প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লির মালব্য নগরে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
03 JUN 2026 1:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ দিল্লির মালব্য নগরে অগ্নিকাণ্ডের ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“দিল্লির মালব্য নগরে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে জীবনহানি মর্মান্তিক। যাঁরা প্রিয়জনকে হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি আমি আমার সমবেদনা জানাচ্ছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। এই দুর্ঘটনায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের কর্তৃপক্ষের তরফ থেকে সম্ভাব্য সমস্তরকম সহায়তা দেওয়া হচ্ছে।
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে প্রত্যেক নিহতের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে দেওয়া হবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in a fire incident in Malviya Nagar, Delhi
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
03 JUN 2026 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today described the loss of lives due to a fire incident in Malviya Nagar, Delhi, as tragic. He extended his heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and wished a speedy recovery to the injured. He noted that authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased. Shri Modi also stated that Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those who sustained injuries in the incident.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The loss of lives due to a fire incident in Malviya Nagar, Delhi is tragic. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Wishing a speedy recovery to the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"