कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई, 2026 माह के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के कामकाज पर केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) की 49वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
मई, 2026 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,78,423 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया।
लगातार 47वें माह, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 1 लाख से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटान किया गया
मई, 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में डाक विभाग, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बीमा प्रभाग) और दूरसंचार विभाग ने ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया
भारी उद्योग विभाग, कपड़ा मंत्रालय और संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने मई, 2026 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान हासिल किया
23 JUN 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई, 2026 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जिसमें जन शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण दिया गया है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर प्रकाशित 49वीं रिपोर्ट है।
मई, 2026 की प्रगति से संकेत मिलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,78,423 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। 2026 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में औसत शिकायत निपटान समय 13 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीग्राम्स सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे डीएआरपीजी द्वारा निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया गया था।
यह रिपोर्ट मई, 2026 में सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान करती है। मई, 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीग्राम्स पर कुल 65,174 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने पंजीकरण कराया है, जिनमें से 11,365 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फ़ीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने मई, 2026 में 78,830 फ़ीडबैक इकट्ठा किए, जिनमें से 46,547 फ़ीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए थे।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में मई, 2026 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों पर राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान किया गया है। सीपीग्राम्स को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़े हैं। मई, 2026 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 8,562 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
इस रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल की जानकारी भी दी गई है, जिसे 14 मई 2025 को केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू किया गया था। यह मॉड्यूल जन शिकायतों की सचिव-स्तर पर समीक्षा करने में मदद करता है, जिससे शिकायतों के निवारण की प्रक्रिया बेहतर होती है और नागरिकों की संतुष्टि बढ़ती है। 31 मई 2026 तक कुल 352 समीक्षा बैठकें की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें से 19 बैठकें मई 2026 में हुईं।
केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए मई, 2026 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीग्राम्स रिपोर्ट की मुख्य बातें निम्नलिखित हैं:
सामान्य मुख्य बातें:
• सीपीग्राम्स एआई-सक्षम वॉयस चैटबॉट, समाधान दीदी, को माननीय राज्य मंत्री (पीपी), डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 30 मई 2026 को कर्तव्य भवन, नई दिल्ली में लॉन्च किया गया था, जो डिजिटल जन शिकायत निवारण में एक महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति का प्रतीक है।
जन शिकायत (पीजी) के मामले:
• मई, 2026 में, सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल पर 1,76,719 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,78,423 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 81,075 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
पीजी अपील:
• मई 2026 में, 31925 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 31,149 अपीलों का निपटान किया गया।
• वर्ष 2026 के लिए मई में 21,752 अपील लंबित दर्ज की गई।
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) - मई, 2026
• मई 2026 के लिए ग्रुप ए (500 या उससे अधिक शिकायतें) में, डाक विभाग, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बीमा प्रभाग) और दूरसंचार विभाग शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• मई 2026 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) में, भारी उद्योग विभाग, कपड़ा मंत्रालय और संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
Click here for pdf file

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) releases 49th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of May, 2026
A total of 1,78,423 grievances redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in May, 2026.
For the 47th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Posts, Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division) and Department of Telecommunications topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of May, 2026
Department of Heavy Industries, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of May, 2026
23 JUN 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for May, 2026, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 49th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for May, 2026 indicates 1,78,423 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2026 is 13 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of May, 2026. A total of 65,174 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in May, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 11,365 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 78,830 feedbacks in the month of May, 2026, where 46,547 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,562 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of May, 2026.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th May 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 31st May, 2026, a total of 352 review meetings have been conducted, out of which 19 meetings were held in May, 2026.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for May, 2026 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
General Highlights:
• The CPGRAMS AI-Enabled Voice Chatbot, Samadhan Didi, was launched by Hon’ble MoS (PP), Dr. Jitendra Singh, on 30 May 2026 at Kartavya Bhawan, New Delhi, marking a significant advancement in digital public grievance redressal.
PG Cases:
• In May, 2026, 1,76,719 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,78,423 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 81,075 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In May 2026, 31925 appeals were received and 31,149 appeals were disposed.
• 21,752 appeal pendency recorded in May for the year 2026.
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – May, 2026
• Department of Posts, Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division) and Department of Telecommunications are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for May, 2026.
• Department of Heavy Industries, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for May, 2026.
Click here for pdf file