Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by journalist and author Shri Ajay Singh, highlighting social welfare schemes covering vulnerable sections of society
10 JUN 2026 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by journalist and author, Shri Ajay Singh.
The article lauds PM Narendra Modi for becoming India's longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms. It praises PM Modi’s social welfare schemes for covering vulnerable sections of society and addressing people’s most pressing concerns.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Lauding PM @narendramodi for becoming India's longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms, the article by Shri Ajay Singh notes that PM Modi symbolises the genius of India and has altered the country's political mindset. He praises PM Modi’s social welfare schemes for covering vulnerable sections of society and addressing people’s most pressing concerns.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સમાજના વંચિત વર્ગોને આવરી લેતી સામાજિક કલ્યાણ યોજનાઓ પર પ્રકાશ પાડતો પત્રકાર અને લેખક શ્રી અજય સિંહ દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
10 JUN 2026 10:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પત્રકાર અને લેખક શ્રી અજય સિંહ દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ સતત ટર્મમાં ભારતના સૌથી લાંબો સમય સેવા આપનારા લોકશાહી ઢબે ચૂંટાયેલા પીએમ બનવા બદલ પીએમ નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની પ્રશંસા કરે છે. શ્રી અજય સિંહનો આ લેખ નોંધે છે કે પીએમ મોદી ભારતની પ્રતિભાનું પ્રતીક છે અને તેમણે દેશની રાજકીય માનસિકતા બદલી નાખી છે. તેઓ સમાજના વંચિત અને નબળા વર્ગોને આવરી લેવા અને લોકોની સૌથી ગંભીર ચિંતાઓનું નિવારણ કરવા બદલ પીએમ મોદીની સામાજિક કલ્યાણ યોજનાઓની પ્રશંસા કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“Lauding PM @narendramodi for becoming India's longest-serving democratically elected PM in consecutive terms, the article by Shri Ajay Singh notes that PM Modi symbolises the genius of India and has altered the country's political mindset. He praises PM Modi’s social welfare schemes for covering vulnerable sections of society and addressing people’s most pressing concerns.”