Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article by columnist and author Shri Suhel Seth, highlighting a governance approach that is a mass movement powered by dignity and delivery
10 JUN 2026 10:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by columnist and author, Shri Suhel Seth.
The article reflects on PM Narendra Modi’s tenure, noting that he took the road less travelled, making all the difference through a governance approach that is a mass movement powered by dignity and delivery. It emphasises that PM Modi has been the more impactful Prime Minister and the enabler that India so desperately needs.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“In this article, Shri @Suhelseth reflects on PM @narendramodi’s tenure, noting that he took the road less travelled, making all the difference through a governance approach that is a mass movement powered by dignity and delivery. He emphasises that PM Modi has been the more impactful Prime Minister and the enabler that India so desperately needs.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કોલમનિસ્ટ અને લેખક દ્વારા લિખિત એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં ગૌરવ અને પ્રદર્શન દ્વારા સંચાલિત એક જન આંદોલન સમાન શાસન શૈલી પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે
10 JUN 2026 10:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્તંભકાર અને લેખક શ્રી સુહેલ સેઠ દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ પીએમ નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના કાર્યકાળ પર વિચાર રજૂ કરે છે, અને નોંધે છે કે તેમણે પરંપરાગત માર્ગથી હટીને એક નવો રાહ અપનાવ્યો, જેના કારણે ગૌરવ અને પ્રદર્શન (અમલીકરણ) દ્વારા સંચાલિત જન આંદોલન સમાન શાસન શૈલી (ગવર્નન્સ એપ્રોચ) થકી મોટો સકારાત્મક બદલાવ આવ્યો છે. તે ભારપૂર્વક જણાવે છે કે પીએમ મોદી વધુ પ્રભાવશાળી પ્રધાનમંત્રી અને એક એવા સમર્થ સક્ષમકર્તા (એનેબલર) સાબિત થયા છે જેની ભારતને ખૂબ જ જરૂર હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: “In this article, Shri @Suhelseth reflects on PM @narendramodi’s tenure, noting that he took the road less travelled, making all the difference through a governance approach that is a mass movement powered by dignity and delivery. He emphasises that PM Modi has been the more impactful Prime Minister and the enabler that India so desperately needs.”