பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
வன்முறையால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட, மன உளைச்சலில் உள்ள பெண்களுக்கு உடனடி ஆதரவையும் உதவியையும் வழங்கும் ஓரிடத் தீர்வு மையம்
24 JUL 2026 1:58PM by PIB Chennai
மகளிர் சக்தி திட்டத்தின் ஓர் அங்கமாக ஓரிடத் தீர்வு மையம் விளங்குகிறது. இது நாடு முழுவதும் தனியார் மற்றும் பொது இடங்களில் வன்முறையால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட, மன உளைச்சலில் உள்ள பெண்களுக்கு ஒருங்கிணைந்த, உடனடி ஆதரவையும் உதவியையும் ஒரே இடத்தில் வழங்குகிறது. இதுவரை, நாடு முழுவதும் 1,033 ஓரிடத் தீர்வு மையங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அவற்றில், 985 மையங்கள் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வந்துள்ளன. மேலும், இத்திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, அதாவது 2015, ஏப்ரல் 1 முதல் 2026, ஜூன் 30 வரை, நாட்டில் 15.20 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பெண்களுக்கு உதவி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஒவ்வொரு ஓரிடத் தீர்வு மையத்திலும், 1 மைய நிர்வாகி, 2 வழக்குப் பணியாளர்கள், 1 உளவியல் சமூக ஆலோசகர், 1 துணை சட்டப் பணியாளர்/வழக்கறிஞர், 1 துணை மருத்துவப் பணியாளர் உட்பட 13 பேரை நியமிப்பதற்கும் பணியமர்த்துவதற்கும் மத்திய அரசு மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு 100% நிதியுதவி வழங்குகிறது. உள்ளூர் தேவைகள், செயல்பாட்டு சாத்தியக்கூறுகள் அடிப்படையில் பணியாளர் அமைப்பில் நெகிழ்வுத்தன்மைக்கான ஏற்பாடும் இதில் அடங்கும். ஓரிடத் தீர்வு மையம் திட்டத்தின் ஒட்டுமொத்த அமலாக்கமும் மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச நிர்வாகங்களின் பொறுப்பில் உள்ளது.
ஒருங்கிணைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தவும், ஆதரவு சேவைகளுக்கான தடையற்ற அணுகலை உறுதி செய்யவும், இதுவரை 657 ஓரிடத் தீர்வு மையங்கள் மகளிர் உதவி எண்ணுடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதன் மூலம், பெண்களை உரிய நேரத்திலும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த முறையிலும் பொருத்தமான சேவைகளுக்குப் பரிந்துரைக்க முடியும். மேலும், உடனடி அவசரகால உதவி மற்றும் திறமையான முகமைகளுக்கு இடையேயான ஒருங்கிணைப்பை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக, மகளிர் உதவி எண், அவசரகால ஆதரவு அமைப்பு , குழந்தைகள் உதவி எண் (1098) மற்றும் பிற தொடர்புடைய சேவை வழங்கும் வழிமுறைகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும், மகளிர் சக்தி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பணிபுரியும் பெண்கள் தங்கும் விடுதி, பெண்களுக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் உள்ள நகர்ப்புற, புறநகர்ப் பகுதிகள் மற்றும் கிராமப்புறங்களில் பணிபுரியும் பெண்களுக்கு பாதுகாப்பான மற்றும் வசதியான தங்குமிடங்களை வழங்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பணிபுரியும் பெண்கள் மற்றும் வேலைக்காகப் பயிற்சி பெறும் பெண்கள், வாடகைக் கட்டடங்களில் பெண்கள் தங்கும் விடுதியை நடத்துவதற்கு நிதியுதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. பெண்கள் தங்கும் விடுதிகளில் வசிப்பவர்களின் குழந்தைகளுக்கு பகல்நேரப் பராமரிப்பு மையம் வழங்குவது இத்திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சமாகும். தற்போது, நாடு முழுவதும் 575 பெண்கள் தங்கும் விடுதிகள் செயல்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி சாவித்திரி தாக்கூர், மக்களவையில் ஒரு கேள்விக்கு பதிலளிக்கும்போது இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2288794&reg=48&lang=1

Ministry of Women and Child Development
One Stop Centre provides integrated and immediate support and assistance under one roof to women affected by violence and those in distress
OSCs integrated with Women Helpline to strengthen convergence and ensure seamless access to support services
OSCs also integrated with Shakti Sadan to enable referral of women requiring long-term institutional support, rehabilitation and safe accommodation
24 JUL 2026 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
One Stop Centre (OSC) is a component of the Sambal vertical under the umbrella Mission Shakti. It provides integrated and immediate support and assistance under one roof to women affected by violence and those in distress, both in private and public spaces all across the country. So far, 1,033 One Stop Centres (OSCs) have been approved across the country. Out of which, 985 One Stop Centres have been made operational across the country and since inception, i.e. 1st April, 2015 to 30th June, 2026, over 15.20 lakh women have been assisted in the country. The Central Government provides 100% financial assistance to States/ UTs for appointment/hiring 13 manpower resources including 1 Centre Administrator, 2 Case Workers, 1 Psycho-social Counsellor, 1 Para Legal Personnel/ Lawyer, 1 Para Medical Personnel at each OSC with a provision of flexibility in the staffing composition based on local needs and operational feasibility. The overall implementation of the OSC scheme lies with the State Governments and UT Administrations.
To strengthen convergence and ensure seamless access to support services, OSCs have been integrated with the Women Helpline (WHL), and so far, 657 OSCs have been integrated. Through this integration, women can be referred to appropriate services in a timely and coordinated manner. Further, the Women Helpline has been integrated with the Emergency Response Support System (ERSS-112), Child Helpline (1098) and other relevant service delivery mechanisms to facilitate prompt emergency response and effective inter-agency coordination. In addition, OSCs have also been integrated with Shakti Sadan to enable referral of women requiring long-term institutional support, rehabilitation and safe accommodation, thereby ensuring a continuum of care under the Mission Shakti framework.
Under the overarching ‘Mission Shakti’, erstwhile schemes of ‘Swadhar Greh’ – Home for women in difficult circumstances and ‘Ujjawala’- Home for women rescued from Trafficking, have been merged and are now known as ‘Shakti Sadan Scheme’, which is an Integrated Relief and Rehabilitation Home for women in distressful situations including trafficked women. It aims at creating a safe and enabling environment for the women in such difficult situations, to enable them to overcome the adverse circumstances.
Under Shakti Sadan Scheme, the residents of Shakti Sadan are provided with shelter, food, clothing, counselling, primary health facilities and other daily requirements. The residents also to be provided vocational training, facility for opening of bank accounts, social security benefits etc. in convergence with the relevant departments. Further, arrangement is made by the implementing organization for providing vocational training/ skill development classes to the women through the Vocational Training Institutes recognized by the Directorate General of Employment and Training under the Ministry of Labour and Employment/ Training Partners of National Skill Development Council (NSDC). Training and examination fee, if not provided under any other scheme/ programmes of the Central/ State Government, would be reimbursed on submission of the certificate issued by the vocational training institute on successful completion of training. Micro Credit will be facilitated through SIDBI, Mudra and other relevant schemes of Central/State government in case residents want to start small-scale industry/ business.
Further, Sakhi Niwas Scheme (Working Women Hostel) under the overarching Mission Shakti, aims to promote availability of safe and conveniently located accommodation for working women in urban, semi-urban and also in rural areas where employment opportunity for women exists. Under the Scheme, financial assistance is provided for running of Sakhi Niwas in rented premises for working women and for those women who are under training for job. Provision of Day Care Centre for children of the residents of the Sakhi Niwas is an important aspect of the scheme. Presently, 575 Sakhi Niwas are functional across the country.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Women and Child Development Smt. Savitri Thakur in Lok Sabha in reply to a question.