நித்தி ஆயோக்
அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கத்தின் மண்டல அளவிலான கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சி - கிழக்கு மண்டலத்தில் புத்தாக்கச் சூழலமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துகிறது
06 JUL 2026 6:15PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் கிழக்குப் பகுதிகளில் புத்தாக்கம்,தொழில் முனைவுக்கான ஒரு ஆக்கப்பூர்வ மையமாகத் தொடர்ந்து உருவெடுத்து வரும் நிலையில், நிதி ஆயோக் அமைப்பின் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம், மண்டல அளவிலான கலந்துரையாடல் தொடரின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த, நாட்டின் கிழக்குப் பகுதிக்கான நிகழ்வில், புத்தாக்கம் சார்ந்த வளர்ச்சியின் அடுத்த கட்டத்திற்கான கூட்டு செயல் திட்டத்தை வகுப்பதற்காக, அரசு, தொழில், கல்வி, புத்தொழில் சூழலமைப்பைச் சேர்ந்த பல்வேறு தரப்பினரை ஒன்றிணைத்தது.
ஒடிசா மாநிலம் புவனேஸ்வரில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த மாநாட்டில், அம்மாநிலம் முழுவதும் உள்ள அடல் புத்தாக்க மையங்கள், அடல் சமூக புத்தாக்க மையங்களை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் ஒரு கூட்டுத் தளமும் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இந்த முன் முயற்சி, திட்டங்கள், உள்கட்டமைப்பு, வழிகாட்டிகள், முதலீட்டாளர்கள், உத்திசார் ஒத்துழைப்பு, சூழலமைப்பு வளங்களுக்கான பகிரப்பட்ட நடைமுறைகள் மூலம், இந்த மையங்களுக்கு இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தவும், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு சிறந்த வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கவும், அதே நேரத்தில், அம்மாநிலத்தின் புத்தாக்கச் சூழலமைப்பை மேலும் வளப்படுத்தவும் ஏதுவாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஒடிசா மாநில அரசின் அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையின் கூடுதல் தலைமைச் செயலாளர் திருமதி. சித்ரா ஆறுமுகம், இ.ஆ.ப., சிறப்புரை ஆற்றினார். தேசிய புத்தாக்கத் துறையில், கிழக்குப் பிராந்தியங்களின் வளர்ந்து வரும் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். மேலும், உலகளவில் போட்டித்தன்மை வாய்ந்த புத்தொழில் நிறுவனச் சூழல்களை வளர்ப்பதில், கூட்டுச் சூழல் அமைப்புகள், கொள்கை ரீதியிலான நடவடிக்கைகளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
நிதி ஆயோக்கின் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கத்தின் திட்ட இயக்குநர், காணொளி வாயிலாக கலந்து கொண்டு உரையாற்றினார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, புத்தாக்க நடவடிக்கைகளை நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கான அடித்தளமாகத் கருதி வருகிறார். அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம், பெருநகர மையங்களுக்கு அப்பால், புத்தாக்கச் சூழல் அமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துவது, ஒவ்வொரு பிராந்தியத்தையும் வளர்ச்சி இயந்திரமாக மாற்றுவதற்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பது போன்ற செயல்பாடுகள் அந்தக் கண்ணோட்டத்தை மாற்றியமைத்து வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2281761&reg=3&lang=1

NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission Strengthens Eastern India Innovation Ecosystem at Regional AIM SUMVAAD-East Chapter 2026
06 JUL 2026 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
As Eastern India continues to emerge as a vibrant hub for innovation and entrepreneurship, Regional AIM SUMVAAD-East Chapter 2026, organised by Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog as part of its ongoing regional Sumvaad series, brought together key stakeholders from government, industry, academia, and the startup ecosystem to chart a collaborative roadmap for the region's next phase of innovation-led growth.
The conclave held at O-Hub, Bhubaneswar also witnessed the launch of the AIM- Odisha Chapter- a collaborative platform bringing together Atal Incubation Centres (AICs) and Atal Community Innovation Centres (ACICs) across Odisha. The initiative is designed to strengthen inter-incubator collaboration through shared access to programmes, infrastructure, mentors, investors, strategic partners, and ecosystem resources, creating greater opportunities for startups while further enriching Odisha's innovation ecosystem.
The inaugural session was graced by Smt. Chithra Arumugam, IAS, Additional Chief Secretary, Science & Technology Department, Government of Odisha, who delivered the keynote address. She highlighted Eastern regions growing prominence in the national innovation landscape and underscored the importance of collaborative ecosystems, institutional partnerships, and policy-led interventions in nurturing globally competitive startup ecosystems.
Mission Director Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog while addressing the gathering in a virtual address said that "Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has consistently envisioned innovation as the foundation of a Viksit Bharat. Atal Innovation Mission is translating that vision into action by strengthening innovation ecosystems beyond metropolitan centres and empowering every region to become a growth engine. Regional collaborations such as AIM SUMVAAD are creating platforms where institutions, incubators, entrepreneurs, and governments work together to unlock local strengths, generate high-impact enterprises, and build an innovation-driven India from the grassroots upward."
Welcoming the participants, Program Lead, Atal Innovation Mission Pramit Dash, set the tone for the conclave by emphasising the importance of regional partnerships in advancing entrepreneurship, innovation, and sustainable economic development across Eastern India.
The conclave witnessed active participation from Atal Incubation Centres and Atal Community Innovation Centres across Odisha, Bihar, Jharkhand, and West Bengal, reflecting the growing momentum for regional collaboration and reinforcing the importance of interconnected innovation ecosystems in driving entrepreneurship across Eastern India.
The day-long programme featured policy briefings, industry dialogues, ecosystem huddles, and thematic sessions under the theme "Purvodaya- Building an Ecosystem for Sunrise Sectors." Deliberations focused on strengthening state startup ecosystems, enabling collaborative innovation, promoting grassroots entrepreneurship in aspirational districts, and unlocking opportunities in high-growth sectors including mining, biotechnology, and life sciences.
Following successful engagements across the North, South, Centre and East regions, the initiative continues to connect policymakers, incubators, industry, and entrepreneurs, creating stronger innovation ecosystems that are rooted in local strengths while contributing to India's journey towards a Viksit Bharat.