Ministry of Defence
India to send Tri-Service contingent to participate in 75th Victory Day Parade of World War II in Moscow
17 JUN 2020 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the 75th anniversary of the victory in the Second World War, there will be a military parade in Moscow to honour the heroism and sacrifices made by the Russian and other friendly people. It may be recalled that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had written to President of the Russian Federation Mr Vladimir Putin a congratulatory message on the occasion of the Victory Day - May 9, 2020. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh has also sent a congratulatory message to his counterpart Mr Sergei Shoigu on the occasion.
Defence Minister of Russia has invited an Indian contingent to take part in the Victory Day Parade scheduled to be held on June 24, 2020 in Moscow. Raksha Mantri has agreed to send a 75-member Tri-Service contingent to participate in the parade, where contingents of other countries are also expected to participate. The participation in the parade will be a mark of tribute and solidarity with the people of Russia at a time when they remember their heroes of the Great Patriotic War.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
ভারতনা মোস্কোদা অনিশুবা লাঞ্জাউগী ৭৫শুবা বিক্তরী দে পেরেদ য়াওরুনবা ত্রাই-সর্বিস কন্তিঞ্জেন্ত থাগদৌরি
17 JUN 2020 4:54PM by PIB Imphal
অনিশুবা লাঞ্জাউ ঙম্বগী ৭৫শুবা কুমওন পাংথোকপগী থৌরমদা রসিয়াগী মীয়াম উমসুং অতোপ্পা অফবা মীওইশিংগী থৌনা ফবা উমসুং কত্থোকপগী মতৌবু ইকায় খুম্নবা উৎপা ওইনা মিলিতরী পেরেদ অমা পাংথোক্কনি। ভারতকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা রসিয়ান ফেদেরেসনগী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী ব্লাদিমির পুতিন্দা মায় পাকপা নুমিৎ -মে ৯, ২০২০দা থাগৎপগী ৱারোল অমা পীখ্রবনি। ঙাক-শেল মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনসু থৌরম অসিগা মরী লৈননা মহাক্কী খোংলোয় শ্রী সরগৈ শোইগুদা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকপগী ৱারোল অমসু পীখি।
রসিয়াগী ঙাক-শেল মন্ত্রীনা জুন ২৪, ২০২০দা পাংথোক্কদবা বিক্তরী দে পেরেদতা ভারতকী কন্তিঞ্জেন্তসু য়াওনবা বার্তন তৌরকখ্রে। অতোপ্পা লম্নসু শরুক য়াগদৌরিবা থৌরম অসিদা ভারতকী ঙাক-শেল মন্ত্রীনা মীওই ৭৫না শাবা ত্রাই-সর্বিস কন্তিঞ্জেন্ত অমা থাবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে। পেরেদ অসিদা য়াওরুবা অসিনা রসিয়াগী মীয়াম্না লৈবাক নিংবগী চাউরবা লান অদুদা য়াওখিবা মীওইশিংবু নিংশিংবা অদুদা শরুক য়াদুনা ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎপা ওইগনি।