Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address in the 108th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on 31.12.2023
31 DEC 2023 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
My dear countrymen. Namaskar. ‘Mann Ki Baat’ means an auspicious opportunity to meet you, and when you meet your family members, it is so pleasing… so satisfying. This is exactly what I feel after meeting you through ‘Mann Ki Baat’. And of course today, this is the 108th episode of our shared journey. For us the importance of the number 108 and its sanctity is a subject of deep study. 108 beads in a rosary, chanting 108 times, 108 divine sites, 108 stairs in temples, 108 bells, this number 108 is associated with immense faith. That's why the 108th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' has become all the more special for me. In these 108 episodes, we have seen many examples of public participation and derived inspiration from them. Now after reaching this milestone, we have to resolve to move forward afresh, with new energy and at a faster pace. And what a joyous coincidence it is that tomorrow's sunrise will be the first sunrise of 2024 - we would have entered the year 2024. Best wishes to all of you for 2024.
Friends, many people who listened to ‘Mann Ki Baat’ have written letters to me and shared their memorable moments. It is on account of the strength of 140 crore Indians that this year, our country has attained many special achievements. In this very year, 'Nari Shakti Vandan Act', which has been awaited for years was passed.
Many people wrote letters expressing joy on India becoming the 5th largest economy. Many people reminded me of the success of the G20 Summit.
Friends, today every corner of India is brimming with self-confidence, imbued with the spirit of a developed India; the spirit of self-reliance. We have to maintain the same spirit and momentum in 2024 as well. The record business on Diwali proved that every Indian is giving importance to the mantra of 'Vocal For Local'.
Friends, even today many people are sending me messages pertaining to the success of Chandrayaan-3. I am sure that, like me, you too feel proud of our scientists and especially women scientists.
Friends, when Natu-Natu won the Oscar, the whole country rejoiced with fervour. Who would not have been happy on hearing about the honour accorded to the ‘The Elephant Whisperers’? Through them the world saw the creativity of India and understood our bonding with the environment. This year our athletes also performed marvellously in sports. Our players won 107 medals in Asian Games and 111 medals in Asian Para Games. Indian players won everyone’s heart with their performance in the Cricket World Cup. The victory of our women's cricket team in the Under-19 T-20 World Cup is very inspiring. The achievements of players in many other sports added to the glory of the country. Now Paris Olympics will be held in 2024, for which the whole country is encouraging her players.
Friends, whenever we made efforts together, it has had a very positive impact on the development journey of our country. We experienced successful campaigns such as ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ and ‘Meri Mati Mera Desh’. We are all witness to the participation of crores of people in them. Construction of 70 thousand Amrit Sarovars is also our collective achievement.
Friends, I have always believed that the development of a country which does not give importance to innovation, stops. India, becoming an Innovation Hub is a symbol of the fact that we are not going to stop. In 2015 we were ranked 81st in the Global Innovation Index – today our rank is 40th. This year, the number of patents filed in India was high, of which about 60% were from domestic funds. This time the highest number of Indian universities have been included in the QS Asia University Rankings. If we start making a list of these achievements, it can never be completed. This is just a glimpse of how effective India's potential is - we have to take inspiration from these successes of the country; these achievements of the people of the country; take pride in them, make new resolves. Once again, I wish you all a very happy 2024.
My family members, we just discussed the hope and enthusiasm about India that pervades everywhere - this hope and expectation is very good. When India turns developed, the youth will benefit the most. But the youth will benefit more, when they are fit.
Nowadays we see how much talk there is about Lifestyle related Diseases, it is a matter of great concern for all of us, especially the youth. For this ‘Mann Ki Baat’, I had requested all of you to send inputs related to Fit India. The response you people have given has filled me with enthusiasm. A large number of Startups have also sent me their suggestions on NaMo App; they have discussed many of their unique efforts.
Friends, through India’s efforts, 2023 was celebrated as International Year of Millets. This has given a lot of opportunities to the startups working in this field; these include many start-ups like ‘Keeros Foods’ started from Lucknow, ‘Grand-Maa Millets’ of Prayagraj and ‘Nutraceutical Rich Organic India’. The youth associated with Alpino Health Foods, Arboreal and Keeros Foods are also making new innovations regarding healthy food options. The youth associated with Unbox Health of Bengaluru have also expressed how they are helping people in choosing the diet of their liking. The way interest in physical health is increasing, the demand for coaches and trainers related to this field is also rising. Start-ups like Jogo Technologies are helping to meet this demand.
Friends, today there is a lot of discussion about physical health and well-being, but another important aspect related to it is that of mental health. I am very happy to know that Mumbai-based startups like Infi-Heal and YOUR-Dost are working to improve mental health and well-being. Not only that, today a technology like Artificial Intelligence is also being used for this. Friends, I can mention the names of only a few Startups here, because the list is very long. I would urge all of you to keep writing to me about innovative health care startups towards realizing the dream of Fit India. I also want to share with you the experiences of well-known people who talk about physical and mental health.
The first message is from Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudev ji.
He will share his views regarding Fitness, especially Fitness of the Mind, i.e., mental health.
****Audio*****
It is our privilege to talk about mental health in this Mann Ki Baat. Mental illnesses and how we keep our neurological system are very directly related. How alert static free and disturbance free we keep neurological system will decide how pleasant we feel within ourselves? What we call as peace, love, joy, blissfulness, agony, depression, ecstasies all have a chemical and neurological basis. Pharmacology is essentially trying to fix the chemical imbalance within the body by adding chemicals from outside. Mental illnesses are being managed this way but we must realize that taking chemicals from outside in the form of medications is necessary when one is in extreme situation. Working for an internal mental health situation or working for an equanimous chemistry within ourselves, a chemistry of peacefulness, joyfulness, blissfulness is something that has to be brought into every individual's life; into the cultural life of a society and the Nations around the world and the entire humanity. It’s very important we understand our mental health, our sanity is a fragile privilege; we must protect it; we must nurture it. For this, there are many levels of practices in the Yogik system - completely internalized processes that people can do as simple practices with which they can bring a certain equanimity to the chemistry and certain calmness to their neurological system. The technologies of inner well-being are what we call as the yogik sciences. Let's make it happen.
Generally, Sadhguru ji is known for presenting his views in such a remarkable way.
Come, now let us listen to the famous cricket player Harmanpreet Kaur ji.
****Audio****
Namaskar I want to say something to my countrymen through ‘Mann Ki Baat’. Honorable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's Fit India initiative has encouraged me to share my fitness mantra with all of you. My first suggestion to all of you is ‘one cannot out train a bad diet’. This means that you have to be very careful about when you eat and what you eat. Recently, Honorable Prime Minister Modi ji has encouraged everyone to eat pearl millet. Which increases immunity and helps in sustainable farming and is also easy to digest. Regular exercise and full sleep of 7 hours is very important for the body and helps in staying fit. This will require a lot of discipline and consistency. When you start getting results, you will start exercising yourself daily. Many thanks to the Honorable Prime Minister for giving me the opportunity to talk to you all and share my fitness mantra.
The words of a talented player like Harmanpreet ji will definitely inspire you all.
Come, listen to Grandmaster Vishwanathan Anand ji. We all know how important mental fitness is for our game of ‘Chess’.
****Audio*****
Namaste, I am Vishwanathan Anand you have seen me play Chess and very often I am asked, what is your fitness routine? Now Chess requires a lot of focus and patience, so I do the following which keeps me fit and agile. I do yoga two times a week, I do cardio two times a week and two times a week, I focus on flexibility, stretching, weight training and I tend to take one day off per week. All of these are very important for chess. You need to have the stamina to last 6 or 7 hours of intense mental effort, but you also need to be flexible to able to sit comfortably and the ability to regulate your breath to calm down is helpful when you want to focus on some problem, which is usually a Chess game. My fitness tip to all ‘Mann Ki Baat’ listeners would be to keep calm and focus on the task ahead.
The best fitness tip for me absolutely the most important fitness tip is to get a good night sleep. Do not start sleeping for four and five hours a night, I think seven or eight is a absolute minimum so we should try as hard as possible to get good night sleep, because that is when the next day you are able to get through the day in calm fashion. You don’t make impulsive decisions; you are in control of your emotions. For me sleep is the most important fitness tip.
Come, now let's listen to Akshay Kumar ji.
****Audio*****
Hello, I am Akshay Kumar. First of all, I would like to thank our respected Prime Minister for getting me a little chance to share my thoughts with you in his 'Mann Ki Baat'. You guys know that much as I am passionate about fitness, I am even more passionate about staying fit in a natural way. What I like more than a fancy gym, is swimming outside, playing badminton, climbing stairs, exercising with a mudgar club bell, eating good healthy food… like I believe that pure ghee if eaten in right quantity is beneficial for us. But I see that many young boys and girls do not eat ghee because they fear that they might become fat. It is very important that we understand what is good and what is bad for our fitness. You should change your lifestyle on the advice of doctors and not by looking at the body of a film star. Actors are often not what they look like on screen. Many types of filters and special effects are used and after seeing them, we start using wrong shortcuts to change our body. Nowadays, so many people take steroids and go for this six pack or eight pack. Friend, with such shortcuts the body swells from outside but remains hollow from inside. You guys remember that shortcut can cut your life short. You don't need a shortcut, you need long lasting fitness. Friends, fitness is a kind of penance. It is not instant coffee or two-minute noodles. In this New Year, promise yourself… no chemicals, no shortcut exercise, yoga, good food, sleeping on time, some meditation and most importantly, happily accept the way you look. After today, don't live a filter life, live a fitter life. Take care. Jai Mahakal.
There are many other start-ups in this sector, so I thought of discussing it with a young start-up founder who is doing excellent work in this field.
****Audio*****
Hello, my name is Rishabh Malhotra and I am from Bengaluru. I am very happy to know that fitness is being discussed in ‘Mann Ki Baat’. I myself belong to the world of fitness and we have a start-up in Bengaluru named ‘Tagda Raho’. Our start-up has been created to bring forward the traditional exercises of India. There is a very amazing exercise in the traditional exercises of India which is 'Gada Exercise' and our entire focus is on Mace and Mugdar exercise only. People are surprised to know how you do all the training with a mace. I would like to tell you that mace exercise is thousands of years old and it has been practiced in India for thousands of years. You must have seen it in big and small akhadas and through our start-up we have brought it back in a modern form. We have received a lot of affection from the entire country and a very good response. Through ‘Mann Ki Baat’ I would like to tell you that apart from this, there are many ancient exercises in India and methods related to health and fitness, which we should adopt and teach further in the world. I am from the world of fitness, so I would like to give you a personal tip. With mace exercise you can improve your strength, power, posture and even your breathing, so adopt mace exercise and take it forward. Jai Hind.
Friends, everyone has expressed one’s own views but everyone has the same mantra – ‘Stay Healthy, Stay Fit’. What could be a bigger resolve than your own fitness to start 2024?
My family members, a few days ago an experiment took place in Kashi, which I want to share with the listeners of 'Mann Ki Baat'. You know that thousands of people had reached Kashi from Tamil Nadu to participate in the Kashi-Tamil Sangamam. There I publicly used the Artificial Intelligence AI tool Bhashini for the first time to communicate with them. I was addressing from the stage in Hindi but through the AI tool Bhashini, the people of Tamil Nadu present there were listening to my address in Tamil language simultaneously. People who came to the Kashi-Tamil Sangamam seemed very excited about this experiment. The day is not far when an address will be delivered in one language and the public will listen to the same speech in their own language in real time. The same will happen with films also when the public will listen to Real Time Translation with the help of AI in the cinema hall. You can imagine how big a change would take place when this technology starts being widely used in our schools, our hospitals, our courts. I would urge today's young generation to further explore AI tools related to Real Time Translation and make them 100% fool proof.
Friends, in the changing times we have to save our languages and also promote them. I now want to tell you about a tribal village in Jharkhand. This village has taken a unique initiative to provide education to its children in their mother tongue. Children are being imparted education in Kudukh language in Manglo village of Garhwa district. The name of this school is, 'Karthik Oraon Aadivasi Kudukh School'. 300 tribal children study in this school. Kudukh language is the mother tongue of the Oraon tribal community. Kudukh language also has its own script, which is known as Tolang Siki.
This language was gradually becoming extinct; to save it, this community has decided to educate children in their own language. Arvind Oraon, who started this school, says that the tribal children had difficulty in English language, so he started teaching the village children in their mother tongue. When his efforts started yielding better results, the villagers also joined him. On account of studies in their own language, the pace of children's learning also increased. In our country, many children used to leave studies midway due to language difficulties. The new National Education Policy is also helping in eliminating such hardships. It is our endeavour that language should not become a hindrance in the education and progress of any child.
Friends, the extraordinary daughters have filled our Bharat Bhoomi with pride in every era. Savitribai Phule ji and Rani Velu Nachiyar ji are two such luminaries of the country. Their personality is like a lighthouse, which will continue to show the way to further woman power in every era. Just a few days from now, on January 3, we will all celebrate the birth anniversaries of the two. As soon as the name of Savitribai Phule ji is mentioned, the first thing that strikes us is her contribution in the field of education and social reform. She always raised her voice strongly for the education of women and the underprivileged. She was far ahead of her time and always remained vocal in opposing wrong practices.
She had deep faith in the empowerment of society through education. Along with Mahatma Phule ji, she started many schools for daughters. Her poems used to raise awareness and fill self-confidence amongst people. She always urged people to help each other in need and also live in harmony with nature. The magnitude of her kindness cannot be summed up in words. When a famine struck in Maharashtra, Savitribai and Mahatma Phule opened the doors of their homes to help the needy. Such an example of social justice is rarely seen. When the dreadful plague had spread there, she threw herself into the service of the people. During all this, she herself fell prey to this disease. Her life dedicated to humanity is still inspiring all of us.
Friends, the name of Rani Velu Nachiyar is also one among the many great personalities of the country who fought against foreign rule. My brothers and sisters of Tamil Nadu still remember her by the name of Veera Mangai i.e. brave woman. The bravery with which Rani Velu Nachiyar fought against the British and the valour she displayed is very inspiring. Her husband, was killed by the British during their attack on the Sivagangai kingdom, who was the king there. Queen Velu Nachiyar and her daughter somehow escaped from the enemies. She relentlessly remained busy for many years in building an organization and raising an army with the Marudu Brothers i.e. her commanders. She started the war against the British with full preparation and fought with great courage and determination. The name of Rani Velu Nachiyar is included among those who formed an All-Women Group for the first time in their army. I offer my tributes to these two brave women.
My family members, there is a tradition of Dairo in Gujarat. Throughout the night, thousands of people join Dairo and acquire knowledge along with entertainment. In this Dairo, the trinity of folk music, folk literature and humour fills everyone's mind with joy. Bhai Jagdish Trivedi ji is a famous artist of this Dairo. As a comedian, Bhai Jagdish Trivedi ji has maintained his influence for more than 30 years. Recently I received a letter from Bhai Jagdish Trivedi ji and along with it he has also sent one of his books. The name of the book is – Social Audit of Social Service. This book is very unique. With accounts in it, this book is a kind of balance sheet. The complete account of how much income Bhai Jagdish Trivedi ji received from particular programs in the last 6 years and where it was spent is given in the book. This Balance Sheet is unique because he spent his entire income, every single rupee, for the society – School, Hospital, Library, institutions related to disabled people, social service – the entire 6 years are accounted for. As it is written at one place in the book, in 2022, he earned two crore thirty five lakh eighty nine thousand six hundred seventy four rupees from his programs. And he spent two crore thirty five lakh eighty nine thousand six hundred seventy four rupees on School, Hospital, Library. He did not keep even a single rupee with himself. Actually, there is an interesting incident behind this also. It so happened that once Bhai Jagdish Trivedi ji said that when he turns 50 in 2017, he will not take home the income from his programs but will spend it on society. Since 2017, he has spent approximately Rs 8.75 crores on myriad social work. A comedian, with his words, compelles everyone to laugh. But how many emotions he lives within, this can be seen from the life of Bhai Jagdish Trivedi ji. You will be surprised to know that he also has three PhD degrees. He has written 75 books, many of which have received acclaims. He has also been honoured with many awards for social work. I wish Bhai Jagdish Trivedi ji all the best for his social work.
My family members, there is excitement and enthusiasm in the entire country in connection with the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya. People are expressing their feelings in a multitude of ways. You must have noticed that during the last few days, many new songs and new bhajans have been composed on Shri Ram and Ayodhya. Many people are also writing new poems. There are many experienced artists in it and new emerging young artists have also composed heart-warming bhajans. I have also shared some songs and bhajans on my social media. It seems that the art world is becoming a participant in this historic moment in its own unique style. One thing comes to my mind… could we all share all such creations with a common hash tag? I request you to share your creations on social media with the hashtag Shri Ram Bhajan (#shriRamBhajan). This compilation will turn into a flow of emotions and devotion in which everyone will be immersively imbued with the ethos of Ram.
My dear countrymen, that's all with me today in 'Mann Ki Baat'. 2024 is just a few hours away. India's achievements are the achievements of every Indian. We have to continuously work for the development of India keeping in mind the Panch Pran. Whatever work we do, whatever decision we make, our first criterion should be… what the country will get from it; what benefit it will bring to the country. Rashtra Pratham - Nation First - There is no greater mantra than this. Adhering to this mantra, we Indians will make our country developed and self-reliant. May you all reach new heights of success in 2024, may you all stay healthy, stay fit, stay immensely happy - this is my prayer. In 2024 we will once again discuss the new achievements of the people of the country.
Thank you very much.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ରେଡ଼ିଓ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ "ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍'
31 DEC 2023 11:45AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମୋର ପ୍ରିୟ ଦେଶବାସୀଗଣ, ନମସ୍କାର । ‘ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍‌’, ହେଉଛି ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭେଟିବାର ଗୋଟିଏ ଶୁଭ ଅବସର । ନିଜ ପରିବାରଜନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସାକ୍ଷାତ ହେଲେ ତାହା କେତେ ସୁଖକର ହୋଇଥାଏ, କେତେ ସନ୍ତୋଷପ୍ରଦ ହୋଇଥାଏ, ‘ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍‌’ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ମୁଁ ଏହା ଅନୁଭବ କରିଆସିଛି । ଆଉ ଆଜି ଆମର ଏହି ମିଳିତ ଯାତ୍ରାର ଏହା ୧୦୮ତମ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ । ଆମମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୧୦୮ ସଂଖ୍ୟାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ, ଏହାର ପବିତ୍ରତା ଗୋଟିଏ ଗହନ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନର ବିଷୟ । ଜପାମାଳିରେ ୧୦୮ଟି ମାଳି, ୧୦୮ ଥର ଜପ, ୧୦୮ଟି ଦିବ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର, ମନ୍ଦିରମାନଙ୍କରେ ୧୦୮ଟି ପାହାଚ, ୧୦୮ ଘଣ୍ଟି, ୧୦୮ ସଂଖ୍ୟାଟି ଅସୀମ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ । ସେଥିପାଇଁ ‘ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍‌’ର ୧୦୮ତମ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ ମୋ ପାଇଁ ବିଶେଷ ଗୁରତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇପଡ଼ିଛି । ଏହି ୧୦୮ଟି ଅଧ୍ୟାୟରେ ଆମେ ଜନସହଭାଗୀତାର କେତେ ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଖିଲୁ, ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଲାଭ କଲୁ । ଏହି ସୋପାନରେ ପହଂଚିବା ପରେ ଆମକୁ ନୂଆକରି, ନୂତନ ଶକ୍ତି ସହିତ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବା ପାଇଁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେବାକୁ ହେବ । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଗୋଟିଏ ସୁଖକର ସଂଯୋଗ ଯେ, ଆସନ୍ତା କାଲିର ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟୋଦୟ ୨୦୨୪ର ପ୍ରଥମ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟୋଦୟ ହେବ । ଆମ୍ଭେମାନେ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିସାରିଥିବା । ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ୨୦୨୪ ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ଅନେକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ‘ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍‌’ ଶୁଣୁଥିବା ଅନେକ ଲୋକ ମୋତେ ଚିଠି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜ ନିଜ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ ବିଷୟରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଆମ ଦେଶ ଅନେକ ବିଶେଷ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ହାସଲ କରିଛି । ଏହା ହେଉଛି ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଶକ୍ତି । ଅନେକ ବର୍ଷର ପ୍ରତୀକ୍ଷା ପରେ ଏ ବର୍ଷ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ବନ୍ଦନ ଅଧିନିୟମ (ଆଇନ୍‌) ଗୃହୀତ ହୋଇଛି । ଭାରତ ପଞ୍ଚମ ସର୍ବବୃହତ୍ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇପାରିଥିବାରୁ ଅନେକ ଲୋକ ନିଜ ପତ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଖୁସି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଅନେକ ଲୋକ ମୋତେ ଜି-୨୦ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ସଫଳତା କଥା ମନେପକାଇଛନ୍ତି । ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଆଜି ଭାରତର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ, ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ଭାବନାରେ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତାର ଭାବନାରେ ଭରପୂର । ୨୦୨୪ରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଭାବନା ଓ ଗତିଶୀଳତାକୁ ଆମକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଦିପାବଳୀରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ରେକର୍ଡ଼ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଏହା ପ୍ରମାଣିତ କରିଦେଇଛି ଯେ, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭୋକାଲ୍ ଫର୍ ଲୋକାଲ୍ ମନ୍ତ୍ରକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଏବେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବହୁତ ଲୋକ ମୋତେ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ର ସଫଳତାକୁ ନେଇ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାମାନ ପଠାଉଛନ୍ତି । ମୋ ଭଳି ଆପଣମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ, ବିଶେଷକରି ମହିଳା ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଗର୍ବ ଅନୁଭବ କରୁଥିବେ ବୋଲି ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଯେତେବେଳେ ନାଟୁ-ନାଟୁକୁ ଓସ୍କାର ପୁରସ୍କାର ମିଳିଲା, ସେତେବେଳେ ସାରା ଦେଶ ଖୁସିରେ ନାଚିଉଠିଥିଲା । “ଦି ଏଲିଫେଣ୍ଟ ହୁଇସ୍ପରର୍‌ସ” ସମ୍ମାନିତ ହେବାକଥା ଶୁଣି କିଏ ବା ଖୁସି ନ ହେଲା? ଏହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱ ଭାରତର ସୃଜନଶୀଳତାକୁ ଦେଖିଲା ଏବଂ ପରିବେଶ ସହ ଆମ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ବିଷୟରେ ବୁଝିଲା । ଏ ବର୍ଷ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତ୍‌ମାନେ ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କଲେ । ଏସିଆନ୍ ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଆମ ଖେଳାଳୀମାନେ ୧୦୭ ଏବଂ ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା-ଗେମ୍ସରେ ୧୧୧ ପଦକ ଜିତିଲେ । କ୍ରିକେଟ୍ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ୍‌ରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଖେଳାଳୀମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଭିଙ୍କ ହୃଦୟ ଜିଣିନେଲେ । ଅଣ୍ଡର୍ ୧୯ ଟି-୨୦ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ୍‌ରେ ଆମ ମହିଳା କ୍ରିକେଟ୍ ଦଳର ବିଜୟ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ । ଅନେକ ଖେଳରେ ଖେଳାଳୀମାନଙ୍କ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଦେଶକୁ ଗୌରବାନ୍ୱିତ କଲା । ୨୦୨୪ରେ ପ୍ୟାରିସ୍‌ରେ ଅଲମ୍ପିକ ଖେଳର ଆୟୋଜନ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶ ଆମ ଖେଳାଳୀମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସାହ ବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ କରୁଛି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଆମେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ବି ଏକାଠି ମିଶି ଚେଷ୍ଟା କଲୁ, ତାହା ଆମ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରା ଉପରେ ବହୁତ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇଛି । ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଏବଂ ମେରି ମାଟି ମେରା ଦେଶ୍ ଭଳି ଅଭିଯାନର ସଫଳତାକୁ ଅନୁଭବ କଲୁ । ଏଥିରେ କୋଟି କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣର ସାକ୍ଷୀ ହୋଇପାରିଲୁ । ୭୦ ହଜାର ଅମୃତ ସରୋବରର ନିର୍ମାଣ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମର ସମ୍ମିଳିତ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଅଟେ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଯିଏ ଦେଶର ନବସୃଜନକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଏନି, ତାହାର ବିକାଶ ବାଧାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହୁଏ ବୋଲି ମୁଁ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରେ । ଭାରତ ଏକ ନବସୃଜନର ହବ୍‌ରେ ପରିଣତ ହେବା, ଏ କଥାର ପ୍ରମାଣ ଦିଏ ଯେ ଆମେ ଅଟକିବୁ ନାହିଁ । ୨୦୧୫ରେ ଆମେ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ୍ ଇନ୍ନୋଭେଶନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡେକ୍ସରେ (ବିଶ୍ୱ ଅଭିନବତ୍ୱ ସୂଚକାଙ୍କରେ) ୮୧ତମ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରହିଥଲୁ । ଆଜି ଏଥିରେ ଆମେ ୪୦ତମ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ରହିଛୁ । ଏ ବର୍ଷ ଭାରତରେ ପ୍ୟାଟେଣ୍ଟ ପାଇଁ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଆବେଦନ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଅଧିକ ଥିଲା, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ପ୍ରାୟଃ ୬୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଘରୋଇ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ଥିଲା । କ୍ୟୁ.ଏସ. ଏସିଆ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ର‌୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ୍‌ରେ ଏଥର ସବୁଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଯୋଗଦେଲେ । ଏହି ଉପଲବ୍ଧିଗୁଡ଼ିକର ତାଲିକା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଗଲେ ତାହା ଅସରନ୍ତି ହେବ । ଏହା ତ ଭାରତର ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟର କେବଳ ଗୋଟିଏ ଝଲକ୍ । ଦେଶର ଏହି ସଫଳତାଗୁଡ଼ିକରୁ, ଦେଶର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଏହି ଉପଲବ୍ଧିଗୁଡ଼ିକରୁ ଆମେ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା, ଗର୍ବ କରିବା, ନୂତନ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା । ମୁଁ ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ୨୦୨୪ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ମୋର ପରିବାରଜନ, ଭାରତକୁ ନେଇ ଚାରିଆଡ଼େ ଦେଖାଦେଇଥିବା ଆଶା ଓ ଉତ୍ସାହ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏବେ ଆମେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲୁ - ଏହି ଆଶା ଓ ଉତ୍ସାହ ବହୁତ ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ । ଭାରତ ବିକଶିତ ହେଲେ ଏହାର ସବୁଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲାଭ ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ହିଁ ହେବ । କିନ୍ତୁ, ଯୁବବର୍ଗ ଏହାର ଲାଭ ତେବେ ହିଁ ଉଠାଇପାରିବେ ଯଦି ସେମାନେ ଫିଟ୍ (ଶାରୀରିକ ଭାବେ ସୁସ୍ଥ) ଥିବେ । ଆଜିକାଲି ଆମେ ଦେଖୁଛୁ ଯେ, ଲାଇଫ୍‌ଷ୍ଟାଇଲ୍ ରିଲେଟେଡ୍ ଡିଜିଜ୍ (ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ ଜନିତ ରୋଗ) ବିଷୟରେ ଅନେକ କଥା କୁହାଯାଉଛି । ଏହା ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ, ବିଶେଷକରି ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅଧିକ ଚିନ୍ତାର ବିଷୟ । ଏଥର ‘ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍‌’ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଫିଟ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ ବିଚାର ପଠାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲି । ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ମୋତେ ଉତ୍ସାହରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିଛି । ନମୋ ଆପ୍‌ରେ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍‌ମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବହୁସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ମୋତେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମତାମତ ପଠାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅନେକ ପ୍ରକାର ନିଆରା ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଭାରତର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଯୋଗୁଁ ୨୦୨୩କୁ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ରଶସ୍ୟ ବର୍ଷ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରାଗଲା । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କର୍ମରତ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍‌ମାନେ ଅନେକ ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା କିରୋଜ୍ ଫୁଡ୍ସ, ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜ୍‌ର ‘ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଡମା ମିଲେଟ୍ସ’ ଏବଂ ନ୍ୟୁଟ୍ରାସ୍ୟୁଟିକାଲ ରିଚ୍ ଅର୍ଗାନିକ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭଳି ଅନେକ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍ ଏଥିରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଆଲ୍‌ପିନୋ ହେଲ୍‌ଥ ଫୁଡ୍ସ, ଆର୍ବୋରିଆଲ ଏବଂ କିରୋଜ୍ ଫୁଡ୍ସ ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଯୁବବର୍ଗ ପୁଷ୍ଟିକର ଖାଦ୍ୟର ବିକଳ୍ପ ବିଷୟରେ ନୂଆ ନୂଆ ଇନ୍ନୋଭେଶନ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଚାଲିଛନ୍ତି । ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ନିଜ ପସନ୍ଦର ଡାଏଟ୍ ବାଛିବାରେ କିଭଳି ସେମାନେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ତାହା ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁର ଅନ୍‌ବକ୍ସ୍ ହେଲ୍‌ଥ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଯୁବବର୍ଗ ମୋତେ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶାରୀରିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକୁ ନେଇ ଯେଉଁଭଳି ଭାବେ ଆଗ୍ରହ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଚାଲିଛି, ତାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ କୋଚ୍ ଏବଂ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀଙ୍କ ଚାହିଦା ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି । ଜୋଗୋ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲଜିଜ୍ ଭଳି ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍‌ମାନେ ଏହି ଚାହିଦାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଆଜିକାଲି ଶାରୀରିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ଜୀବନ ବିଷୟରେ ତ ଅନେକ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେଉଛି, କିନ୍ତୁ ଏହା ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଅନ୍ୟ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଦିଗ ହେଲା ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ । ମୁମ୍ବାଇର ଇନ୍‌ଫି-ହିଲ୍ ଏବଂ ୟୋର୍‌-ଦୋସ୍ତ ଭଳି ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍‌ମାନେ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଜୀବନକୁ ଉତ୍ତମ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । କେବଳ ସେତିକି ନୁହେଁ, ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଆଜିକାଲି କୃତ୍ରିମ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ଭଳି ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ କରାଯାଉଛି । ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଏଠାରେ ମୁଁ ମାତ୍ର କିଛି ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍‌ର ନାମ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିପାରିବି, କାରଣ ଏହି ସୂଚି ବହୁତ ଲମ୍ବା । ଫିଟ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଇନ୍ନୋଭେଟିଭ୍ ହେଲ୍‌ଥ କେୟାର ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ-ଅପ୍‌ମାନଙ୍କ ବିଷୟରେ ମୋତେ ନିଶ୍ଚୟ ଲେଖି ଜଣାଇବାକୁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରୁଛି । ମୁଁ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଶାରୀରିକ ଏବଂ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କହୁଥିବା ଜଣାଶୁଣା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷମାନଙ୍କ ଅନୁଭୁତି ମଧ୍ୟ ଶେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛି ।
ଏହି ପ୍ରଥମ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଟି ହେଉଛି ସଦ୍‌ଗୁରୁ ଜଗ୍‌ଗୀ ବାସୁଦେବଙ୍କର । ସେ ଫିଟ୍‌ନେସ୍‌, ବିଶେଷକରି ଫିଟ୍‌ନେସ୍ ଅଫ୍ ମାଇଣ୍ଡ ବା ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକୁ ନେଇ ନିଜ ମତ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
*****AUDIO*****
‘ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍‌’ରେ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଉପରେ କହିବା ଆମ ପାଇଁ ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟର ବିଷୟ ।
Mental illnesses and how we keep our neurological system are very directly related. How alert static free and disturbance free we keep neurological system will decide how pleasant we feel within ourselves? What we call as peace, love, joy, blissfulness, agony, depression, ecstasies all have a chemical and neurological basis. Pharmacology is essentially trying to fix the chemical imbalance within the body by adding chemicals from outside. Mental illnesses are being managed this way but we must realise that taking chemicals from outside in the form of medications is necessary when one is in extreme situation. Working for an internal mental health situation or working for an equanimous chemistry within ourselves, a chemistry of peacefulness, joyfulness, blissfulness is something that has to be brought into every individual’s life into the cultural life of a society and the Nations around the world and the entire humanity. It’s very important we understand our mental health, our sanity is a fragile privilege- we must protect it, we must nurture it. For this, there are many levels of practices in the Yogik system completely internalize processes that people can do as simple practices with which they can bring certain equanimity to their chemistry and certain calmness to their neurological system. The technologies of inner wellbeing are what we call as the Yogik sciences. Let’s make it happen.
ସାଧାରଣତଃ ସଦ୍‍ଗୁରୁଜୀ ଏଭଳି ଚମତ୍କାର ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ନିଜ କଥାପ୍ରକାଶ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବବିଦିତ ।
ଆସନ୍ତୁ, ଏବେ ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଖେଳାଳି ହରମନପ୍ରୀତ୍‍ କୌର୍‍ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଣିବା ।
नमस्कार | मैं अपने देशवासियों को ‘मन की बात’ के माध्यमसे कुछ कहना चाहती हूं | माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी केfit India की पहल मुझे अपने fitness मंत्र आप सभी के साथshare करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया है | आप सभी को मेरापहला suggestion यही है ‘one cannot out-train a bad diet’. इसका अर्थ ये है कि आप कब खाते हो और क्या खाते होइसके बारे में आपको बहुत सावधान रहना होगा | हाल ही मेंमाननीय प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने सभी को बाजरा खाने के लिएencourage किया है | जो की immunity बढ़ाता है और टिकाऊखेती करने में सहायता करता है और पचाने में भी आसान है | regular exercise और 7 घंटे की पूरी नींद body के लिए बहुतजरूरी है और fit रहने के लिए मदद करती है | इसके लिए बहुतdiscipline and consistency की जरुरत होगी | जब आपकोइसका result मिलने लग जाएगा तो आप daily खुद हीexercise करना start कर दोगे | मुझे आप सबसे बात करने औरअपना fitness मंत्र share करने का अवसर देने के लिए माननीयप्रधानमंत्री जी का बहुत धन्यवाद |
ହର୍‍ମନପ୍ରୀତ୍‍ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଭଳି ପ୍ରତିଭାଶାଳୀ ଖେଳାଳିଙ୍କ କଥା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବେ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବ ।
ଆସନ୍ତୁ, ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଡମାଷ୍ଟର୍‍ ବିଶ୍ୱନାଥନ ଆନନ୍ଦ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଣିବା । ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଜାଣୁ ଯେ ତାଙ୍କ ଖେଳ ଚେସ୍‍ ପାଇଁ ମାନସିକ ସୁସ୍ଥତା କେତେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ।
*****AUDIO*****
Namaste, I am Vishwanathan Anand you have seen me play Chess and very often I am asked, what is your fitness routine? Now Chess requires a lot of focus and patience, so I do the following which keeps me fit and agile. I do yoga two times a week, I do cardio two times a week and two times a week, I focus on flexibility, stretching, weight training and I tend to take one day off per week. All of these are very important for chess. You need to have the stamina to last 6 or 7 hours of intense mental effort, but you also need to be flexible to able to sit comfortably and the ability to regulate your breath to calm down is helpful when you want to focus on some problem, which is usually a Chess game. My fitness tip to all ‘Mann Ki Baat’ listeners would be to keep calm and focus on the task ahead. The best fitness tip for me absolutely the most important fitness tip is to get a good night sleep. Do not start sleeping for four and five hours a night, I think seven or eight is a absolute minimum so we should try as hard as possible to get good night sleep, because that is when the next day you are able to get through the day in calm fashion. You don’t make impulsive decisions; you are in control of your emotions. For me sleep is the most important fitness tip.
ଆସନ୍ତୁ, ଏବେ ଅକ୍ଷୟ କୁମାର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଣିବା ।
*****AUDIO*****
नमस्कार, मैं हूं अक्षय कुमार सबसे पहले तो मैं हमारेआदरणीय प्रधानमंत्री जी का बहुत शुक्रिया करता हूं कि उनके‘मन की बात’ में मुझे भी अपने ‘मन की बात’ आपको कह पानेका एक छोटा सा मौका मिला | आप लोग जानते हैं कि मैं fitness के लिए जितना passionate हूं उससे भी कई ज्यादा passionate हूं natural तरीके से fit रहने के लिए | मुझे ना ये fancy gym सेज्यादा पसंद है बाहर swimming करना, badminton खेलना, सीढ़ियाँ चढ़ना, मुद्गर से कसरत करना, अच्छा हेल्दी खाना, जैसेमेरा यह मानना है कि शुद्ध घी अगर सही मात्रा में खाया जाए तोहमें फायदा करता है | लेकिन मैं देखता हूं कि बहुत से young लड़के लड़कियां इस वजह सेघी नहीं खाते कि कही वो मोटे ना होजाए | बहुत जरूरी है कि हम यह समझे कि क्या हमारी fitness के लिए अच्छा है और क्या बुरा है | Doctors की सलाह से आपअपना lifestyle बदलो ना कि किसी फिल्म स्टार की body देखकर | Actor screen पर जैसे दिखते हैं वैसे तो कई बार होतेभी नहीं हैं | कई तरह के filter और special effects use होते हैंऔर हम उसे देखकर अपने शरीर को बदलने के लिए गलत तरीकेshortcut का इस्तेमाल करना शुरू कर देते हैं | आजकल इतनेसारे लोग steroid लेकर यह six pack eight pack इसके लिएचल पड़ते हैं | यार ऐसे shortcut से body ऊपर से फूल जाती हैलेकिन अंदर से खोखली रह जाती है | आप लोग याद रखिएगाकी shortcut can cut your life short | आपको shortcut नहींlong lasting fitness चाहिए | दोस्तों fitness एक तरह कीतपस्या हैं | Instant coffee या दो मिनट का noodles नहीं हैं | इस नए साल में अपने आप से वादा करो no chemicals, no shortcut कसरत, योग, अच्छा खाना, वक्त पर सोना, थोड़ाmeditation और सबसे जरूरी, जैसे आप दिखते हो ना, उसेखुशी से accept करो | आज के बाद filter वाली life नहीं, fitter वाली life जियो| take care. जय महाकाल |
ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆହୁରି ଅନେକ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍‍ ଅଛି, ତେଣୁ ମୁଁ ଭାବିଲି ଯେ ଜଣେ ଯୁବ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍‍ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତାଙ୍କର ମଧ୍ୟ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା କରାଯାଉ, ଯିଏ ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଖୁବ୍‍ ଭଲ କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
*****AUDIO*****
नमस्कार, मेरा नाम ऋषभ मल्होत्रा है और मैं बेंगलुरु का रहनेवाला हूं | मुझे यह जानकर बेहद खुशी हुई कि ‘मन की बात’ मेंfitness पर चर्चा हो रही है | मैं खुद fitness की दुनिया से belongकरता हूं और बेंगलुरु में हमारा एक start-up है जिसका नाम है‘तगड़ा रहो’ | हमारा start-up भारत के पारंपरिक व्यायाम कोआगे लाने के लिए बनाया गया है | भारत के पारंपरिक व्यायाम मेंएक बहुत ही अद्भुत व्यायाम है जो है ‘गदा व्यायाम’ और हमारापूरा focus गदा और मुग्दर व्यायाम पर ही है | लोगों को जानकरआश्चर्य होता है कि आप गदा से सारी training कैसे कर लेते हैं |मैं यह बताना चाहूंगा कि गदा व्यायाम हजारों साल पुराना व्यायामहै और ये हजारों सालों से भारत में चलता आ रहा है | आपने इसेछोटे बड़े अखाड़ों में देखा होगा और हमारे start-up के माध्यम सेहम इसे एक आधुनिक form में वापस लेकर आए हैं | हमें पूरे देशसे बहुत प्यार मिला है बहुत अच्छा response मिला है | ‘मन कीबात’ के माध्यम से मैं यह बताना चाहूंगा कि इसके अलावा भीभारत में बहुत से ऐसे प्राचीन व्यायाम है health और fitness सेrelated विधि है, जो हमें अपनानी चाहिए और दुनिया में आगे भीसिखानी चाहिए | मैं fitness की दुनिया से हूँ तो आपको एकpersonal tip देना चाहूँगा | गदा व्यायाम से आप अपना बल, अपनी ताकत, अपना posture और अपनी breathing को भीठीक कर सकते हैं, तो, गदा व्यायाम को अपनाए और इसे आगेबढ़ाएं | जय हिंद |
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ସମସ୍ତେ ନିଜ ନିଜ ବିଚାର ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି, କିନ୍ତୁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କର ମନ୍ତ୍ର ଗୋଟିଏ- \"ସୁସ୍ଥ ରହନ୍ତୁ ଫିଟ୍‍ ରହନ୍ତୁ' । ୨୦୨୪ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ନିଜର ଫିଟ୍‍ନେସ୍‍ଠୁ ବଳି ବଡ଼ ସଙ୍କଳ୍ପ ଆଉ କ'ଣ ହେଇପାରେ ।
ମୋର ପରିବାରଜନ, କିଛିଦିନ ତଳେ କାଶୀରେ ଏକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ହୋଇଥିଲା, ଯାହା ବିଷୟରେ \"ମନ୍‍ କୀ ବାତ୍‍'ର ଶ୍ରୋତାଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କହିବାକୁ ଚାହିଁବି । ଆପଣ ଜାଣନ୍ତି ଯେ କାଶୀ-ତାମିଲ ସଙ୍ଗମମ୍‍ରେ ଭାଗ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ହଜାରହଜାର ଲୋକ ତାମିଲନାଡୁରୁ କାଶୀ ଯାଇଥିଲେ । ସେଠାରେ ମୁଁ ସେହି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହିତ କଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତା କରିବା ପାଇଁ କୃତ୍ରିମ ମେଧାଯୁକ୍ତ ଏଆଇ ଟୁଲ୍‍ ଭାଷିଣୀର ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିଥିଲି । ମୁଁ ମଞ୍ଚରେ ହିନ୍ଦୀରେ ଉଦ୍‍ବୋଧନ ଦେଉଥିଲି, କିନ୍ତୁ ଏଆଇ ଟୁଲ୍‍ ଭାଷିଣୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସେଠାରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଉଦ୍‍ବୋଧନ ସେହି ସମାନ ସମୟରେ ତାମିଲ ଭାଷାରେ ଶୁଣାଯାଉଥିଲା । କାଶୀ-ତାମିଲ ସଂଗମମ୍‍କୁ ଆସିଥିବା ଲୋକେ ଏଭଳି ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବହୁତ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ ହୋଇପଡ଼ିଥିବା ଦେଖାଗଲା । ଆଉ ସେହିଦିନ ଦୂରରେ ନାହିିଁ, ଯେତେବେଳେ କୌଣସି ଗୋଟିଏ ଭାଷାରେ ଉଦ୍‍ବୋଧନ ଦେଉଥିବା ସମୟରେ ଜନତା ଯୁଗପତ୍ ସେହି ଭାଷଣକୁ ନିଜ ଭାଷାରେ ଶୁଣିପାରିବେ । ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହା ହେବ, ଯେତେବେଳେ ଜନତା ସିନେମା ହଲ୍‍ରେ ଏଆଇ ସାହାଯ୍ୟରେ ଯୁଗପତ୍ ଅନୁବାଦ ଶୁଣିପାରିବେ । ଆପଣ ଅନୁମାନ କରିପାରୁଥିବେ ଯେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ଏହି ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଆମର ସ୍କୁଲ୍‍, ଆମର ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା, ଆମର ଅଦାଲତରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବେ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରାଯିବାକୁ ଲାଗିବ, ସେତେବେଳେ କେତେ ବଡ଼ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆସିବ। ମୁଁ ଆଜିର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଠାରୁ ଆଶା କରିବି ଯେ ତତ୍କାଳ ଅନୁବାଦ ସହିତ ସଂପୃକ୍ତ ଏଆଇ ଟୁଲ୍‍କୁ ଆହୁରି ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ କରନ୍ତୁ, ତାକୁ ଶତ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ତ୍ରୁଟିଶୂନ୍ୟ କରନ୍ତୁ ।
ସାଥିଗଣ, ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ହେଉଥିବା ସମୟରେ ଆମକୁ ଆମ ଭାଷାସବୁକୁ ବଞ୍ଚାଇବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ ଏବଂ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସଂବର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ । ଏବେ ମୁଁ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ଏକ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଗାଁର କଥା କହିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛି । ଏହି ଗ୍ରାମଟି ନିଜର ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ମାତୃଭାଷାରେ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦେବାକୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ଅଭିନବ ଉପାୟ ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଗଢ଼ୱା ଜିଲାର ମଙ୍ଗଲୋ ଗ୍ରାମରେ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ‘କୁଡ଼ୁଖ୍‌’ ଭାଷାରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ସ୍କୁଲର ନାଁ ହେଉଛି “କାର୍ତ୍ତିକ ଉରାଓଁ ଆଦିବାସୀ କୁଡ଼ୁଖ୍ ସ୍କୁଲ” । ଏହି ସ୍କୁଲରେ ତିନିଶହ ଆଦିବାସୀ ପିଲା ପଢ଼ୁଛନ୍ତି । କୁଡ଼ୁଖ୍ ଭାଷା ଓରାଓଁ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ମାତୃଭାଷା ଅଟେ । କୁଡୁଖ୍ ଭାଷାର ‘ତୋଲଙ୍ଗ୍ ସିକି’ ନାମକ ନିଜସ୍ୱ ଲିପି ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଛି । ଏ ଭାଷାଟି ଧିରେ ଧିରେ ବିଲୁପ୍ତ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଥିଲା, ଯାହାକୁ ବଞ୍ଚାଇବା ଏହି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଲୋକେ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଜ ଭାଷାରେ ପାଠ ପଢ଼ାଇବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ସ୍କୁଲ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିବା ଅରବିନ୍ଦ ଉରାଓଁ କହନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଇଂରାଜୀରେ ପଢ଼ାଇବାରେ ବଡ଼ ଅସୁବିଧା ହେଉଥିଲା । ସେଥିପାଇଁ ସେ ଗାଁର ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଜ ମାତୃଭାଷାରେ ପଢ଼ାଇବା ଆରମ୍ଭ କଲେ । ତାଙ୍କର ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସର ଭଲ ପରିଣାମ ଦେଖି ଗ୍ରାମବାସୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ତାଙ୍କସହିତ ମିଶିଗଲେ । ନିଜ ଭାଷାରେ ପଢ଼ାଇବାର ଫଳସ୍ୱରୂପ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କର ଶିକ୍ଷାଗ୍ରହଣର ଗତି ମଧ୍ୟ ବଢ଼ିଲା । ଆମ ଦେଶର ଅନେକ ପିଲା ଭାଷାଗତ ଅସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗୁଁ ମଝିରେ ପାଠ ଛାଡ଼ି ଦେଇଥାନ୍ତି । ଏଭଳି ଅସୁବିଧାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଦୂର କରିବାରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୀତି ମଧ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ହେଉଛି । ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସ ହେଲା, ଭାଷା କୌଣସି ବି ପିଲାର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବାଧା ନ ହେବା ଉଚିତ ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ଆମର ଭାରତଭୂମିକୁ ପ୍ରତି କାଳଖଣ୍ଡରେ ଆମର ସୁଲକ୍ଷଣଯୁକ୍ତ କନ୍ୟାମାନେ ଗୌରବମଣ୍ଡିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସାବିତ୍ରୀବାଈ ଫୁଲେ ଏବଂ ରାଣୀ ୱେଲୁ ନାଚିୟାର ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଆମର ଏହିଭଳି ଦୁଇ ଅନୁପମ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ । ତାଙ୍କର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଏଭଳି ଦୁଇ ଦୁଇଟି ଆଲୋକଶିଖା ଯାହା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଯୁଗରେ ନାରୀଶକ୍ତିକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବାର ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ଦେବ । ଆଜିଠାରୁ ମାତ୍ର କିଛିଦିନ ପରେ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୩ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଆମେମାନେ ଏହି ଦୁଇଜଣଙ୍କର ଜନ୍ମଜୟନ୍ତୀ ପାଳନ କରିବା । ସାବିତ୍ରୀବାଈ ଫୁଲେଙ୍କ ନାମ ଆସିବାମାତ୍ରେ ସର୍ବପ୍ରଥମେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ସମାଜ ସଂସ୍କାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ବିଷୟ ଆମ ମନକୁ ଆସେ । ମହିଳା ଓ ବଞ୍ôଚତମାନଙ୍କର ଶିକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ସେ ସଦାସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ୱର ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ତାଙ୍କ ସମୟରେ ବହୁତ ଆଗରେ ଥିଲେ ଏବଂ କୁପ୍ରଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ୱରୋତ୍ତଳନ କରୁଥିଲେ । ଶିକ୍ଷା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମାଜର ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଉପରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଗଭୀର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଥିଲା । ମହାତ୍ମା ଫୁଲେଜୀଙ୍କ ସାଥିରେ ମିଶି ସେ ଝିଅମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ସ୍କୁଲ ଗଢ଼ିତୋଳିଥିଲେ । ସେ ସଦାବେଳେ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ସମୟରେ ପରସ୍ପରକୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ତଥା ପ୍ରକୃତି ସହିତ ମଧ୍ୟ ସହାବସ୍ଥାନ କରିବାର ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଉଥିଲେ । ସେ କେତେ ଦୟାଳୁ ଥିଲେ ତାହା ଶବ୍ଦରେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରାଯାଇପାରିବନି । ଯେତେବେଳେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଦୁର୍ଭିକ୍ଷ ପଡ଼ିଲା ସେତେବେଳେ ସାବିତ୍ରୀବାଈ ଓ ମହାତ୍ମା ଫୁଲେ ପୀଡ଼ିତମାନଙ୍କ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ନିଜ ଘରର ଦରଜା ଖୋଲିଦେଇଥିଲେ । ସାମାଜିକ ନ୍ୟାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏଭଳି ଉଦାହରଣ ଖୁବ୍ ବିରଳ । ଯେତେବେଳେ ସେଠାରେ ପ୍ଲେଗ୍ ରୋଗର ଭୟ ବ୍ୟାପିଥିଲା, ସେତେବେଳେ ସେ ନିର୍ଭୟରେ ରୋଗୀସେବା ପାଇଁ ଆଗେଇ ଆସିଥିଲେ । ସେହି ସମୟରେ ସେ ନିଜେ ରୋଗର କବଳରେ ପଡ଼ିଯାଇଥିଲେ । ମାନବତା ପ୍ରତି ସମର୍ପିତ ତାଙ୍କର ଜୀବନ ଆଜି ବି ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ଉତ୍ସ ହୋଇରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବନ୍ଧୁଗଣ, ବିଦେଶୀ ଶାସନ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ସଂଗ୍ରାମ କରିଥିବା ଦେଶର ଅନେକ ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିିମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରାଣୀ ବେଲୁ ନାଚିୟାର ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ୟତମ ଥିଲେ । ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁର ମୋର ଭାଇ ଭଉଣୀମାନେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ବୀରା ମଂଗଇ ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ ବୀର ନାରୀ ଭାବରେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରନ୍ତି । ଇଂରେଜମାନଙ୍କ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ରାଣୀ ବେଲୁ ନାଚିୟାର ଯେଉଁ ପରାକ୍ରମ ଦେଖାଇଥିଲେ ତାହା ବହୁତ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ । ଇଂରେଜମାନେ ଶିବଗଙ୍ଗା ସାମ୍ରାଜ୍ୟର ଆକ୍ରମଣ ସମୟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାମୀଙ୍କୁ ହତ୍ୟା କରିଥିଲେ ଯିଏକି ସେଠାକାର ରାଜା ଥିଲେ । ରାଣୀ ବେଲୁ ନାଚିୟାର ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଝିଅ କୌଣସିପ୍ରକାରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କବଳରୁ ଖସିଆସିଥିଲେ । ନିଜର ସଂଗଠନ ଗଢ଼ିବା ଏବଂ ମରୁଦୁ ବ୍ରଦର୍ସ ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ ନିଜର କମାଣ୍ଡରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏକତ୍ର କରି ସୈନ୍ୟବାହିନୀ ଗଢ଼ିବାରେ କେତେବର୍ଷ ଲାଗିରହିଲେ । ତା’ପରେ ସେମାନେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇ ଇଂରେଜମାନଙ୍କ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ଯୁଦ୍ଧ ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ସଂକଳ୍ପ, ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ସାହସର ସହିତ ସଂଗ୍ରାମ କଲେ । ରାଣୀ ବେଲୁ ନାଚିୟାରଙ୍କ ନାମ ସେହିଭଳି କିଛି ବିରଳ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗଣାଯାଏ ଯେ କି ସର୍ବପ୍ରଥମ ନିଜ ସେନାବାହିନୀ ଭିତରେ ଇକ୍ଷକ୍ଷ ଡକ୍ଟଜ୍ଞରଦ୍ଭ ଏକ୍ସକ୍ଟଙ୍କକ୍ଟ୍ର ଗଢ଼ିତୋଳିଥିଲେ । ମୁଁ ଏହି ଦୁଇ ବୀରାଙ୍ଗନାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାସୁମନ ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି ।
ମୋର ପରିବାର ଜନ, ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ‘ଡାୟରା’ ପରମ୍ପରା ଅଛି । ସାରାରାତି ହଜାର ହଜାର ଲୋକ ଡାୟରାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ମନୋରଂଜନ ସଙ୍ଗେ ସଙ୍ଗେ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଅର୍ଜନ କରିଥାନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଡାୟରାରେ ଲୋକସଙ୍ଗୀତ, ଲୋକସାହିତ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ହାସ୍ୟର ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ମନକୁ ଆନନ୍ଦରେ ଭରିଦେଇଥାଏ । ଏହି ଡାୟରାର ଜଣେ ପ୍ରସିଦ୍ଧ କଳାକାର ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଭାଇ ଜଗଦୀଶ ତ୍ରିବେଦୀ ଜୀ । ହାସ୍ୟ କଳାକାର ଭାବରେ ଭାଇ ଜଗଦୀଶ ତ୍ରିବେଦୀ ତିରିଶ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୟ ଧରି ନିଜର ସୁନାମ ବଜାୟ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଇ କିଛିଦିନ ତଳେ ମୋତେ ଭାଇ ଜଗଦୀଶ ତ୍ରିବେଦୀଙ୍କର ଗୋଟିଏ ପତ୍ର ମିଳିଲା, ତା’ସହିତ ସେ ତାଙ୍କର ଗୋଟିଏ ବହି ମଧ୍ୟ ପଠେଇଛନ୍ତି । ବହିଟିର ନାଁ ହେଲା – ‘Social Audit of Social Service’ö । ଏହି ବହିଟି ଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ୱାଦର ଅଟେ । ଏଥିରେ ହିସାବ କିତାବ ଲେଖାହୋଇଛି । ଦେଖିବାକୁ ଗଲେ ଏହା ଏକ ପ୍ରକାର Balance Sheet ହେବ । ଗତ ଛଅବର୍ଷ ଭିତରେ ଭାଇ ଜଗଦୀଶ ତ୍ରିବେଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କର କେଉଁ କେଉଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେତେ ଆୟ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ତାହା କେଉଁଠି କେଉଁଠି ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ହୋଇଛି ତା’ର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହିସାବ ଏହି ବହିରେ ଅଛି । ଏହି Balance Sheet ଗୋଟିକ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ନିଆରା ଯେ, ସେ ନିଜର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆୟକୁ ସ୍କୁଲ, ହସ୍‌ପିଟାଲ, ଲାଇବ୍ରେରୀ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଆଦି ସମାଜସେବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ପୁରା ୬ ବର୍ଷର Balance Sheet ରହିଛି । ବହିଟିରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଲେଖାହୋଇଛି ଯେ ୨୦୨୨ ବର୍ଷରେ ତାଙ୍କର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରୁ ଆୟ ହୋଇଛି ଦୁଇକୋଟି ପଇଁତିରିଶ ଲକ୍ଷ ଅଣାଅଶି ହଜାର ଛଅଶହ ଚଉସ୍ତରୀ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ସେ ସ୍କୁଲ, ହସପିଟାଲ, ଲାଇବ୍ରେରୀ ଆଦି ଉପରେ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଦୁଇକୋଟି ପଇଁତିରିଶ ଲକ୍ଷ ଅଣାଅଶି ହଜାର ଛଅଶହ ଚଉସ୍ତରୀ ଟଙ୍କା । ସେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଟଙ୍କା ମଧ୍ୟ ନିଜ ପାଖରେ ରଖିନାହାନ୍ତି । ୟା’ପଛରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗୋଟିଏ ବିଚିତ୍ର କଥା ରହିଛି । କଥାଟି ଏମିତି ଯେ ଥରେ ଭାଇ ଜଗଦୀଶ ତ୍ରିବେଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ – ୨୦୧୭ ମସିହାରେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ପଚାଶ ବର୍ଷ ହୋଇଯିବ ତା’ପରଠାରୁ ତାଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରୁ ହେଉଥିବା ଆୟକୁ ସେ ଆଉ ଘରକୁ ନେବେନାହିଁ ବରଂ ସମାଜସେବା ପାଇଁ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିବେ । ୨୦୧୭ ଠାରୁ ଆଜି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସେ ପ୍ରାୟ ଆଠ କୋଟି ପଚସ୍ତରୀ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ସେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସାମାଜିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିସାରିଲେଣି । ଜଣେ ହାସ୍ୟ କଳାକାର ନିଜ କଥା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ହସିବାକୁ ଖୋରାକ ଯୋଗାଇଥାନ୍ତି । କିନ୍ତୁ ତା’ଭିତରେ କେତେ ସମ୍ବେଦନା ଥାଏ ତାହା ଭାଇ ଜଗଦୀଶ ତ୍ରିବେଦୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରୁ ଜଣାପଡ଼ିଥାଏ । ଆପଣ ଜାଣି ଆଶ୍ଚର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହେବେ ଯେ ତାଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ତିନୋଟି ph.d. ଡିଗ୍ରୀ ଅଛି । ସେ ପଚସ୍ତରୀଟି ପୁସ୍ତକ ରଚନା କରିସାରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେଉଁଥିରୁ କେତେକକୁ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବି ମିଳିଛି । ସାମାଜିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ଅନେକ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମ୍ମାନିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ମୁଁ ଭାଇ ଜଗଦୀଶ ତ୍ରିବେଦୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କର ସାମାଜିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ମୋର ପରିବାରଜନ, ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାରେ ରାମମନ୍ଦିରକୁ ନେଇ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଓ ଉଦ୍ଦୀପନା ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଛି । ଲୋକମାନେ ନିଜ ନିଜର ଭାବନାକୁ ଭିନ୍ନ ଭିନ୍ନ ଭାବରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଆପଣମାନେ ଦେଖୁଥିବେ ଗତ କିଛିଦିନ ଭିତରେ ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ଓ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାକୁ ନେଇ ଅନେକ ଗୀତ, ନୂଆ ଭଜନ ଆଦି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଛି । ବହୁତ ଲୋକ ନୂଆ ନୂଆ କବିତା ବି ଲେଖୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିରେ ବଡ଼ ବଡ଼ ଅନୁଭବୀ କଳାକାରମାନେ ତ ଅଛନ୍ତି ହେଲେ ନୂଆ ନୂଆ ଲେଖୁଥିବା ଅନେକ ବନ୍ଧୁମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମନକୁ ଆକର୍ଷିତ କଲାଭଳି ଭଜନଗୁଡ଼ିଏ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି । କିଛି ଗୀତ ଆଉ ଭଜନକୁ ମୁଁ ବି ମୋ Social Mediaରେ share କରିଛି । ଏମିତି ଲାଗୁଛି କି କଳାଜଗତ ନିଜର ଅନୁପମ ଶୈଳୀରେ ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତର ସହଭାଗୀ ହେଉଛି । ମୋ ମନରେ ଗୋଟିଏ କଥା ଆସୁଛି - ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଏଭଳି ସମସ୍ତ ରଚନାକୁ ଗୋଟିଏ Common hashtag ସହିତ Share କରନ୍ତେ । ମୋର ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ ଯେ ହ୍ୟାଶଟ୍ୟାଗ୍ ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ଭଜନ (^ (#SriRam bhajan)) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆପଣ ନିଜର ରଚନାକୁ Social Media ରେ share କରନ୍ତୁ । ଏହି ସଂକଳନଟି ଭାବ ଆଉ ଭକ୍ତିର ଏଭଳି ପ୍ରବାହଟିଏ ହେବ ଯାହାଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଶ୍ରୀରାମମୟ ହୋଇଯିବେ।
ମୋର ପ୍ରିୟ ଦେଶବାସୀଗଣ, ଆଜି ‘ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍‌’ରେ ମୋ ସହିତ ବାସ୍ ଏତିକି । ୨୦୨୪ ଏବେ ମାତ୍ର କେତେ ଘଣ୍ଟା ଦୂରରେ । ଭାରତର ଉପଲବଧିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତବାସୀର ଉପଲବଧି । ଆମେମାନେ ପଞ୍ଚପ୍ରାଣକୁ ଧ୍ୟାନକରି ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଲାଗିରହିବା ଦରକାର । ଆମେ ଯାହା ବି କାମ କରୁ, ଯେକୌଣସି ସିଦ୍ଧାନ୍ତ ନେଉ; ଆମର ସର୍ବପ୍ରଥମ ବିଚାର ଏହାହିଁ ହେବା ଦରକାର ଯେ - ଏଥିରୁ ଦେଶକୁ କ’ଣ ମିଳିବ, ଦେଶର କ’ଣ ଲାଭ ହେବ । ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ହିଁ ପ୍ରଥମ – Nation First ଏହାଠାରୁ ବଡ଼ କୌଣସି ମନ୍ତ୍ର ନାହିଁ। ଏହି ମନ୍ତ୍ରର ଅନୁସରଣ କରି ଆମେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆମ ଦେଶକୁ ବିକଶିତ କରି ଗଢ଼ିବା, ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ କରିବା । ଆପଣମାନେ ସମସ୍ତେ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ସଫଳତାର ଶୀର୍ଷକୁ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ, ସମସ୍ତେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରୁହନ୍ତୁ, ଲସଗ୍ଧ ରୁହନ୍ତୁ, ଖୁବ୍ ଆନନ୍ଦରେ ରୁହନ୍ତୁ – ଏହାହିଁ ମୋର ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା । ପୁଣି ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଆମେ ପୁଣିଥରେ ଦେଶର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ନୂତନ ଉପଲବଧି ବିଷୟରେ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚା କରିବା । ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ।