প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ ভদোদৰা গ্ৰাম্যত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
17 JUN 2026 4:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ ভদোদৰা গ্ৰাম্যত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰি প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়;
‘গুজৰাটৰ ভদোদৰা গ্ৰাম্যত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ খবৰ শুনি দুখ পাইছো। প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি সহানুভূতি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। আহতসকল সোনকালে সুস্থ হওঁকঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat
17 JUN 2026 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in a X post;
“Saddened to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”