Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by journalist and author Shri Ajay Singh, highlighting social welfare schemes covering vulnerable sections of society
10 JUN 2026 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by journalist and author, Shri Ajay Singh.
The article lauds PM Narendra Modi for becoming India's longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. It praises PM Modi’s social welfare schemes for covering vulnerable sections of society and addressing people’s most pressing concerns.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Lauding PM @narendramodi for becoming India's longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms, the article by Shri Ajay Singh notes that PM Modi symbolises the genius of India and has altered the country's political mindset. He praises PM Modi’s social welfare schemes for covering vulnerable sections of society and addressing people’s most pressing concerns.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সমাজের দুর্বলতর অংশের জন্য কল্যাণমূলক প্রকল্পগুলি তুলে ধরে সাংবাদিক ও লেখক শ্রী অজয় সিং-এর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 JUN 2026 10:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সাংবাদিক ও লেখক শ্রী অজয় সিং-এর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“টানা দুটি মেয়াদে ভারতের দীর্ঘতম সময় ধরে গণতান্ত্রিকভাবে নির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi-র প্রশংসা করে শ্রী অজয় সিং-এর লেখা নিবন্ধে বলা হয়েছে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী হলেন ভারতের অনন্যসাধারণ প্রতিভার প্রতীক, তিনি দেশের রাজনৈতিক মানসিকতা বদলে দিয়েছেন। শ্রী সিং এই নিবন্ধে সমাজের দুর্বলতর অংশের জন্য কল্যাণমূলক প্রকল্প চালু করা এবং মানুষের উদ্বেগের সমাধান করার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর প্রশংসা করেছেন।”