Ministry of Home Affairs
President’s Medals to Fire Service, Home Guards and Civil Defence personnel on Independence Day, 2019
14 AUG 2019 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
56 personnel have been awarded Fire Service Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day this year. Of these, President’s Fire Service Medal for Gallantry have been awarded to 01 personnel, President’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service to 08 personnel and Fire Service Medal for Meritorious Service to 47 personnel.
44 personnel have also been awarded Home Guard & Civil Defence Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day this year. Of these, President’s HG & CD Medal for Distinguished Service have been awarded to 08 personnel and Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service to 36 personnel.
The list of Fire Service Medals and Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals awardees are enclosed as Annexure

गृह मंत्रालय
स्वातंत्र्यदिन 2019 निमित्त अग्निशमन सेवा, होमगार्ड आणि नागरी संरक्षण कर्मचाऱ्यांना राष्ट्रपती पदके
14 AUG 2019 1:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 ऑगस्ट 2019
स्वातंत्र्यदिनानिमित्त यावर्षी 56 कर्मचाऱ्यांना अग्निशमन सेवा पदके जाहीर झाली आहेत. यापैकी एकाला राष्ट्रपती अग्निशमन शौर्यपदक दिले जाणार आहे. 8 कर्मचाऱ्यांना अतुलनीय सेवेसाठी राष्ट्रपती पदक तर 47 कर्मचाऱ्यांना उत्तम सेवेसाठी अग्निशमन सेवा पदकाने गौरवण्यात येणार आहे.
44 कर्मचाऱ्यांना होमगार्ड आणि नागरी संरक्षण पदके जाहीर झाली आहेत. 8 कर्मचाऱ्यांना अतुलनीय सेवेसाठी राष्ट्रपती पदक तर 36 कर्मचाऱ्यांना उत्तम सेवेसाठी होमगार्ड आणि नागरी संरक्षण पदक जाहीर झाले आहे.
अग्निशमन सेवा पदके आणि होमगार्ड आणि नागरी संरक्षण पदक विजेत्यांची यादीसाठी येथे क्लिक करा...