गृह मंत्रालय
स्‍वतंत्रता दिवस पर अग्निशमन सेवा, होमगार्ड और सिविल डिफेंस कार्मिकों को राष्‍ट्रपति पदक
14 AUG 2019 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
इस वर्ष स्‍वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर 56 कार्मिकों को अग्निशमन सेवा पदक से सम्‍मानित किया गया है। इनमें से, एक कार्मिक को वीरता के लिए राष्‍ट्रपति अग्निशमन सेवा पदक, 8 कार्मिकों को विशिष्‍ट सेवा के लिए राष्‍ट्रपति अग्निशमन सेवा पदक और 47 कार्मिकों को मेधावी सेवा के लिए अग्निशमन सेवा पदक से सम्‍मानित किया गया है।
स्‍वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर इस वर्ष 44 कार्मिकों को होमगार्ड और सिविल डिफेंस पदक से सम्‍मानित किया जा रहा है। इनमें से, 8 कार्मिकों को राष्‍ट्रपति होमगार्ड और सिविल डिफेंस पदक और 36 कार्मिकों को मेधावी सेवा के लिए होमगार्ड और सिविल डिफेंस पदक से सम्‍मानित किया गया है।
अग्निशमन सेवा पदक तथा होमगार्ड और सिविल डिफेंस पदक पाने वालों की सूची अनुलग्‍नक में दी गई है।
आरके.मीणा/आरएनएम/एएम/एसकेएस/एसके-2445

Ministry of Home Affairs
President’s Medals to Fire Service, Home Guards and Civil Defence personnel on Independence Day, 2019
14 AUG 2019 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
56 personnel have been awarded Fire Service Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day this year. Of these, President’s Fire Service Medal for Gallantry have been awarded to 01 personnel, President’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service to 08 personnel and Fire Service Medal for Meritorious Service to 47 personnel.
44 personnel have also been awarded Home Guard & Civil Defence Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day this year. Of these, President’s HG & CD Medal for Distinguished Service have been awarded to 08 personnel and Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service to 36 personnel.
The list of Fire Service Medals and Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals awardees are enclosed as Annexure