மருந்துகள் துறை
மருந்தின் விலையைச் சரிபார்ப்பது, குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணபதற்கான பொது டிஜிட்டல் தளம் அறிமுகம்
25 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாக நடைமுறைகளை வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில், மத்திய ரசாயனம், உரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்பட்டு வரும், மருந்துகள் துறையின் தேசிய மருந்து விலை நிர்ணய ஆணையம், ஃபார்மா ஜன் சமாதான் (பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு அமைப்பு) என்ற இணையதளத்தை ஃபார்மா சஹி தாம் (மருந்துகளின் விலை சரிபார்ப்பு) இணையதளத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைத்துள்ளது. இந்த நடவடிக்கை, மருந்து விலை குறித்த தகவல்கள், குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பது தொடர்பான சேவைகள் ஆகியவற்றை ஒரே டிஜிட்டல் தளத்திற்குக் கொண்டு வருகிறது. இதன் மூலம் மக்கள், செயலி, இணையதளம் வாயிலாக இவ்விரு சேவைகளையும் தடையின்றிப் பெற முடியும்.
மருந்துகளின் விலை சரிபார்ப்புக்கான இணையதளம், அட்டவணைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட, அட்டவணைப்படுத்தப்படாத மருந்துகளின் விலைகளை நுகர்வோர் உடனடியாக அறிந்துகொள்ளும் வகையிலும், மருந்துகள் அரசு அங்கீகரித்த விலை வரம்புகளுக்குள் விற்பனை செய்யப்படுகிறதா என்பதைச் சரிபார்க்க உதவிடும் வகையிலும் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதே வேளையில், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு அமைப்புக்கான இணையதளம், மருந்து விலைகள் தொடர்பான புகார்களைப் பதிவு செய்யவும், அவைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணும் வகையிலும் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இவ்விரு முயற்சிகளும் ஏற்கனவே மொபைல் செயலி அளவில் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டிருந்த போதிலும், முன்பு தனித்தனி இணையதளங்களாக செயல்பட்டு வந்தன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2277731&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
NPPA Integrates Pharma Jan Samadhan Portal with Pharma Sahi Daam Portal for Enhanced Citizen Services
Unified Digital Platform Enables Medicine Price Verification and Grievance Redressal in One Place
25 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening citizen-centric digital governance, the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA), Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, has integrated the Pharma Jan Samadhan Portal with Pharma Sahi Daam Portal. The integration brings together medicine price information and grievance redressal services on a single unified digital platform, enabling citizens to access both the services seamlessly through the app and portal.
The Pharma Sahi Daam platform was developed to provide consumers with instant access to the prices of scheduled and non-scheduled medicines, helping them verify that medicines are being sold within government-approved price limits. Pharma Jan Samadhan, on the other hand, was designed to facilitate the reporting and resolution of complaints related to medicine pricing. While both initiatives were already integrated at the mobile application level, they previously operated through separate web portals..
The integration aims to ensure a more efficient and user-friendly digital experience. The integrated portal is operational with immediate effect and public can avail both the services through the unified Pharma Sahi Daam interface.The new unified platform enhances transparency, accountability, public participation, and access to affordable medicines
For more information please visit : https://nppa.gov.in/en
To download the Pharma Sahi Daam App, visit : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nic.app.searchmedicineprice
National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) was constituted through a Government of India Resolution in 1997 as an attached office of the Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP), Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers. As an independent regulator of pricing of drugs, NPPA is entrusted with the responsibility of fixing and revising drug prices as per the provisions of the Drugs Prices Control Order (DPCO), 2013, monitoring compliance and availability of drugs and rendering advice on pharmaceutical policies.