Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister launches “MyNEP2020” platform of NCTE Portal
Platform to be operational from 1st April to 15th May 2021
Inputs and Suggestions regarding NPST and NMM invited from stakeholders on MyNEP2020
01 APR 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today launched the “MyNEP2020” Platform of NCTE Web Portal. The platform seeks to invite suggestions/inputs/membership from the stakeholders for preparing draft for development of National Professional Standards for Teachers (NPST) and National Mission for Mentoring Program membership (NMM). The “MyNEP2020” platform will be operational from 1st April 2021 to 15th May 2021.
This exercise of digital consultation envisages the participation of teachers, education professionals, academicians, & other stakeholders in preparing the documents on teacher policy for sustainable and positive change in the Teacher’s Education Sector. For preparing the documents on above two major recommendations of NEP 2020, NCTE will work in close consultation with individuals/organizations.
Expert committee will extensively review the inputs collected during the consultation period and will finally formulate the Drafts for public review. Comments by the reviewers from the stakeholders will then be used to prepare a final Draft for notification.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री ने एनसीटीई पोर्टल के “माईएनईपी2020” मंच की शुरुआत की
मंच का संचालन 1 अप्रैल से 15 मई 2021 तक किया जाएगा
हितधारकों से माईएनईपी2020 पर एनपीएसटी एवं एनएमएम के बारे में निविष्टियां और सुझाव आमंत्रित किए गए हैं
01 APR 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ ने आज एनसीटीई वेब पोर्टल पर “माईएनईपी2020” मंच की शुरुआत की है। यह मंच नेशनल प्रोफेशनल स्टैंडर्ड्स फॉर टीचर्स (एनपीएसटी) और नेशनल मिशन फॉर मेंटरिंग प्रोग्राम मेम्बरशिप (एनएमएम) के विकास को लेकर मसौदा तैयार करने के लिए हितधारकों से सुझाव/निविष्टि/सदस्यता आमंत्रित करता है। “माईएनईपी2020” मंच का संचालन 1 अप्रैल से 15 मई 2021 तक किया जाएगा।
डिजिटल परामर्श का यह अभ्यास शिक्षकों के शिक्षा क्षेत्र में सतत एवं सकारात्मक बदलाव के लिए शिक्षक नीति पर दस्तावेज तैयार करने के लिए शिक्षक, शिक्षा से जुड़े पेशेवरों, शिक्षाविदों और अन्य हितधारकों की भागीदारी की परिकल्पना करता है। एनईपी 2020 के उपरोक्त दो बड़े सुझावों पर दस्तावेजों को तैयार करने के लिए, एनसीटीई व्यक्तियों/संगठनों के साथ निकट परामर्श का काम करेगा।
विशेषज्ञ समिति परामर्श अवधि के दौरान एकत्र किए गए निविष्टियों की व्यापक समीक्षा करेगी और आखिर में सार्वजनिक समीक्षा के लिए मसौदा तैयार करेगी। हितधारकों में से समीक्षकों द्वारा की गई टिप्पणियां प्राप्त होने के बाद इनका उपयोग अधिसूचना के लिए एक अंतिम मसौदा तैयार करने में की जाएंगी।