महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
मिशन सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी और पोषण 2.0 के अंतर्गत, देश भर के आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के माध्यम से पात्र लाभार्थियों को छह सेवाओं का एक पैकेज प्रदान किया जाता है
मंत्रालय ने मिशन सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी और पोषण 2.0, मिशन शक्ति और मिशन वात्सल्य के अंतर्गत विभिन्न गतिविधियों को संचालित करने के लिए संगठनों, व्यक्तियों, निगमों आदि के साथ सहयोग को सुविधाजनक बनाने हेतु पंखुड़ी पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया है
24 JUL 2026 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
15वें वित्त आयोग में, 6 वर्ष से कम आयु के बच्चों, गर्भवती महिलाओं और स्तनपान कराने वाली माताओं, किशोरियों (14-18 वर्ष) के लिए पोषण सहायता के घटकों; प्रारंभिक बाल्यावस्था देखभाल और शिक्षा (3-6 वर्ष); आधुनिक, उन्नत सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी सहित आंगनवाड़ी अवसंरचना, पोषण अभियान और किशोरियों के लिए योजना को मिशन सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी और पोषण 2.0 के अंतर्गत पुनर्गठित किया गया था।
मिशन सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी और पोषण 2.0 के अंतर्गत, छह सेवाओं का एक पैकेज, जिसमें पूरक पोषण (एसएनपी), पूर्व-विद्यालय अनौपचारिक शिक्षा, पोषण एवं स्वास्थ्य शिक्षा, टीकाकरण, स्वास्थ्य जांच और रेफरल सेवाएं शामिल हैं, देश भर में आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों के माध्यम से पात्र लाभार्थियों को प्रदान की जाती हैं, जिसमें उत्तर प्रदेश राज्य भी शामिल है। इन छह सेवाओं में से तीन, अर्थात् टीकाकरण, स्वास्थ्य जांच और रेफरल सेवाएं, स्वास्थ्य से संबंधित हैं और राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन (एनएचएम) और सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य अवसंरचना के माध्यम से प्रदान की जाती हैं। ये सेवाएं पात्र पंजीकृत लाभार्थियों, अर्थात 6 वर्ष तक की आयु के बच्चों, गर्भवती महिलाओं और स्तनपान कराने वाली माताओं को देश भर में और राज्यों के आकांक्षी जिलों और उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र के सभी जिलों में 14 से 18 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग की किशोरियों को आंगनवाड़ी केंद्र के मंच के माध्यम से प्रदान की जाती हैं।
देश भर में, उत्तर प्रदेश राज्य सहित, लाभार्थियों, अवसंरचना सुविधाओं, आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों में सेवा वितरण आदि का जिलावार विवरण https://www.poshantracker.in/statistics पर पोषण ट्रैकर से प्राप्त किया जा सकता है।
आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ता (एडब्‍ल्‍यूडब्‍ल्‍यू) और आंगनवाड़ी सहायिकाएं (एडब्‍ल्‍यूएच) स्थानीय समुदाय से चुनी गई मानद कार्यकर्ताएं हैं जो स्वेच्छा से बाल देखभाल और विकास के क्षेत्र में अपनी सेवाएं प्रदान करती हैं और स्थानीय समुदाय की सहायता करती हैं, जिसके लिए उन्हें मानदेय दिया जाता है। यह मानदेय समय-समय पर बढ़ाया जाता है। 1 अक्टूबर, 2018 से भारत सरकार ने आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों (एडब्‍ल्‍यूसी) में एडब्‍ल्‍यूडब्‍ल्‍यू का मानदेय 3,000 रुपये से बढ़ाकर 4,500 रुपये प्रति माह और एडब्‍ल्‍यूएच का मानदेय 1,500 रुपये से बढ़ाकर 2,250 रुपये प्रति माह कर दिया है, जो केंद्र और राज्यों तथा केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के बीच निर्धारित लागत साझाकरण अनुपात के अनुसार है। इसके अतिरिक्त, राज्य और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश अपने संसाधनों से इन कार्यकर्ताओं को अतिरिक्त मौद्रिक प्रोत्साहन और टॉप-अप भी दे रहे हैं, जो राज्यवार भिन्न-भिन्न हैं। साथ ही, एडब्‍ल्‍यूडब्‍ल्‍यू को 500 रुपये प्रतिमाह और एडब्‍ल्‍यूएच को 250 रुपये प्रति माह का प्रदर्शन-आधारित प्रोत्साहन भी दिया जाता है।
मंत्रालय ने मिशन सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी और पोषण 2.0 के तहत निर्धारित संकेतकों पर सभी आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों (एडब्‍ल्‍यूसी), आंगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं (एडब्‍ल्‍यूडब्‍ल्‍यू) और लाभार्थियों की वास्तविक समय में निगरानी और ट्रैकिंग के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण प्रशासनिक उपकरण के रूप में 'पोषण ट्रैकर' डिजिटल एप्लिकेशन शुरू किया है। पोषण ट्रैकर ऐप ने मंत्रालय को विभिन्न मापदंडों पर योजना के कार्यान्वयन की समीक्षा करने और आवश्यक सुधार करने में सक्षम बनाया है। इसने आंगनवाड़ी सेवाओं जैसे कि आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों का खुलना, बच्चों की दैनिक उपस्थिति, ईसीसीई गतिविधियां, बच्चों की वृद्धि की निगरानी, ​​गर्म पका हुआ भोजन (एचसीएम) और घर ले जाने वाला राशन (टीएचआर) का प्रावधान, वृद्धि मापन आदि के लिए लगभग वास्तविक समय में डेटा संग्रह की सुविधा प्रदान की है।
यह मिशन एक सार्वभौमिक व्यापक योजना है, जिसमें किसी भी लाभार्थी के लिए पंजीकरण और सेवाएं प्राप्त करने में कोई बाधा नहीं है। प्रत्येक लाभार्थी जो चेहरे की पहचान प्रणाली (एफआरएस) के लिए ईकेवाईसी प्रक्रिया से गुजरने को तैयार है, वह योजना के लाभों को प्राप्त करने का पूर्ण हकदार है। आधार आधारित ट्रैकिंग से लाभार्थियों की सही पहचान, डेटा लीक की रोकथाम और फर्जी प्रविष्टियों को समाप्त करने में सहायता मिली है। पोषण ट्रैकर डैशबोर्ड पर उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के अनुसार, 99.88 प्रतिशत पंजीकृत लाभार्थियों का आधार सत्यापित है। सेवा वितरण की अंतिम चरण की ट्रैकिंग के लिए, महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय (एमडब्ल्यूसीडी) ने पोषण ट्रैकर एप्लिकेशन में चेहरे की पहचान प्रणाली (एफआरएस) विकसित की है, ताकि घर ले जाने वाले राशन (टीएचआर) के वितरण को सुनिश्चित किया जा सके और यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि लाभ केवल पोषण ट्रैकर में पंजीकृत लक्षित लाभार्थी को ही मिले।
पोषण ट्रैकर में लाभार्थियों को निर्बाध रूप से घर ले जाने योग्य राशन (टीएचआर) पहुंचाने के लिए नॉमिनी मॉड्यूल भी शुरू किया गया है। यदि किसी कारणवश पंजीकृत लाभार्थी एफआरएस के माध्यम से अपना टीएचआर प्राप्त करने के लिए आंगनवाड़ी केंद्र नहीं जा पाती हैं, तो वे अपनी ओर से टीएचआर प्राप्त करने के लिए किसी नॉमिनी का चयन कर सकती हैं। नॉमिनी को केवल एक बार ई-केवाईसी करवाना होगा, लेकिन लाभार्थी की ओर से टीएचआर प्राप्त करने के लिए हर बार चेहरे का मिलान किया जाएगा। नॉमिनी को जोड़ने के बाद भी, लाभार्थी चाहें तो टीएचआर प्राप्त करना जारी रख सकती हैं। इससे लाभार्थियों के जीवन में सुगमता आई है।
मंत्रालय ने मिशन सक्षम आंगनवाड़ी और पोषण 2.0, मिशन शक्ति और मिशन वात्सल्य के अंतर्गत विभिन्न गतिविधियों को संचालित करने के लिए संगठनों, व्यक्तियों, निगमों आदि के साथ सहयोग को सुगम बनाने हेतु पंखुड़ी पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया है। विस्तृत जानकारी https://pankhudi.wcd.gov.in/web/home लिंक पर उपलब्ध है।
यह जानकारी महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती सावित्री ठाकुर ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Under Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0, a package of six services are provided to eligible beneficiaries through Anganwadi Centres across the country
Ministry has launched Pankhudi Portal to facilitate collaboration with organizations, individuals, corporates etc. for carrying out different activities under Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0, Mission Shakti and Mission Vatsalya
24 JUL 2026 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
In the 15th Finance Commission, components of nutritional support for children below the age of 6 years, pregnant women and lactating mothers, Adolescent Girls (14 – 18 years); Early Childhood Care and Education [3-6 years]; Anganwadi infrastructure including modern, upgraded Saksham Anganwadi, Poshan Abhiyaan and Scheme for Adolescent Girls were reorganised under Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0.
Under Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0, a package of six services i.e., Supplementary Nutrition (SNP), Pre-school Non-formal Education, Nutrition & Health Education, Immunization, Health Check-up, and Referral Services are provided to the eligible beneficiaries through Anganwadi Centres across the country including State of Uttar Pradesh. Three of the six services, viz., Immunization, Health check-up and Referral Services are related to health and are provided through National Health Mission (NHM) & Public Health Infrastructure. These services are provided to the eligible registered beneficiaries i.e. children up to the age of 6 years, Pregnant Women and Lactating Mothers across the country and Adolescent Girls in the age group of 14 to 18 years in Aspirational Districts of States and all districts of North Eastern Region by through the platform of Anganwadi Centre.
The district wise details of beneficiaries, infrastructure facilities, service delivery at Anganwadi Centres etc. across the country including state of Uttar Pradesh can be accessed from Poshan Tracker at https://www.poshantracker.in/statistics.
Anganwadi Workers (AWWs) and Anganwadi Helpers (AWHs) are honorary workers drawn from the local community who voluntarily come forward to render their services in the area of child care and development to help the local community for which they are paid honorarium. This honorarium is increased from time to time. From 1st October, 2018, Government of India has enhanced the honorarium of AWWs at Anganwadi centres (AWCs) from Rs.3,000/- to Rs.4,500/- per month and AWHs from Rs.1,500/- to Rs.2,250/- per month as per the defined cost sharing ratio between the Centre and States and UTs. In addition, States and UTs are also paying additional monetary incentives and top ups to these functionaries from their own resources which vary from State to State. Besides, performance linked incentive of Rs.500/- per month is provided to AWWs and Rs.250/- per month to AWHs.
The Ministry has introduced ‘Poshan Tracker’ digital application as an important governance tool for real time monitoring and tracking of all Anganwadi Centres (AWCs), Anganwadi Workers (AWWs) and beneficiaries on defined indicators under Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0. Poshan Tracker app has enabled the Ministry to review the implementation of the scheme on various parameters and to make course correction. It has facilitated near real time data collection for Anganwadi Services such as, opening of AWCs, daily attendance of children, ECCE activities, Growth Monitoring of children, Provision of Hot Cooked Meal (HCM) and Take-Home Ration (THR), Growth Measurement etc.
This Mission is a universal umbrella scheme where there are no entry barriers for any beneficiary to register and receive services. Every beneficiary who is willing to undergo the eKYC procedure for Facial Recognition System (FRS), is fully entitled to receive the benefits of the scheme. This Aadhaar based tracking has enabled proper identification of beneficiaries, prevention of leakages and eliminating ghost entries. As per the data available on the Poshan Tracker dashboard, 99.88% registered beneficiaries are Aadhaar verified. For last mile tracking of Service Delivery, Ministry of Women and Child Development (MWCD) has developed Facial Recognition System (FRS) in Poshan Tracker Application for distribution of Take-Home Ration (THR) to ensure that benefit is given only to the intended beneficiary registered in Poshan Tracker.
The Nominee Module has also been introduced in Poshan Tracker to ensure uninterrupted delivery of Take-Home Ration (THR) to the beneficiaries. If due to any reason, the registered beneficiary is unable to visit the Anganwadi Centre to receive their THR through FRS, she can choose a nominee on her behalf to receive her THR. Nominee has to undergo e-KYC only ONCE, but face matching will be done every time for receiving THR on behalf of the beneficiary. Even after addition of the nominee, beneficiary can still continue to receive THR, if they so wish to. This has improved ease of living for the beneficiaries.
Ministry has launched Pankhudi Portal to facilitate collaboration with organizations, individuals, corporates etc for carrying out different activities under the three Missions namely Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0, Mission Shakti and Mission Vatsalya. Details are available on the link https://pankhudi.wcd.gov.in/web/home.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Women and Child Development Smt. Savitri Thakur in Lok Sabha in reply to a question.