Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister launches “MyNEP2020” platform of NCTE Portal
Platform to be operational from 1st April to 15th May 2021
Inputs and Suggestions regarding NPST and NMM invited from stakeholders on MyNEP2020
01 APR 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today launched the “MyNEP2020” Platform of NCTE Web Portal. The platform seeks to invite suggestions/inputs/membership from the stakeholders for preparing draft for development of National Professional Standards for Teachers (NPST) and National Mission for Mentoring Program membership (NMM). The “MyNEP2020” platform will be operational from 1st April 2021 to 15th May 2021.
This exercise of digital consultation envisages the participation of teachers, education professionals, academicians, & other stakeholders in preparing the documents on teacher policy for sustainable and positive change in the Teacher’s Education Sector. For preparing the documents on above two major recommendations of NEP 2020, NCTE will work in close consultation with individuals/organizations.
Expert committee will extensively review the inputs collected during the consultation period and will finally formulate the Drafts for public review. Comments by the reviewers from the stakeholders will then be used to prepare a final Draft for notification.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਨਸੀਟੀਈ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਾ "ਮਾਈਐਨਈਪੀ2020" ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ 1 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੋਂ 15 ਮਈ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਮਾਈਐਨਈਪੀ2020 ਤੇ ਹਿੱਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਐਨਪੀਐਸਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਐਨਐਮਐਮ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿਚ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਮੰਗੇ ਗਏ
01 APR 2021 6:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ 'ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ' ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਐਨਸੀਟੀਈ ਵੈਬ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਾ "ਮਾਈਐਨਈਪੀ2020" ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਾਪਦੰਡਾਂ (ਐਨਪੀਐਸਟੀ) ਅਤੇ ਮੈਂਟਰਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਮੈਂਬਰਸ਼ਿਪ (ਐਨਐਮਐਮ) ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਨੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਖਰਡ਼ਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹਿੱਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਝਾਵਾਂ / ਇਨਪੁਟਸ / ਮੈਂਬਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦੇਂਦਾ ਹੈ।“MyNEP2020” ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ 1 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੋਂ 15 ਮਈ, 2021 ਤੱਕ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ, ਅਕੈਡਮਿਸ਼ੀਅਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਿੱਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਚ ਸਥਿਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਲਈ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਨੀਤੀ ਤੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕਲਪਣਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਐਨਈਪੀ 2020 ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਦੋ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਐਨਸੀਟੀਈ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ /ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਮਾਹਿਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਦੇ ਅਰਸੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਖਰਡ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਵੇਗੀ। ਹਿੱਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆਕਾਰਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਡਰਾਫਟ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਰਤਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।