ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
അമർനാഥ് തീർത്ഥാടകർക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി അമിത് ഷാ
03 JUL 2026 7:58PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ന് യാത്ര ആരംഭിച്ച അമർനാഥ് തീർത്ഥാടക സംഘത്തിന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
എക്‌സിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു:
"സനാതന സംസ്‌കാരത്തോടുള്ള അചഞ്ചലമായ ഭക്തിയുടെയും, ക്ഷമയുടെയും, ആത്മസംയമനത്തിന്റെയും, അപരാജിത ആത്മവീര്യത്തിന്റെയും പവിത്രമായ പ്രതീകമാണ് അമർനാഥ് യാത്ര. ഈ പുണ്യയാത്രയ്ക്ക് ഇന്ന് ശുഭകരമായ തുടക്കമാവുകയാണ്. ബാബാ ബർഫാനിയെ ദർശിക്കാനും പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കാനുമായി പുറപ്പെടുന്ന എല്ലാ ഭക്തർക്കും എന്റെ ആശംസകൾ നേരുന്നു. ഓരോ തീർത്ഥാടകന്റെയും യാത്ര സുരക്ഷിതവും സുഗമവും സന്തോഷകരവുമായി തുടരുന്നുവെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കിക്കൊണ്ട്, ബഹുതല സുരക്ഷാ ഗ്രിഡ്, ക്യുആർ കോഡ് അധിഷ്ഠിത രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ, ഭക്തരുടെ താമസം, ആരോഗ്യ സേവനങ്ങൾ, ദുരന്തനിവാരണം എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തൽ എന്നിവ ഉൾപ്പെടെ മുഴുവൻ പാതയിലും മോദി സർക്കാർ ശക്തമായ ക്രമീകരണങ്ങൾ ഏർപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്". 'ഹർ ഹർ മഹാദേവ്' എന്ന കുറിപ്പോടെയാണ് അദ്ദേഹം തന്റെ സന്ദേശം അവസാനിപ്പിച്ചത്.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his best wishes to all the pilgrims setting out to offer prayers at the Amarnath Yatra, which commenced today
Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra is a sacred symbol of unwavering faith in Sanatan culture, steadfast patience, self-restraint, and an indomitable spirit that never gives up
The Modi govt. put in place a multi-layer security grid along the pilgrimage route, QR code-based registration, and robust arrangements for pilgrim accommodation, healthcare services, and disaster management
03 JUL 2026 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his best wishes to all the pilgrims embarking on the Amarnath Yatra, which commenced today, for their pilgrimage and prayers.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “The Amarnath Ji Yatra is a sacred symbol of unwavering devotion to Sanatan culture, steadfast patience, restraint, and an indomitable spirit that never accepts defeat. Today marks the auspicious commencement of this holy journey. My best wishes to all devotees heading for the darshan and worship of Baba Barfani. The Modi government has made robust arrangements along the entire route, including a multi-layer security grid, QR code-based registration, and strengthened facilities for devotees' accommodation, healthcare services, and disaster management, ensuring that every pilgrim's journey remains safe, smooth, and joyful. Har-Har Mahadev!