প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লখনউ-এ ভয়াবহ অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
22 JUN 2026 6:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জুন, ২০২৬
উত্তরপ্রদেশের লখনউ-এ ভয়াবহ অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলির প্রতি সমবেদনা জানানোর পাশাপাশি আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন তিনি। প্রশাসন তাঁদের পাশে আছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের পরিবারপিছু ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে দেওয়ার ঘোষণা করেছেন নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন।
https://x.com/PMOIndia/status/2069025589001146711?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2069025589001146711%7Ctwgr%5Ed53a1c53f70b8ddf12a205452f74f58208913060%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2276773reg%3D3lang%3D1

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives in fire mishap in Lucknow
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia
22 JUN 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a fire mishap in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured. He noted that rescue operations are underway and that the authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Anguished by the loss of lives in a fire mishap in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. My condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. Rescue operations are underway and authorities are providing all possible assistance.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”