Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of July, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 AUG 2020 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of July, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 2,32,860 crore (10.4% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto July, 2020 comprising Rs. 2,02,788 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 24,614 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.5,458 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 5,455 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (Rs. 3 crore)
Rs. 1,76,009 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 23,903 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 10,54,209 crore (34.65% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which Rs. 9,42,360 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 1,11,849 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.1,98,584 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.1,04,638 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 21-2020 کے لئے ماہ جولائی 2020تک کے حکومت ہندکے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 AUG 2020 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی یکم ستمبر 2020۔ماہ جولائی 2020 تک کے حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتے کو یکجا کیا گیا ہےاور رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔اس کی اہم خصوصیات درج ذیل ہیں:
حکومت ہند نے ماہ جولائی 2020 تک دو لاکھ 32 ہزار 860 کروڑ روپے(مجموعی موصولہ رقم کے مساوی بی ای 21-2020 کا 10.4فیصد) موصول کئے ہیں جس میں ٹیکس ریونیو(خالص مرکز کا ) کے دو لاکھ دو ہزار 788 کروڑروپے ، غیر ٹیکس ریونیو کے 24614 کروڑروپے اور غیر قرضہ جاتی سرمائے کی وصولی کے 5458 کروڑروپے شامل ہیں۔غیر قرضہ جاتی سرمائے کی حصولیابی میں قرضوں کی وصولی
( 5455 کروڑروپے )اور ارتداد سرمایہ سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم ( تین کروڑروپے ) شامل ہے۔
اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کےذریعہ ٹیکسوں کے حصے میں خسارے کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 176009 کروڑروپے منتقل کئے گئے جو کہ گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں 23903 کروڑروپے کم ہے ۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ مجموعی طور پر 1054209 کروڑروپے ( مساوی بی ای 21-2020 کا 34.65فیصد ) خرچ کئے گئے جن میں سے ریونیو کھاتے میں 942360 کروڑروپے اور سرمایہ کھاتے میں 111849 کروڑروپے خرچ کئے گئے ۔ مجموعی ریونیو اخراجات میں 198584کروڑروپے سود کی ادائیگی کھاتے میں اور 104638 کروڑروپے بڑی سبسڈی کے کھاتے میں خرچ کئے گئے ۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔اگ۔رم
U-4981