joinindianarmy.nic.inwww.joinindiannavy.gov.in اور www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. ۔ پر رابطہ کریں۔
• ان فہرست کی تیاری میں میڈیکل امتحان کے نتائج کو ملحوظ خاطرنہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
• تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے، جن کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تائید میں مطلوبہ سرٹی فکیٹ جمع کرانے سے مشروط ہے، جو انہیں براہ راست ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف رکروننگ ، ایڈجوٹینٹ جنرلز برانچ، انٹی گریٹیڈ، ہیڈ کوارٹرس کو منسٹری آف ڈیفنس (آرمی)ویسٹ بلاک نمبر ٰIII ونگ۔ 1آرکے پورم نئی دہلی 110066 کو جمع کرانے ہیں اگر اب تک جمع نہیں کئے ہیں، نہ کہ یوپی ایس سی کو۔
• اگر مواصلاتی (ڈاک) پتےمیں کوئ تبدیلی ہے، تو امیدواروں کوفوری طور پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈکوارٹر کےمذکورہ بالا پتے پر رابطہ کرنے کامشورہ دیا جاتا ہے۔
• نتیجے ، یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://www.upsc.gov.in.پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔ تاہم نمبروں کے ساتھ نتائج، کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
کسی بھی مزید معلومات کے لئےامیدوار، کمیشن کے گیٹ، سی کےنزدیک سہولت کا ؤنٹر پر ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543اپر صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک رابطہ (کسی بھی کام کے دن پر) کرسکتے ہیں۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔
https://static.pib.gov.in//WriteReadData/userfiles/NDA-Final%20Results.pdf
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-5371