பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் உள்ளக பயிற்சித் திட்டத்திற்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன
04 JUN 2026 5:02PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் ஆகஸ்ட்-செப்டம்பர் காலத்திற்கான இரண்டு மாத உள்ளக பயிற்சித் திட்டத்திற்கு (Internship) தகுதியானவர்களிடமிருந்து விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன. இந்தியாவின் இரண்டாம், மூன்றாம் நிலை நகரங்கள் மற்றும் கிராமப்புறங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 21 முதல் 40 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட பெண் மாணவிகள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், சமூக ஆர்வலர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்கள் இந்த பயிற்சித் திட்டத்திற்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கத் தகுதியுடையவர்கள் ஆவர். இத்திட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்க விருப்பமுள்ளவர்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளம் வழியாக ஆன்லைனில் மட்டுமே விண்ணப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
ஒவ்வொரு கட்டப் பயிற்சிக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை, அப்பயிற்சி தொடங்குவதற்கு இரண்டு மாதங்களுக்கு முன்பாக, அந்த மாதத்தின் 1 முதல் 10-ம் தேதிக்குள் ஆன்லைனில் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம். ஒருமுறை தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர்கள் அடுத்தடுத்த கட்ட பயிற்சிக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க இயலாது. இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் நாட்டின் இளம் திறமையாளர்களைக் கண்டறிந்து, அரசின் கொள்கை உருவாக்க நடைமுறைகளில் அவர்களை ஈடுபடுத்துவதை அமைச்சகம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. தேர்வு செய்யப்படும் பயிற்சியாளர்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் தற்போதைய திட்டங்கள் குறித்து ஆய்வுகளை மேற்கொள்ளலாம். மேலும், பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகளின் பாதுகாப்பு, அதிகாரமளித்தலுக்காகப் பணியாற்றும் உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடனும் நேரடியாகக் கலந்துரையாடி தங்களின் மேலான கருத்துக்களை கொள்கை அறிக்கைகளாக வழங்க இத்தளம் ஒரு சிறந்த வாய்ப்பை வழங்குகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2268939&reg=48&lang=1

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development Invites Applications for August- September term under Internship Programme of the Ministry
Prospective interns to submit applications online on Internship Programme portal http://wcd.intern.nic.in/
Women students, scholars, social activists and teachers in age group of 21–40 years, belonging to non-tier-I cities and rural areas of India eligible to apply
04 JUN 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development (MWCD) has invited applications for the August–September term under its Internship Programme. The programme is open to women students, scholars, social activists and teachers who are enrolled in or associated with any university, academic or non-academic institution.
Women candidates in the age group of 21–40 years, from non-tier-I cities and rural areas of India, are eligible to apply. Applications are to be submitted online through the Internship Programme portal: http://wcd.intern.nic.in/.
About the internship programme
The Internship Programme is conducted in four terms during the financial year: May–June, August–September, November–December and February–March, each of two months’ duration. For every term, applications are accepted two months prior to the commencement of each term, between the 1st and 10th of the month. Candidates selected once are not eligible to apply for subsequent terms.
The programme seeks to orient participants with the policies and programmes of the Ministry through short-term association. Interns may undertake pilot projects or micro-studies focusing on ongoing activities of the Ministry.
Through this initiative, the Ministry aims to tap young talent by providing opportunities to contribute towards improved implementation of schemes and engage with policy processes. The programme also facilitates research and meaningful interaction on government initiatives, enabling interns to contribute through empirical analysis, reports, policy papers and briefs.
It further provides an enabling environment for interaction with Ministry officials, other line Ministries and key stakeholders working towards the well-being and empowerment of women and children, while helping bridge information gaps on related issues in the country.