ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શિમલામાં IIAS ખાતે સરદાર પટેલના વિઝન પર આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સેમિનારનું વર્ચ્યુઅલી ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
09 JUL 2026 2:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન, હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના શિમલામાં ઇન્ડિયન ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ એડવાન્સ્ડ સ્ટડી (IIAS) ખાતે "સરદાર પટેલનું વિઝન: એકીકરણ, એકત્રીકરણ અને સંઘવાદ" પર આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સેમિનારનું વર્ચ્યુઅલી ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે અને વિડીયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા સભાને સંબોધિત કરશે.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ મૂળ રીતે હિમાચલ પ્રદેશના શિમલામાં સેમિનારનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરવાના હતા. જોકે, પ્રતિકૂળ હવામાનને કારણે, તેઓ શિમલા જઈ શકશે નહીં અને તેના બદલે વર્ચ્યુઅલી ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રમાં હાજરી આપશે.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President to Virtually Inaugurate the Permanent Exhibition on Journey of Vande Mataram and International Seminar on Sardar Patel’s Vision at IIAS, Shimla
09 JUL 2026 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will virtually inaugurate the Permanent Exhibition on Journey of Vande Mataram and the international seminar on “Sardar Patel’s Vision: Integration, Unification and Federalism” at the Indian Institute of Advanced Study (IIAS), Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, and address the gathering through video conferencing.
The Vice-President was originally scheduled to inaugurate the exhibition and seminar in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh. However, due to inclement weather conditions, he will not be able to travel to Shimla and will instead grace the inaugural session virtually.