सहकारिता मंत्रालय
सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना के पांच वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में सप्ताह-भर चलने वाले समारोहों की शुरुआत
“सहकार से समृद्धि” के विजन के तहत 29 जून से 6 जुलाई, 2026 तक देशभर में थीम-आधारित गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया जाएगा
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, राष्ट्रीय महासंघों, सहकारी बैंकों, डीसीसीबी, यूसीबी, पैक्स और स्थानीय सहकारी संस्थाओं की राष्ट्रव्यापी समारोहों में भागीदारी होगी
सप्ताह का समापन 6 जुलाई, 2026 को नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में राष्ट्रीय स्तर के समारोह के साथ होगा
30 JUN 2026 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने अपनी स्थापना के पांच वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में सप्ताह-भर चलने वाले समारोहों की शुरुआत की है। ये समारोह 29 जून से 6 जुलाई, 2026 तक देशव्यापी अभियान के रूप में आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं, जिनका उद्देश्य मंत्रालय की उपलब्धियों, पहलों और भविष्य की दृष्टि को देशभर के लोगों तक पहुंचाना है।
सप्ताह-भर चलने वाले ये समारोह माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के “सहकार से समृद्धि” के विजन के अनुरूप और केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के नेतृत्व में आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं। राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, राष्ट्रीय महासंघों, राज्य सहकारिता विभागों, सहकारी बैंकों, जिला केंद्रीय सहकारी बैंकों, शहरी सहकारी बैंकों, पैक्स और स्थानीय सहकारी संस्थाओं द्वारा राष्ट्रीय, राज्य, जिला, शहरी और ग्राम स्तर पर थीम-आधारित गतिविधियों के माध्यम से भागीदारी की जाएगी।
इस सप्ताह के दौरान सहकारी क्षेत्र के प्रमुख विषयों पर केंद्रित दिन-वार थीम तय की गई हैं। इनमें पैक्स का रूपांतरण, डिजिटल सहकारिता, वित्तीय साक्षरता, किसान कल्याण, डेयरी एवं मत्स्य सहकारिता, अन्न भंडारण, एआई और तकनीक-सक्षम सेवाएं, सहकार संवाद एवं जन-जागरूकता, हरित विकास, युवाओं और महिलाओं की भागीदारी तथा सहकारी सफलता की कहानियों का प्रसार शामिल है।
इन थीमों के तहत राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, राष्ट्रीय महासंघों, राज्य सहकारिता विभागों, सहकारी बैंकों, जिला केंद्रीय सहकारी बैंकों, शहरी सहकारी बैंकों, पैक्स और स्थानीय सहकारी संस्थाओं द्वारा व्यापक गतिविधियां आयोजित की जाएंगी। इनमें सहकारी शपथ समारोह, जागरूकता शिविर, सहकारी चौपाल, सामान्य निकाय बैठकें, पैक्स सदस्यता अभियान, सहकारी योजनाओं की जानकारी का प्रसार, ईआरपी और ई-पैक्स प्रदर्शन, डिजिटल भुगतान जागरूकता, केसीसी और डीबीटी शिविर, किसानों तथा डेयरी/मत्स्य क्षेत्र से जुड़े आउटरीच कार्यक्रम, सहकारी उत्पादों की प्रदर्शनियां, युवा प्रतियोगिताएं, सेमिनार, पैनल चर्चाएं, स्वास्थ्य शिविर, रक्तदान शिविर, स्वच्छता अभियान, वृक्षारोपण अभियान, लाभार्थियों के अनुभव और उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने वाली सहकारी संस्थाओं एवं सदस्यों का सम्मान शामिल होगा।
गतिविधियों की शुरुआत, 29 जून, 2026 को सहकारी संस्थाओं में ‘सहकारिता शपथ’ के साथ हुई। इसके बाद पैक्स कंप्यूटरीकरण, ईआरपी प्रदर्शन, डिजिटल सेवाओं, वित्तीय साक्षरता, डिजिटल भुगतान और जमीनी स्तर पर सहकारी संस्थाओं को मजबूत बनाने से जुड़े कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं।
किसान-केंद्रित गतिविधियों में केसीसी, डीबीटी, फसल ऋण, एमएसपी खरीद, बीज वितरण, अन्न भंडारण योजनाओं, कृषि की सर्वोत्तम पद्धतियों, डेयरी एवं मत्स्य सहकारिता और किसानों तथा सहकारी सदस्यों के साथ संवाद पर जोर दिया जाएगा। इसके साथ ही तकनीक, एआई टूल्स, ड्रोन, फिनटेक, ऑनलाइन सेवाओं, माइक्रो-एटीएम, रुपे केसीसी कार्ड और अन्य डिजिटल समाधानों से संबंधित प्रदर्शन गतिविधियां भी आयोजित की जा रही हैं।
समारोहों के दौरान सहकारी चौपाल, सेमिनार, कॉलेजों और विश्वविद्यालयों में आउटरीच कार्यक्रम, युवा प्रतियोगिताएं, महिलाओं और युवाओं की भागीदारी तथा लाभार्थियों के अनुभव साझा करने जैसे कार्यक्रम भी आयोजित किए जाएंगे। हरित सहकारिता से जुड़ी गतिविधियों के तहत वृक्षारोपण अभियान, स्वच्छता अभियान, जलवायु-सहनीय कृषि पर जागरूकता और पर्यावरण-केंद्रित आउटरीच कार्यक्रम भी विभिन्न स्तरों पर किए जा रहे हैं।
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश और सहकारी संगठन स्थानीय कार्यक्रम, प्रदर्शनियां, उत्पाद प्रदर्शनी, विशेषज्ञ चर्चाएं, जागरूकता गतिविधियां और सम्मान समारोह भी आयोजित करेंगे। विभिन्न राष्ट्रीय महासंघ और भागीदार संस्थाएं थीम-आधारित कार्यक्रमों, प्रदर्शन गतिविधियों, विशेषज्ञ सहभागिता आदि के माध्यम से इन समारोहों को सहयोग प्रदान करेंगी।
सप्ताह-भर चलने वाले समारोहों का समापन 6 जुलाई, 2026 को नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में राष्ट्रीय स्तर के समारोह के साथ होगा। केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह तथा अन्य केंद्रीय मंत्री भी समापन कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित रहेंगे। कार्यक्रम में नीति संवाद, पोर्टल लॉन्च और उद्घाटन, सहकारी प्रदर्शनी, सहकारी उत्पादों का प्रदर्शन तथा पूरे सहकारी इकोसिस्टम की भागीदारी शामिल होगी।
ये समारोह मंत्रालय की पहलों के प्रति जन-जागरूकता को मजबूत करेंगे और सहकारी आंदोलन को आधुनिक, पारदर्शी, तकनीक-संचालित और जन-केंद्रित विकास मॉडल के रूप में नई ऊर्जा प्रदान करेंगे। जन-भागीदारी के माध्यम से ये समारोह माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के “सहकार से समृद्धि” के विजन को साकार करने के राष्ट्रीय संकल्प को भी और मजबूत करेंगे।

Ministry of Cooperation
Week-long celebrations begin to mark five years of the establishment of the Ministry of Cooperation
Theme-based activities to be organised across the country from 29 June to 6 July, 2026, under the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”
States/Union Territories, national federations, cooperative banks, DCCBs, UCBs, PACS and local cooperative institutions to participate in the nationwide celebrations
The week will culminate with a national-level programme at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, on 6 July, 2026
30 JUN 2026 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Cooperation has commenced week-long celebrations to mark the completion of five years since its establishment. These celebrations are being organised as a nationwide campaign from 29 June to 6 July, 2026, with the objective of taking the Ministry’s achievements, initiatives and future vision to people across the country.
The week-long celebrations are being organised in line with the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi” of Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and under the leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah. States/Union Territories, national federations, State Cooperation Departments, cooperative banks, District Central Cooperative Banks, Urban Cooperative Banks, PACS and local cooperative institutions will participate through theme-based activities at the national, state, district, urban and village levels.
During the week, day-wise themes have been drawn up around key areas of the cooperative sector. These include transformation of PACS, digital cooperatives, financial literacy, farmer welfare, dairy and fisheries cooperatives, grain storage, AI and technology-enabled services, cooperative dialogue and public awareness, green growth, participation of youth and women and dissemination of cooperative success stories.
Under these themes, States/Union Territories, national federations, State Cooperation Departments, cooperative banks, District Central Cooperative Banks, Urban Cooperative Banks, PACS and local cooperative institutions will organise a wide range of activities. These will include cooperative pledge ceremonies, awareness camps, cooperative chaupals, general body meetings, PACS membership drives, dissemination of information on cooperative schemes, ERP and e-PACS demonstrations, digital payment awareness, KCC and DBT camps, outreach programmes related to farmers and the dairy/fisheries sectors, exhibitions of cooperative products, youth competitions, seminars, panel discussions, health camps, blood donation camps, cleanliness drives, tree plantation drives, beneficiary experiences, and felicitation of outstanding cooperative institutions and members.
The activities kickstarted on 29th June, 2026 with the Cooperation Pledge across the cooperative institutions. This is being followed by programmes related to PACS computerisation, ERP demonstrations, digital services, financial literacy, digital payments and strengthening of cooperative institutions at the grassroots level.
Farmer-centric activities will focus on KCC, DBT, crop loans, MSP procurement, seed distribution, grain storage schemes, best agricultural practices, dairy and fisheries cooperatives, and dialogue with farmers and cooperative members. In addition, demonstration activities related to technology, AI tools, drones, fintech, online services, micro-ATMs, RuPay KCC cards and other digital solutions are also being organised.
During the celebrations, programmes such as cooperative chaupals, seminars, outreach in colleges and universities, youth competitions, participation of women and youth and sharing of beneficiary experiences will also be organised. Under activities related to green cooperatives, tree plantation campaigns, cleanliness drives, awareness on climate-resilient agriculture and environment-focused outreach programmes are also being undertaken at various levels.
States/Union Territories and cooperative organisations will also organise local programmes, exhibitions, product displays, expert discussions, awareness activities and felicitation ceremonies. Various National Federations and partner institutions will support these celebrations through theme-based programmes, demonstration activities, expert participation etc.
The week-long celebrations will culminate with a national-level programme at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, on 6 July, 2026. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers will also be present at the valedictory programme. The programme will include policy dialogue, portal launches and inaugurations, a cooperative exhibition, display of cooperative products and participation of the entire cooperative ecosystem.
These celebrations will strengthen public awareness about the initiatives of the Ministry and give renewed momentum to the cooperative movement as a modern, transparent, technology-driven and people-centric model of development. Through public participation, these celebrations will also further strengthen the national resolve to realise Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”.