কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
আগামীকাল জয়পুরে ই-গভর্ন্যান্স বিষয়ক ২৯তম জাতীয় সম্মেলনের সূচনা
30 JUN 2026 3:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জন-অভিযোগ বিভাগ এবং বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক, রাজস্থান সরকারের সহযোগিতায়, ২০২৬ সালের ১ ও ২ জুলাই রাজস্থানের জয়পুরে ‘ই-গভর্ন্যান্স বিষয়ক ২৯তম জাতীয় সম্মেলন ২০২৬’-এর আয়োজন করেছে। এবারের সম্মেলনের মূল বিষয়বস্তু হল ‘বিকশিত ভারত ২০৪৭: কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-চালিত, ডেটা-ভিত্তিক ও নিরাপদ ডিজিটাল শাসন ব্যবস্থা’।
দুই দিনের এই সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করবেন রাজস্থানের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভজন লাল শর্মা। অনুষ্ঠানে রাজস্থান সরকারের তথ্য প্রযুক্তি ও যোগাযোগ মন্ত্রী কর্নেল রাজ্যবর্ধন সিং রাঠোরও উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
সম্মেলনে ১৭টি দৃষ্টান্তমূলক উদ্যোগকে ‘ই-গভর্ন্যান্স বিষয়ক জাতীয় পুরস্কার ২০২৬’ প্রদান করা হবে। সাতটি বিভাগে প্রদত্ত এই পুরস্কারগুলির মধ্যে রয়েছে ১০টি স্বর্ণপদক, ৬টি রৌপ্যপদক এবং ১টি জুরি পুরস্কার; কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রক/বিভাগ, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল সরকার, জেলা প্রশাসন, গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত এবং শিক্ষা ও গবেষণা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে এই পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হবে। পুরস্কারগুলি প্রদান করবেন ভারত সরকারের বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক এবং ভূ-বিজ্ঞান মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী (স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত); প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয়ের প্রতিমন্ত্রী; এবং কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগ ও পেনশন মন্ত্রক, পারমাণবিক শক্তি বিভাগ ও মহাকাশ বিভাগের প্রতিমন্ত্রী ড. জিতেন্দ্র সিং।
এই সম্মেলনের লক্ষ্য হল, সরকারি আধিকারিক, শিল্পক্ষেত্রের বিশেষজ্ঞ এবং শিক্ষাবিদদের একত্রিত করে ভারতে নিরাপদ ও সুস্থায়ী ই-পরিষেবা প্রদানের ক্ষেত্রে উদ্ভাবনী ও পরিবর্তনমুখী পদ্ধতি নিয়ে আলোচনা করা এবং এর মাধ্যমে ‘বিকশিত ভারত’-এর লক্ষ্য পূরণে অবদান রাখা।
সম্মেলনে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রের ৬০ জনেরও বেশি বক্তা তাঁদের অভিজ্ঞতা বিনিময় করবেন এবং বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের ওপর সর্বোত্তম কর্মপদ্ধতি তুলে ধরবেন, যেমন:
পূর্ণাঙ্গ অধিবেশন:
সবার জন্য কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা-ভিত্তিক শাসনব্যবস্থা
ডিজিটাল বৈষম্য দূরীকরণ – গুরুত্বপূর্ণ জনসেবায় 'ভয়েস-ফার্স্ট' (কণ্ঠস্বর-কেন্দ্রিক) সমাধান
ডিপ টেক এবং কোয়ান্টাম প্রযুক্তিনির্ভর ডিজিটাল রূপান্তর
স্মার্ট পুলিশিং ও জন নিরাপত্তায় কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা
নাগরিক-কেন্দ্রিক শাসনব্যবস্থা: অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক শাসনব্যবস্থা
স্কুল শিক্ষার সুযোগ ও গুণমান বাড়াতে ডিজিটাল উদ্যোগ
এই সম্মেলনে ৮০টিরও বেশি কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রক/বিভাগ, ২৮টি রাজ্য এবং ৮টি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের প্রতিনিধিরা অংশগ্রহণ করবেন। ই-গভর্ন্যান্সের ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের সাফল্য তুলে ধরতে একটি প্রদর্শনীরও আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
সম্মেলনে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জন-অভিযোগ বিভাগের সচিব শ্রীমতি নিবেদিতা শুক্লা ভার্মা; বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী এস. কৃষ্ণান এবং রাজস্থান সরকারের মুখ্য সচিব শ্রী ভি. শ্রীনিবাস। ই-গভর্ন্যান্স ২০২৬ বিষয়ক 'জয়পুর ঘোষণা' সম্পর্কে বক্তব্য রাখবেন প্রশাসনিক সংস্কার ও জন-অভিযোগ বিভাগের অতিরিক্ত সচিব শ্রীমতি সরিতা চৌহান।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
29th National Conference on E-Governance Begins in Jaipur Tomorrow
Chief Minister of Rajasthan Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma to Inaugurate the Two-Day National Conference on the Theme "Viksit Bharat 2047: Ai-Enabled, Data-Driven And Secure Digital Governance”
Minister Of State for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, to Confer National Awards on E-Governance 2026 during the Event
Over 40 Exhibitions to be showcased during the Event, featuring Award-Winning Initiatives and Innovative Digital Governance Solutions from DARPG, MeitY, Government of Rajasthan, as well as other Central & State Government Departments and leading Research Institutions
30 JUN 2026 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), in collaboration with the State Government of Rajasthan, are organising the 29th National Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) 2026 on July 1-2, 2026, in Jaipur, Rajasthan. The theme for this year’s conference is ‘Viksit Bharat 2047: AI-enabled, Data-driven & Secure Digital Governance.
The two-day conference will be inaugurated by Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma, Chief Minister of Rajasthan. The 2-day event will also be graced by the presence of Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore, Minister for Information Technology and Communication (DoIT&C), Government of Rajasthan.
During the conference, the National Awards for e-Governance 2026 will be conferred upon 17 exemplary initiatives. These awards include 10 gold, 6 silver, and 1 jury award- across seven categories- awarded to Central Ministries/Departments, State/UT Governments, District Administration, Gram Panchayats, and Academic/ Research Institutions. The Awards will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Science and Technology and the Ministry of Earth Sciences; Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office; and Minister of State for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, and Department of Space, Government of India.
The conference aims to bring together government officials, industry experts, and academicians to discuss innovative and transformative approaches to ensure secure and sustainable e-service delivery in India; thereby contributing to the vision of a Viksit Bharat.
The Conference will feature 6 plenary sessions and 6 breakout sessions. Over 60 speakers from diverse backgrounds will share their experiences and present the best practices on a wide range of sub-themes, such as:
Plenary Sessions:
1. AI-Based Governance for All
2. Bridging Digital Divide - Voice First Solutions in Important Public Services
3. Deep Tech and Quantum Driven Digital Transformation
4. AI for Smart Policing and Public Safety
5. Citizen-Centric Governance: Inclusive Governance
6. Digital Interventions to Enhance Access and Quality of School Education
Breakout Sessions:
1. Driving Urban Transformation through Technology
2. AI and Digital Infrastructure for Secure Public Services
3. Grassroots Governance: Digital, Decentralized and Data-Driven
4. Excellence in e-Governance Initiatives by Gold Awardees of NAeG 2026 – I
5. Excellence in e-Governance Initiatives by Gold Awardees of NAeG 2026 – II
6. Empowering Youth, Accelerating Innovation, Transforming Governance
This conference will serve as a platform for in-depth discussions on integrating state-of-the-art technology to enhance e-service delivery. Industry experts will contribute with their knowledge and insights, offering perspectives on the future of e-governance in India. Delegates from over 80 Central Ministries/Departments, 28 States and 8 Union Territories will participate in the conference. An Exhibition will also be organised during the event to showcase India’s achievements in the field of e-Governance, including a Wall of Fame highlighting glimpse of previous conferences and the award winners from previous years.
The conference will feature addresses by the Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Smt. Nivedita Shukla Verma; the Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Shri S. Krishnan; and the Chief Secretary, Government of Rajasthan, Shri V. Srinivas. The Jaipur Declaration on e-Governance 2026 will be addressed by Smt. Sarita Chauhan, Additional Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.