பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
வழக்கமான ஆலோசனைகள் மூலம் ஊழியர் அமைப்புகளுடன் இணைந்து செயல்பட அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
25 JUL 2026 3:19PM by PIB Chennai
வழக்கமான உரையாடல்கள், ஆக்கப்பூர்வமான கலந்தாலோசனைகள் போன்றவை மூலம் ஊழியர் அமைப்புகளுடன் தொடர்ந்து இணைந்து செயல்படுவதில் மத்திய அரசு உறுதியாக உள்ளது என மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுக் குறை தீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறியுள்ளார். புது தில்லியில் உள்ள தமது அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இல்லத்தில், பாரதிய மஸ்தூர் சங்கத்துடன் (பிஎம்எஸ்) இணைந்த பாரதிய தபால் ஊழியர்கள் கூட்டமைப்பின் (பிபிஇஎஃப்) பொதுச் செயலாளர் திரு அனந்த குமார் பால் தலைமையிலான 12 பேர் கொண்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் குழுவுடன் கலந்துரையாடியபோது டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார். பீகார், மகாராஷ்டிரா, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், உட்பட பல மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த தபால் ஊழியர்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் இந்தக் குழுவில் இடம்பெற்றிருந்தனர்.
வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, பொறுப்புணர்வு, ஊழியர் நலன் ஆகியவற்றில் அரசின் அசைக்க முடியாத கவனம் காரணமாக, கிட்டத்தட்ட 25 முதல் 30 ஆண்டுகளாக நிலுவையில் இருந்த பல பழைய சேவை தொடர்பான குறைகளைத் தீர்க்க முடிந்துள்ளது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார். பொறுப்புமிக்க ஆளுகை, சரியான நேரத்தில் முடிவெடுத்தல், தொடர்ச்சியான நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் ஆகியவை குறை தீர்க்கும் முறையை பொது நிர்வாகத்தின் ஒரு முக்கிய தூணாக மாற்றியுள்ளன என்றும அவர் குறப்பிட்டார். இதன் மூலம் நீண்டகாலமாக நிலுவையில் உள்ள அரசு ஊழியர்களின் பிரச்சினைகள் நியாயமான, விதிமுறை அடிப்படையிலான, காலவரையறைக்குட்பட்ட முறையில் தீர்க்கப்படுவதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
சேவை, பணியாளர் நலன், அங்கீகாரம் தொடர்பான பிரச்சினைகள், நிலுவையில் உள்ள நிர்வாக, சட்ட விவகாரங்களுக்கு விரைவான தீர்வு காண வேண்டியதன் அவசியம் உள்ளிட்ட, தபால் ஊழியர்கள் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து தூதுக்குழு விவாதித்தது.
ஒவ்வொரு கோரிக்கையும் அதன் தகுதியின் அடிப்படையிலும், பொருந்தக்கூடிய விதிகள், நடைமுறைகளுக்கு இணங்கவும் பரிசீலிக்கப்படுகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார். ஆளுகையையும் பொதுச் சேவை வழங்கலையும் மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த, ஆவணப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஆலோசனைகளையும் கருத்துக்களையும் தொடர்ந்து பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுமாறு ஊழியர் பிரதிநிதிகளை அவர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார். தூதுக்குழுவின் உறுப்பினர்கள், நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மீது மத்திய அரசு காட்டிவரும் தொடர்ச்சியான கவனத்தைப் பாராட்டினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2289346&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government committed to engaging with employee organisations through regular dialogue and constructive consultations: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Legacy Service Grievances Pending for Nearly Three Decades Resolved Through Transparent and Employee-Centric Governance: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Dr. Jitendra Singh Holds Interaction with Postal Employees' Federation on Service Reforms and Employee Welfare
Postal Employees' Federation Appreciates Resolution of Long-Pending Service Issues
25 JUL 2026 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology, Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh today said that the Government remains committed to engaging with employee organisations through regular dialogue and constructive consultations.
The Minister said that the Government's unwavering focus on transparency, accountability and employee welfare has led to the resolution of several legacy service-related grievances that had remained pending for nearly 25 to 30 years. He said responsive governance, timely decision-making and sustained administrative reforms have transformed grievance redressal into a key pillar of public administration, ensuring that long-pending issues of government employees are addressed in a fair, rule-based and time-bound manner.
Dr. Jitendra Singh made these observations while interacting with a 12-member delegation of the Bhartiya Postal Employees Federation (BPEF), affiliated with the Bharatiya Mazdoor Sangh (BMS), led by its General Secretary Shri Ananta Kumar Pal, at his official residence in New Delhi. The delegation comprised representatives of postal employees from Bihar, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and several other States, reflecting the Federation's pan-India representation.
The delegation discussed a wide range of issues concerning postal employees, including service matters, employee welfare, recognition-related issues and the need for expeditious resolution of pending administrative and legal matters. It also highlighted issues requiring coordinated consideration across departments and sought continued support for addressing genuine employee concerns within the established legal and administrative framework.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that the Government remains committed to engaging with employee organisations through regular dialogue and constructive consultations. He emphasised that every genuine representation is examined on merit and in accordance with the applicable rules and procedures, while matters involving multiple Ministries and Departments require wider institutional consultation to ensure legally sound, transparent and sustainable outcomes. He encouraged employee representatives to continue sharing documented suggestions and feedback to further strengthen governance and public service delivery.
The members of the delegation appreciated the Government's sustained emphasis on administrative reforms and acknowledged that several long-pending service-related cases and employee grievances, which had remained unresolved for decades, have received focused attention in recent years. They noted that improvements in grievance redressal mechanisms, transparency and administrative responsiveness have significantly strengthened the confidence of employees in the system.
The delegation also appreciated the role of the Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT) in promoting transparent, accountable and citizen-centric governance through administrative reforms and institutional capacity building. The representatives thanked Dr. Jitendra Singh for maintaining an open and consultative approach with employee organisations and expressed confidence that the Government would continue to address legitimate service-related concerns while further strengthening employee welfare, administrative efficiency and good governance across the country.
PHOTO: A delegation of the “Bhartiya Postal Employees Federation”, affiliated with the “Bharatiya Mazdoor Sangh” (BMS), calling on Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh, at New Delhi on Saturday.