Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
FACT's imported second MOP shipment (27000 MT) for the kharif season has reached Tuticorin Port
Company is taking steps to meet the demand of farmers during the season
22 AUG 2020 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT) a PSU under the Union Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has turned out encouraging performance on the production and marketing front during first five months of current financial year. FACT's Second muriate of potash (MOP) shipment (27000 MT) for the kharif season has reached Tuticorin Port yesterday and Unloading in progress.
MOP along with FACT's prime product Factamfos ( NP 20:20:013) is a fertilizer combination preferred by the farmers of South India. Earlier company had imported one MoP & one NPK complex parcels during June - July.
It is understood that Company is optimising its operations taking adequate safeguards against COVID pandemic. With reasonably good monsoon encouraging agriculture, Company is taking steps to meet the demand of farmers during the season.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
خریف سیزن کے لئے فیکٹ ( ایف اے سی ٹی) کی درآمد شدہ دوسری ایم او پی کھیپ 27000میٹرک ٹن توتیکورین بندرگاہ پہنچی
سیزن کے دوران کمپنی کسانوں کی مانگ کو پورا کرنے کے لئے اقدامات کررہی ہے
22 AUG 2020 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22 اگست :
کیمیا اور کھاد کی مرکزی وزارت کے تحت سرکاری شعبے کے ادارہ فرٹیلائزرس اور کیمیکلز ٹراوانکور لمیٹڈ (ایف اے سی ٹی) نے رواں مالی سال کے پہلے پانچ ماہ کے دوران پیداوار اور مارکیٹنگ کے محاذ پر حوصلہ افزا کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ خریف سیزن کے لئے ایف اے سی ٹی کی دوسری موریٹ آف پوٹاش (ایم او پی) کھیپ (27000 ایم ٹن) گذشتہ روز توتیکورین بندرگاہ پہنچی اور بندرگاہ سے مال اتارنے کا کام جاری ہے۔
ایم او پی کے ساتھ ساتھ ایف اے سی ٹی کی اولین مصنوع فیکٹام فاس (این پی 20: 20: 013) کھاد کا ایک مجموعہ ہے جسے جنوبی ہندوستان کے کسان ترجیح دیتے ہیں۔ اس سے قبل کمپنی نے جون - جولائی کے دوران ایک ایم او پی اور ایک این پی کے کمپلیکس پارسل درآمد کیا تھا۔
سمجھا جاتا ہے کہ کووڈ۔ انیس وبائی بیماری کے خلاف مناسب حفاظتی اقدامات اٹھاتے ہوئے کمپنی اپنا کام کاج بہتر طریقے سے کر رہی ہے۔ زراعت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے والے اچھے مانسون کے ساتھ، کمپنی سیزن کے دوران کسانوں کی مانگ کو پورا کرنے کے لئے اقدامات کررہی ہے۔