கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வாரணாசியில் 2வது பிரிக்ஸ் கலாச்சார பணிக்குழு கூட்டம் தொடங்கியது
04 JUN 2026 7:03PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் வாரணாசியில், பிரிக்ஸ் அமைப்பின் 2-வது கலாச்சார பணிக்குழு கூட்டம் இன்று தொடங்கியது. இந்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் விவேக் அகர்வால் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்தத் தொடக்க விழாவில் பிரேசில், சீனா, இந்தோனேசியா, ஈரான், தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா, ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம் ஆகிய நாடுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள் நேரில் பங்கேற்றனர். எத்தியோப்பியா, எகிப்து மற்றும் ரஷ்யா ஆகிய நாடுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள் இணையவழியில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இக்கூட்டத்தில் இரண்டு முக்கியக் குழு விவாதங்கள் நடைபெற்றன. முதலாவதாக, விவேக் அகர்வால் ஒருங்கிணைப்பில், உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி, சமூக ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளில் 'படைப்பாற்றல் பொருளாதாரத்தின்' பங்கு குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது. இரண்டாவதாக, டாக்டர் சச்சிதானந்த் ஜோஷி ஒருங்கிணைப்பில், கலைத்துறையில் 'செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு' பயன்பாடு, பதிப்புரிமைப் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் அதன் நன்னெறிகள் குறித்து ஆலோசிக்கப்பட்டது.
நிகழ்வின் நிறைவாக, இந்தியாவின் பன்முகத்தன்மை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரப் பெருமையை விளக்கும் வகையில், பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களின் பாரம்பரிய இசை மற்றும் 'கலர்ஸ் ஆஃப் இந்தியா' என்ற பெயரில் செவ்வியல் மற்றும் நாட்டுப்புற நடன நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெற்றன. இக்கூட்டம் நாளையும் (ஜூன் 5) தொடரவுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2269024&reg=3&lang=1
செய்தி அடையாள எண்:2269024

Ministry of Culture
Second BRICS Culture Working Group Meeting begins today in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Shri Vivek Aggarwal, Secretary, Ministry of Culture chairs the inaugural session
04 JUN 2026 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Second BRICS Culture Working Group (CWG) Meeting commenced today in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, with participation from BRICS member countries. The inaugural session was chaired by Shri Vivek Aggarwal, Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Government of India. Delegates from Brazil, China, Indonesia, Iran, South Africa and the United Arab Emirates attended in person, while representatives from Ethiopia, Egypt and the Russian Federation joined virtually. Member States shared their priorities and perspectives on the agenda items.
The first panel discussion, titled “Creative Economy and People-to-People Cooperation: Innovation, Partnerships and the Way Forward,” was moderated by Shri Vivek Aggarwal, Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Government of India. The discussion focused on the role of the creative economy in promoting inclusive development, social cohesion, cultural exchange, market access and digital innovation.
The second panel discussion, “Copyright and Ethical AI in the Creative Economy: Advancing Best Practices,” was moderated by Dr. Sachchidanand Joshi, Member Secretary, IGNCA. Discussions highlighted the importance of copyright protection, cultural attribution and ethical considerations surrounding the use of Artificial Intelligence in the creative sector, while also exploring opportunities for future collaboration among BRICS countries.
The proceedings concluded with a cultural programme celebrating India's rich and diverse cultural heritage. The programme featured a musical ensemble presenting the distinctive musical traditions of different regions of the country, reflecting India's cultural plurality and unity. This was followed by “Colours of India”, a vibrant cultural presentation showcasing a range of classical and folk dance forms from across the nation, offering delegates a glimpse into India's rich artistic traditions and cultural diversity.
The meeting will continue on 5th June 2026 with further deliberations on priority areas of cultural cooperation among BRICS member countries.