زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کل ہریانہ کا دورہ کریں گے
جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان ’کھیت بچاؤ ابھیان‘ کی اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کر کےکسانوں سے براہ راست تبادلہ خیال کریں گے
ہریانہ کے ضلع ریواڑی کے باول میں ایک ماہ پر محیط ملک گیر مہم کی اختتامی تقریب کا انعقاد
29 JUN 2026 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت و کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقیات کے مرکزی وزیرجناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان 30 جون کو ہریانہ کے ضلع ریواڑی کے قصبہ باول کا دورہ کریں گے، جہاں وہ ’کھیت بچاؤ ابھیان‘کی اہم اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ کسانوں، زرعی سائنس دانوں اور ماہرین سے براہ راست تبادلۂ خیال بھی کریں گے۔
’کھیت بچاؤ ابھیان‘کی اختتامی تقریب 30 جون کی صبح ریواڑی کے باول میں منعقد ہوگی۔ جناب چوہان صبح 9:30 بجے باول پہنچیں گے۔ آمد کے بعد وہ سب سے پہلے زرعی نمونوں اور مختلف اسٹالز پر مشتمل نمائش کا دورہ کریں گے، جس میں جدید زرعی طریقوں، مٹی کی صحت کے انتظام، فصلوں کے تحفظ، مویشی پروری اور دیہی روزگار سے متعلق اقدامات کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔
نمائش کے دورے کے بعد مرکزی وزیر ’کھیت بچاؤ ابھیان‘ کی اختتامی تقریب میں مہمانِ خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کریں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں مہم کے دوران حاصل ہونے والے تجربات، کامیاب اقدامات اور آئندہ کے لائحۂ عمل پر تفصیلی تبادلۂ خیال کیا جائے گا۔ اپنے خطاب اور گفتگو کے دوران جناب چوہان کسانوں سے کھیتوں کے تحفظ، فصلوں کے نقصانات میں کمی، نامیاتی اور سائنسی کاشتکاری کے فروغ اور دیہی ترقی سے متعلق مختلف امور پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے، تاکہ سرکاری اسکیموں کے فوائد براہ راست اور مؤثر انداز میں کسانوں تک پہنچ سکیں۔
ہریانہ کے وزیر زراعت جناب شیام سنگھ رانا بھی مختلف زرعی اداروں کے سائنس دانوں، حکام اور ماہرین کے ساتھ مقرر کی حیثیت سے اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ ’کھیت بچاؤ ابھیان‘کے دوران کیے گئے اقدامات اور نافذ کیے گئے مثالی منصوبوں کو پیش کریں گے۔ پروگرام میں مٹی کی جانچ، فصلوں میں تنوع، بہتر بیجوں کی اقسام، آبپاشی کے انتظام، مویشیوں کے تحفظ اور کسانوں کے لیے مرکز اور ریاستی حکومت کی فلاحی اسکیموں پرنمائش اور مباحثے بھی ہوں گے۔ مقامی کسان بھی اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کریں گے تاکہ خطے میں اختیار کی گئی کامیاب زرعی سرگرمیوں کو دیگر اضلاع میں بھی اپنایا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to Visit Haryana tomorrow
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to Attend the Concluding Ceremony of the 'Khet Bachao Abhiyan', Interact Directly with Farmers
Bawal in Haryana's Rewari district to host the concluding event of the month-long nationwide campaign
29 JUN 2026 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, will visit Bawal in Rewari district of Haryana on June 30 to attend the main concluding ceremony of the 'Khet Bachao Abhiyan', where he will interact directly with farmers, agricultural scientists, and experts.
The concluding programme of the 'Khet Bachao Abhiyan' will be held on the morning of June 30 in Bawal, Rewari. Shri Chouhan will reach Bawal at 9:30 AM. Upon his arrival, he will first visit an exhibition showcasing agriculture-related models and stalls featuring modern farming practices, soil health management, crop protection, animal husbandry, and rural livelihood initiatives.
Following the exhibition visit, the Union Minister will participate as the Chief Guest in the concluding ceremony of the 'Khet Bachao Abhiyan'. The programme will include detailed discussions on the campaign's experiences, successful initiatives, and the roadmap ahead. During his address and interaction, Shri Chouhan will engage with farmers on issues related to farm protection, reducing crop losses, promoting organic and scientific farming practices, and various rural development initiatives, with the objective of ensuring that the benefits of government programmes reach farmers directly and effectively.
Haryana Agriculture Minister Shri Shyam Singh Rana, along with scientists, officials, and experts from various agricultural institutions, will also participate as speakers during the event. They will present the efforts undertaken and the model activities implemented during the 'Khet Bachao Abhiyan'. The programme will feature presentations and discussions on soil testing, crop diversification, improved seed varieties, irrigation management, livestock protection, and welfare schemes of the Central and State Governments available for farmers. Local farmers will also share their experiences, enabling successful agricultural practices adopted in the region to be replicated in other districts.