संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
24 JUL 2026 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती के लिए योग्य उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है।
विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 09/2026 और विशेष विज्ञापन संख्या 51/2026, साथ ही उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देश, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिए गए हैं। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 25 जुलाई 2026 से 14 अगस्त 2026 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे इसमें दिए गए विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करें।

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
24 JUL 2026 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 09/2026 & Special Advertisement No. 51/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 25th July, 2026 to 14th August, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.