प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के वडोदरा ग्रामीण में दुर्घटना में जानमाल की हानि पर दुख व्यक्त किया
17 JUN 2026 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात के वडोदरा ग्रामीण में एक दुर्घटना में जानमाल की हानि पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना भी की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक पोस्ट में कहा;
“गुजरात के वडोदरा ग्रामीण में दुर्घटना में जानमाल की हानि के बारे में सुनकर गहरा दुख हुआ। मेरी संवेदनाएं मृतकों के परिजनों के साथ हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat
17 JUN 2026 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in a X post;
“Saddened to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”